International athletics championship event
2010 IAAF World Race Walking Cup |
---|
|
Organisers | IAAF |
---|
Edition | 24th |
---|
Date | May 15–16 |
---|
Host city | Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico |
---|
Events | 5 |
---|
Participation | 42 athletes from 264 nations |
---|
2012 Saransk →
|
The 2010 IAAF World Race Walking Cup was held on 15 and 16 May 2010 in the streets of Chihuahua, Mexico.[1]
Detailed reports on the event and an appraisal of the results was given for the IAAF.[2][3][4][5][6]
Complete results were published.[7][8][9][10][11][12]
Medallists[]
Results[]
Men's 20 km[]
Place |
Athlete |
Nation |
Time |
Notes
|
|
Wang Hao |
China (CHN) |
1:22:35 |
SB
|
|
Zhu Yafei |
China (CHN) |
1:22:46 |
|
|
Andrey Krivov |
Russia (RUS) |
1:22:54 |
SB
|
4 |
Erik Tysse |
Norway (NOR) |
1:22:55 |
|
5 |
Luis Fernando López |
Colombia (COL) |
1:23:11 |
|
6 |
Chen Ding |
China (CHN) |
1:23:49 |
|
7 |
Eder Sánchez |
Mexico (MEX) |
1:23:56 |
|
8 |
Sergey Bakulin |
Russia (RUS) |
1:24:05 |
SB
|
9 |
Gustavo Restrepo |
Colombia (COL) |
1:24:08 |
SB
|
10 |
Yerko Araya |
Chile (CHI) |
1:24:23 |
|
11 |
Hassanine Sebei |
Tunisia (TUN) |
1:24:27 |
SB
|
12 |
Ivano Brugnetti |
Italy (ITA) |
1:24:29 |
SB
|
13 |
Miguel Ángel López |
Spain (ESP) |
1:24:32 |
|
14 |
|
Russia (RUS) |
1:25:03 |
|
15 |
Pedro Daniel Gómez |
Mexico (MEX) |
1:25:09 |
SB
|
16 |
Rafal Augustyn |
Poland (POL) |
1:25:28 |
|
17 |
Denis Strelkov |
Russia (RUS) |
1:25:30 |
|
18 |
José Ignacio Díaz |
Spain (ESP) |
1:25:55 |
|
19 |
Claudio Erasmo Vargas |
Mexico (MEX) |
1:26:19 |
SB
|
20 |
Koichiro Morioka |
Japan (JPN) |
1:26:36 |
|
21 |
Wang Zhen |
China (CHN) |
1:26:49 |
|
22 |
Benjamin Sánchez |
Spain (ESP) |
1:26:55 |
|
23 |
Rafał Fedaczyński |
Poland (POL) |
1:26:58 |
|
24 |
Isamu Fujisawa |
Japan (JPN) |
1:27:19 |
|
25 |
Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi |
Italy (ITA) |
1:27:24 |
|
26 |
Sérgio Vieira |
Portugal (POR) |
1:27:25 |
|
27 |
Jakub Jelonek |
Poland (POL) |
1:27:35 |
|
28 |
Augusto Cardoso |
Portugal (POR) |
1:27:40 |
|
29 |
|
France (FRA) |
1:27:45 |
|
30 |
Pedro Isidro |
Portugal (POR) |
1:27:55 |
|
31 |
Li Jianbo |
China (CHN) |
1:28:06 |
|
33 |
|
Colombia (COL) |
1:28:20 |
|
34 |
José David Domínguez |
Spain (ESP) |
1:28:21 |
|
35 |
Allan Segura |
Costa Rica (CRC) |
1:28:25 |
|
36 |
Anton Kučmín |
Slovakia (SVK) |
1:28:28 |
|
37 |
Dawid Tomala |
Poland (POL) |
1:29:21 |
|
38 |
Andrey Ruzavin |
Russia (RUS) |
1:29:22 |
|
39 |
Matteo Giupponi |
Italy (ITA) |
1:29:39 |
|
40 |
|
Italy (ITA) |
1:29:56 |
|
41 |
Yusuke Suzuki |
Japan (JPN) |
1:30:08 |
|
42 |
Mauricio Arteaga |
Ecuador (ECU) |
1:30:11 |
|
43 |
|
France (FRA) |
1:30:39 |
|
44 |
|
Sweden (SWE) |
1:30:49 |
|
45 |
|
El Salvador (ESA) |
1:30:57 |
|
46 |
Inaki Gomez |
Canada (CAN) |
1:31:14 |
|
47 |
|
Australia (AUS) |
1:31:21 |
|
48 |
