Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Kaduna
Politics of Nigeria |
---|
Nigeria portal
|
The Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Kaduna comprises three Senators representing Kaduna Central Kaduna North, and Kaduna South, and fifteen Representatives representing Birnin-Gwari/Giwa, Lere, Zangon Kataf/Jaba, Jema'a/Sanga, Kaura, Kauru, Igabi, Chikun/Kajuru, Kachia/Kagarko, Kaduna South, Makarfi/Kudan, Ikara/Kubau, Kaduna North, Soba, Zaria Federal.
Fourth Republic[]
The 4th Parliament (2019 - 2023)[]
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | |
Senator | Uba Sani | APC | Kaduna Central | |
Senator | Suleiman Abdu Kwari | APC | Kaduna North | |
Senator | PDP | Kaduna South | ||
Representative | APC | Birnin-Gwari/Giwa | ||
Representative | APC | Lere | ||
Representative | APC | Zangon Kataf/Jaba | ||
Representative | PDP | Jema'a/Sanga | ||
Representative | PDP | Kaura | ||
Representative | APC | Kauru | ||
Representative | APC | Igabi | ||
Representative | PDP | Chikun/Kajuru | ||
Representative | APC | Kachia/Kagarko | ||
Representative | APC | Kaduna South | ||
Representative | APC | Makarfi/Kudan | ||
Representative | APC | Ikara/Kubau | ||
Representative | APC | Kaduna North | ||
Representative | APC | Soba | ||
Representative | APC | Zaria Federal |
The 4th Parliament (1999 - 2003)[]
OFFICE | NAME | PARTY | CONSTITUENCY | TERM |
Senator | Aruwa Muktar Ahmed M. Perez | ANPP | Kaduna Central | 1999–2003 |
Senator | Muhammad Tanko. | PDP | Kaduna North | 1999–2003 |
Senator | Haruna Zego Azeez | PDP | Kaduna South | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Ahmed Maiwada | PDP | Birnin-Gwari/Giwa | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Aliyu InuwaM. | PDP | Lere | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Asake Jonathan | ANPP | Zangon Kataf/Jaba | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Audu Ado Dogo | PDP | Jema'a/Sanga | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Aya Florence Diya | PDP | Kaura | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Dansa Audu | PDP | Kauru | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Haruna Mohammed Mikalu | ANPP | Igabi | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Isiaku Yakubu M. | PDP | Chikun/Kajuru | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Jagaba Adams | PDP | Kachia/Kagarko | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Koji Binta Garba | ANPP | Kaduna South | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Liiloro Mohammed Hussain | PDP | Makarfi/Kudan | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Paki Tijjani Sani | PDP | Ikara/Kubau | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Tanko Yahaya | PDP | Kaduna North | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Tukur Abdul'Rauf | PDP | Soba | 1999–2003 |
Representative | Usman Abdukadir | PDP | Zaria Federal | 1999–2003 |
References[]
Categories:
- Kaduna State
- National Assembly (Nigeria) delegations by state