The Nigerian National Assembly delegation from Imo comprises three Senators representing Imo North, Imo East, and Imo West, and ten Representatives representing Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte, Orlu/Oru East, Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala, Ohaji/Egbema/Oguta, Ideato North/Ideato South, Okigwe North, Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo, Mbaitolu/Ikeduru, Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/Owerri West, and Nkwerre/Nwangele/Isu/Njaba.
Fourth Republic[]
The 9th Parliament (2019 - 2023)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
|
APC
|
Imo North
|
2019–2023
|
Senator
|
Onyewuchi Francis Ezenwa
|
PDP
|
Imo East
|
2019–2023
|
Senator
|
Rochas Okorocha
|
APC
|
Imo West
|
2019–2023
|
|
Representative
|
|
|
Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
|
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
|
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
|
|
Oguta/Ohaji-Egbema/Oru West
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
|
|
Ideato North/South
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
|
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
|
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
|
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
|
|
Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West
|
2019–2023
|
Representative
|
|
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre
|
2019–2023
|
The 8th Parliament (2015 - 2019)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
Benjamin Uwajumogu
|
APC
|
Imo North
|
2015–2019
|
Senator
|
Samuel Anyanwu
|
PDP
|
Imo East
|
2015–2019
|
Senator
|
Hope Uzodinma
|
APC
|
Imo West
|
2015–2019
|
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Bede Eke
|
PDP
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Oguta/Ohaji-Egbema/Oru West
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
|
APC
|
Ideato North/South
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
.
|
APC
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
Henry Nwawuba
|
PDP
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
|
|
Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West
|
2015–2019
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre
|
2015–2019
|
The 7th Parliament (2011 - 2015)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
Mathew Nwagwu
|
PDP
|
Imo North
|
2011–2015
|
Senator
|
Chris Anyanwu
|
PDP
|
Imo East
|
2011–2015
|
Senator
|
Hope Uzodinma
|
PDP
|
Imo West
|
2011–2015
|
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
Emeka Ihedioha.
|
PDP
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Ohaji/Egbema
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Ideato North/South
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
.
|
PDP
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West
|
2011–2015
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre
|
2011–2015
|
The 6th Assembly (2007 - 2011)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
Anyanwu Sylvester
|
PDP
|
Imo North
|
2003–2007
|
Senator
|
Anyanwu Chris
|
PDP
|
Imo East
|
2003–2007
|
Senator
|
Izunaso Osita
|
PDP
|
Imo West
|
2003–2007
|
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ahiazu/Ezinihitte Mbaise
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
Ama-Nwauwa Chika
|
ANPP
|
Ohaji/Egbema
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ideato North/South
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
Austin Nwachukwu
|
PDP
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
Amadi Nnaemeka
|
PDP
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre
|
2003–2007
|
The 5th Assembly (2003 - 2007)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
Araraume Godwin
|
PDP
|
Imo North
|
2003–2007
|
Senator
|
Iwuagwu Amah
|
PDP
|
Imo East
|
2003–2007
|
Senator
|
Nzeribe Arthur
|
PDP
|
Imo West
|
2003–2007
|
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ahiazu/Ezinihitte Mbaise
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
ANPP
|
Ohaji/Egbema
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ideato North/South
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West
|
2003–2007
|
Representative
|
XXX {replace with Name}
|
PDP
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre
|
2003–2007
|
The 4th Parliament (1999 - 2003)[]
|
OFFICE
|
NAME
|
PARTY
|
CONSTITUENCY
|
TERM
|
|
Senator
|
Ararume Ifeanyi
|
PDP
|
Imo North
|
1999–2003
|
Senator
|
Evan Enwerem
|
PDP
|
Imo East
|
1999–2003
|
Senator
|
Arthur Nzeribe
|
ANPP
|
Imo West
|
1999–2003
|
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
|
ANPP
|
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
.
|
ANPP
|
Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
|
ANPP
|
Ohaji/Egbema
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Ideato North/South
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
.
|
PDP
|
Ehime Mbano/Ihitte Uboma/Obowo
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Mbaitolu/Ikeduru
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
|
PDP
|
Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West
|
1999–2003
|
Representative
|
|
ANPP
|
Nwangele/Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre
|
1999–2003
|
References[]
Nigerian National Assembly Delegations |
---|
| |