Máté Helebrandt |
Hungary (HUN) |
1:31:42 |
|
49 |
|
Puerto Rico (PUR) |
1:32:17 |
|
50 |
Francisco Arcilla |
Spain (ESP) |
1:32:31 |
|
51 |
|
Mexico (MEX) |
1:32:56 |
|
52 |
Andreas Gustafsson |
Sweden (SWE) |
1:33:00 |
|
53 |
|
Guatemala (GUA) |
1:33:22 |
|
54 |
Grzegorz Sudoł |
Poland (POL) |
1:33:27 |
|
55 |
Anatole Ibáñez |
Sweden (SWE) |
1:33:29 |
|
56 |
|
Ecuador (ECU) |
1:33:37 |
|
57 |
Moacir Zimmermann |
Brazil (BRA) |
1:34:28 |
|
58 |
Edward Araya |
Chile (CHI) |
1:34:47 |
|
59 |
|
Ecuador (ECU) |
1:35:47 |
|
60 |
Recep Celik |
Turkey (TUR) |
1:35:52 |
|
61 |
|
United States (USA) |
1:37:24 |
|
62 |
|
Tunisia (TUN) |
1:37:38 |
|
63 |
|
France (FRA) |
1:37:46 |
|
64 |
|
Netherlands (NED) |
1:41:04 |
|
65 |
Harold van Beek |
Netherlands (NED) |
1:44:33 |
|
66 |
|
Canada (CAN) |
1:45:31 |
|
— |
|
Guatemala (GUA) |
DQ |
|
— |
Bernardo Segura |
Mexico (MEX) |
DQ |
|
— |
Adam Rutter |
Australia (AUS) |
DNF |
|
— |
Evan Dunfee |
Canada (CAN) |
DNF |
|
— |
Rolando Saquipay |
Ecuador (ECU) |
DNF |
|
— |
Yohan Diniz |
France (FRA) |
DNF |
|
— |
|
Italy (ITA) |
DNF |
|
— |
António Pereira |
Portugal (POR) |
DNF |
|
— |
|
United States (USA) |
DNF |
|
Team (20 km Men)[]
Place |
Country |
Points
|
|
China |
9 pts
|
|
Russia |
25 pts
|
|
Mexico |
41 pts
|
4 |
Colombia |
47 pts
|
5 |
Spain |
53 pts
|
6 |
Poland |
66 pts
|
7 |
Italy |
76 pts
|
8 |
Portugal |
84 pts
|
9 |
Japan |
85 pts
|
10 |
Ecuador |
130 pts
|
11 |
France |
135 pts
|
12 |
Sweden |
151 pts
|
Men's 50 km[]
Place |
Athlete |
Nation |
Time |
Notes
|
|
Matej Tóth |
Slovakia (SVK) |
3:53:30 |
SB
|
|
Horacio Nava |
Mexico (MEX) |
3:54:16 |
SB
|
|
Jared Tallent |
Australia (AUS) |
3:54:55 |
SB
|
4 |
Si Tianfeng |
China (CHN) |
3:55:06 |
SB
|
5 |
Jesús Angel García |
Spain (ESP) |
3:55:41 |
SB
|
6 |
Yuki Yamazaki |
Japan (JPN) |
3:55:44 |
|
7 |
Cristian Berdeja |
Mexico (MEX) |
3:56:26 |
PB
|
8 |
|
China (CHN) |
3:56:46 |
|
9 |
Xu Faguang |
China (CHN) |
3:57:50 |
|
10 |
|
Russia (RUS) |
3:58:11 |
PB
|
11 |
Mikel Odriozola |
Spain (ESP) |
3:58:15 |
SB
|
12 |
Yury Andronov |
Russia (RUS) |
3:58:21 |
SB
|
13 |
Omar Zepeda |
Mexico (MEX) |
3:59:39 |
|
14 |
Marco De Luca |
Italy (ITA) |
4:00:45 |
SB
|
15 |
Chris Erickson |
Australia (AUS) |
4:03:56 |
SB
|
16 |
|
Russia (RUS) |
4:05:00 |
SB
|
17 |
Rafal Sikora |
Poland (POL) |
4:05:02 |
SB
|
18 |
Bertrand Moulinet |
France (FRA) |
4:05:08 |
SB
|
19 |
José Leyver Ojeda |
Mexico (MEX) |
4:05:23 |
|
20 |
Rodrigo Moreno |
Colombia (COL) |
4:05:44 |
SB
|
21 |
Colin Griffin |
Ireland (IRL) |
4:06:05 |
|
22 |
Juan Manuel Molina |
Spain (ESP) |
4:06:08 |
|
23 |
|
Spain (ESP) |
4:06:24 |
|
24 |
Emerson Hernández |
El Salvador (ESA) |
4:06:47 |
|
25 |
|
China (CHN) |
4:07:32 |
|
26 |
Diego Cafagna |
Italy (ITA) |
4:10:18 |
|
27 |
Federico Tontodonati |
Italy (ITA) |
4:11:29 |
|
28 |
Cédric Houssaye |
France (FRA) |
