Singles |
---|
|
Champion | Novak Djokovic |
---|
Runner-up | John Millman |
---|
Final score | 6–3, 6–2 |
---|
|
Draw | 32 (4Q / 3WC) |
---|
Seeds | 8 |
---|
|
|
|
2019 tennis event results
Daniil Medvedev was the defending champion,[1] but chose not to defend his title.
Novak Djokovic won the title, defeating qualifier John Millman in the final, 6–3, 6–2.
Seeds[]
- Novak Djokovic (Champion)
- Borna Ćorić (First round)
- David Goffin (Semifinals)
- Benoît Paire (First round)
- Lucas Pouille (Quarterfinals)
- Marin Čilić (Second round)
- Taylor Fritz (First round)
- Alex de Minaur (First round)
Draw[]
Key[]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
Finals[]
| Semifinals
| | | Final
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1
| Novak Djokovic
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
|
| 3
| David Goffin
| 3
| 4
|
| |
| | 1
| Novak Djokovic
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| |
| | | Q
| John Millman
| 3
| 2
|
| |
|
| Reilly Opelka
| 3
| 64
|
| |
| |
| Q
| John Millman
| 6
| 77
|
| |
Top half[]
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 1
| N Djokovic
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | |
| Q
| A Popyrin
| 4
| 2
|
| | | 1
| N Djokovic
| 6
| 7
|
| |
|
| J-L Struff
| 6
| 64
| 3
| | | WC
| G Soeda
| 3
| 5
|
| |
| WC
| G Soeda
| 4
| 77
| 6
| | | | | | 1
| N Djokovic
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| Y Nishioka
| 7
| 6
|
| | | | | 5
| L Pouille
| 1
| 2
|
| |
|
| J Sousa
| 5
| 3
|
| | |
| Y Nishioka
| 1
| 2
|
| | | | |
|
| H Hurkacz
| 4
| 3
|
| | | 5
| L Pouille
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| 5
| L Pouille
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | 1
| N Djokovic
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| 3
| D Goffin
| 1
| 710
| 6
| | | | | | 3
| D Goffin
| 3
| 4
|
| |
|
| P Carreño Busta
| 6
| 68
| 0
| | | 3
| D Goffin
| 77
| 77
|
| | | | |
|
| D Shapovalov
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
| D Shapovalov
| 65
| 62
|
| |
|
| M Kecmanović
| 4
| 4
|
| | | | | | 3
| D Goffin
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| L Sonego
| 6
| 3
| 4
| | | | |
| H Chung
| 2
| 2
|
| |
|
| H Chung
| 3
| 6
| 6
| | |
| H Chung
| 6
| 3
| 6
| | |
| WC
| Y Sugita
| 4
| 4
|
| | | 6
| M Čilić
| 4
| 6
| 1
| |
| 6
| M Čilić
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
Bottom half[]
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 7
| T Fritz
| 3
| 4
|
| | | | |
|
| R Opelka
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
| R Opelka
| 77
| 77
|
| |
| Q
| P Andújar
| 4
| 0
|
| | |
| G Simon
| 64
| 62
|
| |
|
| G Simon
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | | |
| R Opelka
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| R Albot
| 6
| 7
|
| | | | | Q
| Y Uchiyama
| 3
| 3
|
| |
|
| F Krajinović
| 3
| 5
|
| | |
| R Albot
| 77
| 3
| 4
| | | | |
| Q
| Y Uchiyama
| 6
| 6
|
| | | Q
| Y Uchiyama
| 62
| 6
| 6
| |
| 4
| B Paire
| 2
| 2
|
| | | |
| R Opelka
| 3
| 64
|
| |
| 8
| A de Minaur
| 3
| 78
| 68
| | | | | | Q
| J Millman
| 6
| 77
|
| |
| SE
| L Harris
| 6
| 66
| 710
| | | SE
| L Harris
| 3
| 2
|
| | | | |
| Q
| J Millman
| 4
| 6
| 6
| | | Q
| J Millman
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| A Mannarino
| 6
| 3
| 4
| | | | | | Q
| J Millman
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| J Thompson
| 6
| 3
| 6
| | | | | WC
| T Daniel
| 4
| 0
|
| |
|
| JI Londero
| 3
| 6
| 3
| | |
| J Thompson
| 4
| 63
|
| | |
| WC
| T Daniel
| 6
| 4
| 77
| | | WC
| T Daniel
| 6
| 77
|
| |
| 2
| B Ćorić
| 4
| 6
| 65
| | |
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
- Pablo Andújar (Qualified)
- Nicolás Jarry (First round)
- John Millman (Qualified)
- Thomas Fabbiano (First round)
- Alexei Popyrin (Qualified)
- Kwon Soon-woo (Qualifying competition)
- Peter Gojowczyk (First round)
- Steve Johnson (First round)
Qualifiers[]
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
Second qualifier[]
| First Round
| | | Qualifying Competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2
| Nicolás Jarry
| 1
| 6
| 2
| | |
|
|
| Marcel Granollers
| 6
| 1
| 6
| |
| |
| Marcel Granollers
| 3
| 4
|
| |
|
| |
| | | WC
| Yasutaka Uchiyama
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| WC
| Yasutaka Uchiyama
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| |
| 8
| Steve Johnson
| 3
| 3
|
| |
Third qualifier[]
| First Round
| | | Qualifying Competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 3
| John Millman
| 3
| 711
| 6
| | |
|
|
| Bradley Klahn
| 6
| 69
| 2
| |
| | 3
| John Millman
| 77
| 6
|
| |
|
| |
| | | WC
| Tatsuma Ito
| 65
| 1
|
| |
| WC
| Tatsuma Ito
| 5
| 6
| 6
| |
| |
| 7
| Peter Gojowczyk
| 7
| 1
| 4
| |
Fourth qualifier[]
| First Round
| | | Qualifying Competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 4
| Thomas Fabbiano
| 2
| 3
|
| | |
|
|
| James Duckworth
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| |
| James Duckworth
| 3
| 60
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 5
| Alexei Popyrin
| 6
| 77
|
| |
| WC
| Yosuke Watanuki
| 6
| 1
| 4
| |
| |
| 5
| Alexei Popyrin
| 4
| 6
| 6
| |
References[]
External links[]
2019 ATP Tour « 2018 2020 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
ATP Tour Masters 1000 | |
---|
ATP Tour 500 |
- Rotterdam (S, D)
- Rio de Janeiro (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Beijing (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Vienna (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
|
---|
ATP Tour 250 |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Pune (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Sofia (S, D)
- Córdoba (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Uniondale (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- São Paulo (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Marrakesh (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- Rosmalen (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Antalya (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Los Cabos (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Chengdu (S, D)
- Zhuhai (S, D)
- Antwerp (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
|