Singles Champion Roberto Bautista Agut Runner-up Tomáš Berdych Final score 6–4, 3–6, 6–3 Draw 32 (4 Q / 3 WC ) Seeds 8
2019 tennis event results
Gaël Monfils was the defending champion, but chose not to participate this year.
Roberto Bautista Agut won the title, defeating Tomáš Berdych in the final, 6–4, 3–6, 6–3.
Seeds [ ]
Novak Djokovic (Semifinals)
Dominic Thiem (First round)
Karen Khachanov (First round)
Marco Cecchinato (Semifinals)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (Quarterfinals)
David Goffin (First round)
Roberto Bautista Agut (Champion)
Fernando Verdasco (Second round)
Draw [ ]
Finals [ ]
Semifinals
Final
1
Novak Djokovic
6
66
4
7
Roberto Bautista Agut
3
78
6
7
Roberto Bautista Agut
6
3
6
WC
Tomáš Berdych
4
6
3
4
Marco Cecchinato
66
3
WC
Tomáš Berdych
78
6
Top half [ ]
First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
1
N Djokovic
6
6
D Džumhur
1
2
1
N Djokovic
4
6
6
M Fucsovics
6
6
M Fucsovics
6
4
1
M Copil
3
2
1
N Djokovic
4
6
6
A Rublev
7
6
5
N Basilashvili
6
3
4
A Seppi
5
1
A Rublev
3
4
A Ramos Viñolas
1
6
1
5
N Basilashvili
6
6
5
N Basilashvili
6
1
6
1
N Djokovic
6
66
4
3
K Khachanov
67
4
7
R Bautista Agut
3
78
6
S Wawrinka
79
6
S Wawrinka
6
77
R Haase
79
4
64
N Jarry
4
63
N Jarry
67
6
77
S Wawrinka
4
4
WC
MS Zayid
1
3
7
R Bautista Agut
6
6
Q
G García López
6
6
Q
G García López
1
4
M Berrettini
1
4
7
R Bautista Agut
6
6
7
R Bautista Agut
6
6
Bottom half [ ]
First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
6
D Goffin
6
4
64
Q
R Berankis
3
6
77
Q
R Berankis
64
6
5
D Lajović
6
77
D Lajović
77
0
7
A Mannarino
3
65
D Lajović
62
2
G Pella
77
6
4
M Cecchinato
77
6
WC
C İlkel
61
3
G Pella
Q
S Stakhovsky
4
2
4
M Cecchinato
w/o
4
M Cecchinato
6
6
4
M Cecchinato
66
3
8
F Verdasco
6
6
WC
T Berdych
78
6
LL
P Lorenzi
3
4
8
F Verdasco
6
3
5
P Kohlschreiber
4
65
WC
T Berdych
4
6
7
WC
T Berdych
6
77
WC
T Berdych
6
6
Q
M Marterer
6
6
P-H Herbert
2
4
P Gojowczyk
1
4
Q
M Marterer
3
78
66
P-H Herbert
6
7
P-H Herbert
6
66
78
2
D Thiem
3
5
Qualifying [ ]
Seeds [ ]
Qualifiers [ ]
Lucky loser [ ]
Paolo Lorenzi
Qualifying draw [ ]
First qualifier [ ]
Second qualifier [ ]
First Round
Qualifying Competition
2
Mirza Bašić
6
6
Matthias Bachinger
3
3
2
Mirza Bašić
6
2
3
Sergiy Stakhovsky
3
6
6
Sergiy Stakhovsky
77
7
Alt
Gian Marco Moroni
65
5
Third qualifier [ ]
Fourth qualifier [ ]
References [ ]
2019 ATP Tour « 2018
2020 »
Grand Slam events ATP Tour Masters 1000 ATP Tour 500
Rotterdam (S , D )
Rio de Janeiro (S , D )
Dubai (S , D )
Acapulco (S , D )
Barcelona (S , D )
London (S , D )
Halle (S , D )
Hamburg (S , D )
Washington D.C. (S , D )
Beijing (S , D )
Tokyo (S , D )
Vienna (S , D )
Basel (S , D )
ATP Tour 250
Brisbane (S , D )
Doha (S , D )
Pune (S , D )
Auckland (S , D )
Sydney (S , D )
Montpellier (S , D )
Sofia (S , D )
Córdoba (S , D )
Buenos Aires (S , D )
Uniondale (S , D )
Delray Beach (S , D )
Marseille (S , D )
São Paulo (S , D )
Houston (S , D )
Marrakesh (S , D )
Budapest (S , D )
Estoril (S , D )
Munich (S , D )
Geneva (S , D )
Lyon (S , D )
Rosmalen (S , D )
Stuttgart (S , D )
Antalya (S , D )
Eastbourne (S , D )
Båstad (S , D )
Newport (S , D )
Umag (S , D )
Atlanta (S , D )
Gstaad (S , D )
Kitzbühel (S , D )
Los Cabos (S , D )
Winston-Salem (S , D )
Metz (S , D )
St. Petersburg (S , D )
Chengdu (S , D )
Zhuhai (S , D )
Antwerp (S , D )
Moscow (S , D )
Stockholm (S , D )
Team events