The Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Akwa Ibom comprises three Senators representing Akwa Ibom North-East, Akwa Ibom North-West, and Akwa Ibom South and ten Representatives representing Ukanafun/Orukanam, Etinan, Itu/Ibiono Ibom, Eket, Ikot Ekpene/ Essien Udim/ Ubot Akara, Abak, Ikono/ Ini, Oron/Mbo/Okobo/UrueOffong Oruko/Udung-Uko, Ikot Abasi, Uyo/Uruan/Nsit Atai/Ibesikpo Asutan.
Fourth Republic[]
The 4th Parliament (1999 - 2003)[]
5th Parliament (2003 - 2007)[]
| This section is empty. You can help by . (March 2013) |
6th Parliament (2007 - 2011)[]
7th Parliament (2011 - 2015)[]
8th Parliament (2015 - 2019)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senate
|
Godswill Akpabio
|
APC
|
Akwa Ibom North West
|
2015–2019
|
Senate
|
Bassey Albert
|
PDP
|
Akwa Ibom North East
|
2015–2019
|
Senate
|
Nelson Asuquo Effiong
|
APC
|
Akwa Ibom South
|
2015–2019
|
|
House of Representatives
|
Samuel Okon
|
PDP
|
Etinan/Nsit ibom/Nsit Ubim
|
2015–2019
|
House of Representatives
|
Dr. Michael Okon Enyong
|
PDP
|
Uyo/Uruan/Nsit Ata/Ibesikpo Asutan
|
2015–2019
|
House of Representatives
|
Francis Charles Udoyuk
|
PDP
|
Ikot Abasi/Mkpat Enin/Eastern Obolo
|
2015–2019
|
House of Representatives
|
Emmanuel Ikon
|
PDP
|
Abak/Etim Ekpo/Ika
|
2015–2019
|
House of Representatives
|
Henry Okon Archibong
|
PDP
|
Itu/Ibiono Ibom
|
2015–2019
|
House of Representatives
|
Owoidighe Ekpoatai
|
PDP
|
Eket/Onna/Esit Eket/Ibeno
|
2015–2019
|
House of Representatives
|
Iboro Asuquo Ekanem
|
PDP
|
Ikono/Ini
|
2015–2019
|
House of Representatives
|
Emmanuel S. Asian,
|
PDP
|
Ikot Ekpene/Essien Udim/Obot Akara
|
2015–2019
|
House of Representatives
|
Nse Bassey Ekpenyong
|
PDP
|
Oron/Mbo/Okobo/Urue Offong/Uko
|
2015–2019
|
House of Representatives
|
Emmanuel Ukoette Isaac
|
PDP
|
Ukanafun/Orukanam
|
2015–2019
|
9th Parliament (2019 - )[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senate
|
|
PDP
|
Akwa Ibom North West
|
2019–2023
|
Senate
|
Bassey Albert
|
PDP
|
Akwa Ibom North East
|
2019–2023
|
Senate
|
Akon Etim Eyakenyi
|
PDP
|
Akwa Ibom South
|
2019–2023
|
|
House of Representatives
|
Onofiok Akpan Luke
|
PDP
|
Etinan/Nsit ibom/Nsit Ubim
|
2019–2023
|
House of Representatives
|
Dr. Michael Okon Enyong
|
PDP
|
Uyo/Uruan/Nsit Ata/Ibesikpo Asutan
|
2019–2023
|
House of Representatives
|
Francis Charles Udoyuk
|
PDP
|
Ikot Abasi/Mkpat Enin/Eastern Obolo
|
2019–2023
|
House of Representatives
|
Aniekan John Umanah
|
PDP
|
Abak/Etim Ekpo/Ika
|
2019–2023
|
House of Representatives
|
Henry Okon Archibong
|
PDP
|
Itu/Ibiono Ibom
|
2019–2023
|
House of Representatives
|
Patrick Nathan Ifon
|
PDP
|
Eket/Onna/Esit Eket/Ibeno
|
2019–2023
|
House of Representatives
|
Emmanuel Effiong Ukpong-udo
|
PDP
|
Ikono/Ini
|
2019–2023
|
House of Representatives
|
Francis Charles Uduyok
|
PDP
|
Ikot Ekpene/Essien Udim/Obot Akara
|
2019–2023
|
House of Representatives
|
Nse Bassey Ekpenyong
|
PDP
|
Oron/Mbo/Okobo/Urue Offong/Uko
|
2019–2023
|
House of Representatives
|
Unyime Josiah Idem
|
PDP
|
Ukanafun/Orukanam
|
2019–2023
|
References[]
Nigerian National Assembly Delegations |
---|
| |