The Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Anambra comprises three Senators representing Anambra Central, , and Anambra North, and eleven Representatives representing Anambra East/West, Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia, Aguta, Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo, Onitsha North/South, Awka North/South, Orumba North/South, Ihiala, Oyi/Ayamelum, Idemili North/South, and Ogbaru.
Fourth Republic[]
The 9th Assembly (2019 - 2023)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
Uche Lilian Ekwunife
|
PDP
|
Anambra Central
|
2019–2023
|
Senator
|
Patrick Ifeanyi Ubah
|
YPP
|
Anambra South
|
2019–2023
|
Senator
|
Stella Oduah-Ogiemwonyi
|
PDP
|
Anambra North
|
2019–2023
|
|
Representative
|
Hon. Chinedu Benjamin Obidigwe
|
APGA
|
Anambra East/West
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
Hon. Valentine Ogbonna Ayika
|
PDP
|
Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
Hon. Umeoji Chukwuma Michael
|
APGA
|
Aguta
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
Hon. Chris Emeka Azubogu
|
PDP
|
Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
Hon. Lynda C Chuba ikpeazu
|
PDP
|
Onitsha North/South
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
Hon. Samuel Chinedu Onwuaso
|
PDP
|
Awka North/South
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
Hon. Ezenwankwo Okwudili Christopher
|
APGA
|
Orumba North/South
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
Hon. Ifeanyi Chudy Momah
|
APGA
|
Ihiala
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
Hon. Ekene Vincent Ofumelu
|
PDP
|
Oyi/Ayamelum
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
Hon. Obinna Chidoka
|
PDP
|
Idemili North/South
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
Hon. Wilfred Chukwuka Onyema
|
PDP
|
Ogbaru
|
2019–2023
|
The 8th Assembly (2015 - 2019)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
|
|
Anambra Central
|
2018–2019
|
Senator
|
Emmanuel Nnamdi Uba
|
PDP
|
Anambra South
|
2015–2019
|
Senator
|
Stella Oduah-Ogiemwonyi
|
PDP
|
Anambra North
|
2015–2019
|
|
Representative
|
Peter Maduebezie
|
APC
|
Anambra East/West
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Okechukwu Eze
|
PDP
|
Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Eucaria Okwunna
|
PDP
|
Aguta
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Azubago Ifeanyi
|
PDP
|
Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Onitsha North/South
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Anayo Nnebe
|
PDP
|
Awka North/South
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Sopulucukwu Ezeonwuka
|
PDP
|
Orumba North/South
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Chukwuemeka Anohu
|
PDP
|
Ihiala
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Gabriel Onyenwife
|
ANPP
|
Oyi/Ayamelum
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Chidoka Obinna
|
PDP
|
Idemili North/South
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Chukwuka Onyema
|
PDP
|
Ogbaru
|
2015–2019
|
The 7th Assembly (2011 - 2015)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
Uche Ekwunife
|
PDP
|
Anambra Central
|
2011–2015
|
Senator
|
Emmanuel Nnamdi Ubah
|
PDP
|
Anambra South
|
2011–2015
|
Senator
|
Magery Okadigbo
|
PDP
|
Anambra North
|
2011–2015
|
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Anambra East/West
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Aguta
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
ANPP
|
Onitsha North/South
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Awka North/South
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Orumba North/South
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ihiala
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Oyi/Ayamelum
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Idemili North/South
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ogbaru
|
2011–2015
|
The 6th Assembly (2007 - 2011)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Anambra Central
|
2007–2011
|
Senator
|
Ikechukwu Obiorah
|
PDP
|
Anambra South
|
2007–2011
|
Senator
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Anambra North
|
2007–2011
|
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Anambra East/West
|
2007–2011
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia
|
2007–2011
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Aguta
|
2007–2011
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo
|
2007–2011
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
ANPP
|
Onitsha North/South
|
2007–2011
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Awka North/South
|
2007–2011
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Orumba North/South
|
2007–2011
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ihiala
|
2007–2011
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Oyi/Ayamelum
|
2007–2011
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Idemili North/South
|
2007–2011
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ogbaru
|
2007–2011
|
The 5th Assembly (2003 - 2007)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Anambra Central
|
2003–2007
|
Senator
|
Ikechukwu Abana
|
PDP
|
Anambra South
|
2003–2007
|
Senator
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Anambra North
|
2003–2007
|
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Anambra East/West
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Aguta
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
ANPP
|
Onitsha North/South
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Awka North/South
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Orumba North/South
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ihiala
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Oyi/Ayamelum
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Idemili North/South
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ogbaru
|
2003–2007
|
The 4th Parliament (1999 - 2003)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
Mike Ajegbo
|
PDP
|
Anambra Central
|
1999–2007
|
Senator
|
Nnamdi Eriobuna
|
PDP
|
Anambra South
|
1999–2003
|
Senator
|
Chuba Okadigbo
|
PDP
|
Anambra North
|
1999–2007
|
|
Representative
|
Anosike Emma Obiajulu
|
PDP
|
Anambra East/West
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
Chukwuemeka Chikelu
|
PDP
|
Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
Duru Chidi Okechukwu
|
PDP
|
Aguta
|
1999–2007
|
Representative
|
Efobi Bertrand Maduka
|
PDP
|
Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
Ikpeazu Lynda Chuba
|
ANPP
|
Onitsha North/South
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
Offodile Chudi
|
PDP
|
Awka North/South
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
Okechukwu Udeh
|
PDP
|
Orumba North/South
|
1999–2007
|
Representative
|
Okeke Frederick A.U.
|
PDP
|
Ihiala
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
Ughanze Celestine Nnaemeka
|
PDP
|
Oyi/Ayamelum
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
Ugokwe Jerry Sonny
|
PDP
|
Idemili North/South
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
Uzoka Okwudili
|
PDP
|
Ogbaru
|
1999–2007
|
References[]
Nigerian National Assembly Delegations |
---|
| |