Singles |
---|
|
Champion | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga |
---|
Runner-up | Aljaž Bedene |
---|
Final score | 6–7(4–7), 7–6(7–4), 6–3 |
---|
|
Draw | 28 (4 Q / 3 WC ) |
---|
Seeds | 8 |
---|
|
|
|
2019 tennis event results
Gilles Simon was the defending champion,[1] but lost in the second round to Aljaž Bedene.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga won a record fourth title in Metz, defeating Bedene in the final, 6–7(4–7), 7–6(7–4), 6–3.
Seeds[]
The top four seeds received a bye into the second round.
- David Goffin (second round)
- Nikoloz Basilashvili (quarterfinals, retired)
- Benoît Paire (semifinals)
- Lucas Pouille (semifinals)
- Fernando Verdasco (second round)
- Hubert Hurkacz (first round)
- Gilles Simon (second round)
- Jan-Lennard Struff (first round)
Draw[]
Key[]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
Finals[]
Top half[]
Bottom half[]
| First round
| | | Second round
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 5
| F Verdasco
| 6
| 6
|
| | | | |
| PR
| S Darcis
| 2
| 2
|
| | | 5
| F Verdasco
| 6
| 4
| 3
| |
|
| P Gojowczyk
| 5
| 4
|
| | |
| F Krajinović
| 3
| 6
| 6
| |
|
| F Krajinović
| 7
| 6
|
| | | | | |
| F Krajinović
| 6
| 5
| 2
| |
|
| L Sonego
| 6
| 77
|
| | | | | 4
| L Pouille
| 4
| 7
| 6
| |
| Q
| O Otte
| 2
| 62
|
| | |
| L Sonego
| 1
| 4
|
| | | | |
| | | | 4
| L Pouille
| 6
| 6
|
| |
| | | | | 4
| L Pouille
| 66
| 64
|
| |
| 8
| J-L Struff
| 63
| 4
|
| | | | | |
| J-W Tsonga
| 78
| 77
|
| |
|
| P-H Herbert
| 77
| 6
|
| | |
| P-H Herbert
| 3
| 4
|
| | | | |
|
| P Andújar
| 6
| 1
| 2
| | |
| J-W Tsonga
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| J-W Tsonga
| 3
| 6
| 6
| | | | | |
| J-W Tsonga
| 5
| 6
| 4
| |
|
| U Humbert
| 4
| 710
| 4
| | | | | 2
| N Basilashvili
| 7
| 3
| 1r
| |
| Q
| Y Maden
| 6
| 68
| 6
| | | Q
| Y Maden
| 2
| 66
|
| | |
| | | | 2
| N Basilashvili
| 6
| 78
|
| |
Qualifying[]
Seeds[]
- Marcel Granollers (qualified)
- Matthias Bachinger (qualifying competition)
- Yannick Maden (qualified)
- Oscar Otte (qualified)
- Nicolas Mahut (qualifying competition)
- Maxime Janvier (qualifying competition)
- Constant Lestienne (first round)
- Adrián Menéndez Maceiras (qualifying competition)
Qualifiers[]
- Marcel Granollers
- Julian Lenz
- Yannick Maden
- Oscar Otte
Qualifying draw[]
First qualifier[]
Second qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2
| Matthias Bachinger
| 4
| 6
| 6
| | |
|
|
| Lucas Miedler
| 6
| 4
| 3
| |
| | 2
| Matthias Bachinger
| 4
| 4
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Julian Lenz
| 6
| 6
|
| |
|
| Julian Lenz
| 4
| 6
| 7
| |
| |
| 7
| Constant Lestienne
| 6
| 3
| 5
| |
Third qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 3
| Yannick Maden
| 6
| 6
|
| | |
|
| Alt
| Manuel Guinard
| 0
| 4
|
| |
| | 3
| Yannick Maden
| 6
| 77
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 5
| Nicolas Mahut
| 3
| 64
|
| |
|
| Tristan Lamasine
| 4
| 5
|
| |
| |
| 5
| Nicolas Mahut
| 6
| 7
|
| |
Fourth qualifier[]
| First round
| | | Qualifying competition
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 4
| Oscar Otte
| 77
| 6
|
| | |
|
| Alt
| Artem Dubrivnyy
| 63
| 3
|
| |
| | 4
| Oscar Otte
| 2
| 6
| 6
| |
|
| |
| | | 6
| Maxime Janvier
| 6
| 3
| 2
| |
|
| Mischa Zverev
| 63
| 0r
|
| |
| |
| 6
| Maxime Janvier
| 77
| 2
|
| |
References[]
2019 ATP Tour « 2018 2020 » |
---|
Grand Slam events | |
---|
ATP Tour Masters 1000 | |
---|
ATP Tour 500 |
- Rotterdam (S, D)
- Rio de Janeiro (S, D)
- Dubai (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- London (S, D)
- Halle (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- Beijing (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Vienna (S, D)
- Basel (S, D)
|
---|
ATP Tour 250 |
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Pune (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Sydney (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Sofia (S, D)
- Córdoba (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Uniondale (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- São Paulo (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Marrakesh (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- Rosmalen (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Antalya (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Los Cabos (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Chengdu (S, D)
- Zhuhai (S, D)
- Antwerp (S, D)
- Moscow (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
|
---|
Team events | |
---|
|