Singles |
---|
|
Champion | Alex de Minaur |
---|
Runner-up | Adrian Mannarino |
---|
Final score | 7–6(7–4), 6–4 |
---|
|
Draw | 28 (4 Q / 3 WC ) |
---|
|
|
|
2019 tennis event results
This was the first edition of the tournament.[1]
Alex de Minaur won the title, defeating Adrian Mannarino in the final, 7–6(7–4), 6–4.
Seeds[]
The top four seeds received a bye into the second round.
- Stefanos Tsitsipas (Second round, retired)
- Roberto Bautista Agut (Semifinals)
- Gaël Monfils (Quarterfinals)
- Borna Ćorić (Quarterfinals)
- Lucas Pouille (First round)
- Nick Kyrgios (First round)
- Alex de Minaur (Champion)
- Albert Ramos Viñolas (Semifinals)
Draw[]
Key[]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
Finals[]
| Semifinals
| | | Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
| Adrian Mannarino
| 6
| 4
| 6
| | |
|
| 8
| Albert Ramos Viñolas
| 0
| 6
| 1
| |
| |
| Adrian Mannarino
| 64
| 4
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 7
| Alex de Minaur
| 77
| 6
|
| |
| 7
| Alex de Minaur
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| |
| 2
| Roberto Bautista Agut
| 2
| 2
|
| |
Top half[]
Bottom half[]
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 7
| A de Minaur
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | |
|
| J Millman
| 1
| 3
|
| | | 7
| A de Minaur
| 4
| 6
| 6
| |
|
| T Sandgren
| 3
| 78
| 1
| | | PR
| A Murray
| 6
| 2
| 4
| |
| PR
| A Murray
| 6
| 66
| 6
| | | | | | 7
| A de Minaur
| 6
| 4
| 6
| |
| Q
| T Ito
| 6
| 3
| 5
| | | | | 4
| B Ćorić
| 2
| 6
| 4
| |
| WC
| D Wu
| 3
| 6
| 7
| | | WC
| D Wu
| 3
| 3
|
| | | | |
| | | | 4
| B Ćorić
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| | | | | 7
| A de Minaur
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| 6
| N Kyrgios
| 65
| 1
|
| | | | | | 2
| R Bautista Agut
| 2
| 2
|
| |
|
| A Seppi
| 77
| 6
|
| | |
| A Seppi
| 77
| 4
| 710
| | | | |
| Q
| D Koepfer
| 5
| 2
|
| | | WC
| Zh Zhang
| 64
| 6
| 68
| |
| WC
| Zh Zhang
| 7
| 6
|
| | | | | |
| A Seppi
| 2
| 2
|
| |
|
| S Johnson
| 6
| 2
| 1
| | | | | 2
| R Bautista Agut
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| P Andújar
| 2
| 6
| 6
| | |
| P Andújar
| 5
| 5
|
| | |
| | | | 2
| R Bautista Agut
| 7
| 7
|
| |
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
- Kwon Soon-woo (Qualified)
- Dominik Koepfer (Qualified)
- Damir Džumhur (Qualified)
- Thomas Fabbiano (First round)
- Brayden Schnur (Qualifying competition)
- Henri Laaksonen (Qualifying competition)
- Yūichi Sugita (Qualifying competition)
- Jiří Veselý (Qualifying competition, retired)
Qualifiers[]
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
| First Round
| | | Qualifying Competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1
| Kwon Soon-woo
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
|
| Alt
| Miliaan Niesten
| 3
| 2
|
| |
| | 1
| Kwon Soon-woo
| 6
| 5
| 6
| |
|
| |
| | | 6
| Henri Laaksonen
| 2
| 7
| 4
| |
| WC
| Hua Runhao
| 3
| 3
|
| |
| |
| 6
| Henri Laaksonen
| 6
| 6
|
| |
Second qualifier[]
Third qualifier[]
Fourth qualifier[]
| First Round
| | | Qualifying Competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 4
| Thomas Fabbiano
| 4
| 3
|
| | |
|
|
| Tatsuma Ito
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| |
| Tatsuma Ito
| 6
| 0
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 8
| Jiří Veselý
| 4
| 0r
|
| |
|
| Yasutaka Uchiyama
| 77
| 62
| 65
| |
| |
| 8
| Jiří Veselý
| 65
| 77
| 77
| |
References[]
2019 ATP Tour « 2018 2020 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
ATP Tour Masters 1000 | |
---|
ATP Tour 500 |
- Rotterdam (S, D)
- Rio de Janeiro (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Beijing (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Vienna (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
|
---|
ATP Tour 250 |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Pune (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Sofia (S, D)
- Córdoba (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Uniondale (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- São Paulo (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Marrakesh (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- Rosmalen (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Antalya (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Los Cabos (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Chengdu (S, D)
- Zhuhai (S, D)
- Antwerp (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
|