4:12:55 |
|
29 |
|
Russia (RUS) |
4:14:31 |
|
30 |
Marc Mundell |
South Africa (RSA) |
4:14:42 |
|
31 |
|
Portugal (POR) |
4:15:17 |
|
32 |
Miloš Bátovský |
Slovakia (SVK) |
4:15:23 |
|
33 |
|
Australia (AUS) |
4:16:17 |
|
34 |
Jorge Costa |
Portugal (POR) |
4:17:19 |
|
35 |
|
Portugal (POR) |
4:17:47 |
|
36 |
|
Italy (ITA) |
4:18:53 |
|
37 |
|
France (FRA) |
4:18:53 |
|
38 |
David Guevara |
Ecuador (ECU) |
4:20:59 |
|
39 |
Dušan Majdán |
Slovakia (SVK) |
4:21:23 |
|
40 |
|
Brazil (BRA) |
4:21:28 |
|
41 |
|
France (FRA) |
4:23:16 |
|
42 |
|
France (FRA) |
4:26:22 |
|
43 |
Mesias Zapata |
Ecuador (ECU) |
4:27:19 |
|
44 |
|
China (CHN) |
4:30:10 |
|
45 |
|
Hungary (HUN) |
4:39:31 |
|
46 |
|
Hungary (HUN) |
4:45:13 |
|
47 |
|
United States (USA) |
4:45:52 |
|
48 |
Gyula Dudás |
Hungary (HUN) |
4:48:19 |
|
49 |
|
Ecuador (ECU) |
4:48:45 |
|
50 |
|
United States (USA) |
4:56:52 |
|
— |
|
Ecuador (ECU) |
DQ |
|
— |
Luke Adams |
Australia (AUS) |
DNF |
|
— |
|
Costa Rica (CRC) |
DNF |
|
— |
|
El Salvador (ESA) |
DNF |
|
— |
José Alejandro Cambil |
Spain (ESP) |
DNF |
|
— |
Luis García |
Guatemala (GUA) |
DNF |
|
— |
|
Slovenia (SLO) |
DNF |
|
— |
|
United States (USA) |
DNF |
|
Team (50 km Men)[]
Place |
Country |
Points
|
|
China |
21 pts
|
|
Mexico |
22 pts
|
|
Russia |
38 pts
|
4 |
Spain |
38 pts
|
5 |
Australia |
51 pts
|
6 |
Italy |
67 pts
|
7 |
Slovakia |
72 pts
|
8 |
France |
83 pts
|
9 |
Portugal |
100 pts
|
10 |
Ecuador |
130 pts
|
11 |
Hungary |
139 pts
|
Men's 10 km (Junior)[]
Place |
Athlete |
Nation |
Time |
Notes
|
|
Eider Arevalo |
Colombia (COL) |
42:13 |
|
|
Cai Zelin |
China (CHN) |
42:22 |
|
|
|
Russia (RUS) |
42:58 |
|
4 |
|
Russia (RUS) |
43:24 |
|
5 |
|
China (CHN) |
43:55 |
|
6 |
Niu Wenbin |
China (CHN) |
44:03 |
|
7 |
Ever Palma |
Mexico (MEX) |
44:29 |
|
8 |
|
Colombia (COL) |
44:52 |
|
9 |
Trevor Barron |
United States (USA) |
45:17 |
|
10 |
Jesús Tadeo Vega |
Mexico (MEX) |
45:33 |
|
11 |
Massimo Stano |
Italy (ITA) |
45:45 |
|
12 |
Veli-Matti Partanen |
Finland (FIN) |
46:14 |
|
13 |
|
Italy (ITA) |
46:19 |
|
14 |
Julio César Salazar |
Mexico (MEX) |
46:23 |
|
15 |
Rhydian Cowley |
Australia (AUS) |
46:57 |
|
16 |
|
Poland (POL) |
47:29 |
|
17 |
|
Spain (ESP) |
47:43 |
|
18 |
|
United States (USA) |
47:54 |
|
19 |
|
Spain (ESP) |
48:36 |
|
20 |
|
Hungary (HUN) |
48:40 |
|
21 |
Lukáš Gdula |
Czech Republic (CZE) |
49:04 |
|
22 |
|
Poland (POL) |
49:06 |
|
23 |
|
France (FRA) |
49:33 |
|
24 |
|
Czech Republic (CZE) |
49:56 |
|
25 |
|
France (FRA) |
50:02 |
|
26 |
|
France (FRA) |
50:49 |
|
27 |
|
Spain (ESP) |
51:19 |
|
28 |
|
New Zealand (NZL) |
51:24 |
|
29 |
|
Czech Republic (CZE) |
51:54 |
|
30 |
|
United States (USA) |
52:41 |
|
— |
Dane Bird-Smith |
Australia (AUS) |
DQ |
|
— |
|
Australia (AUS) |
DQ |
|
— |
Caio Bonfim |
Brazil (BRA) |
DQ |
|
— |
José Montaña |
Colombia (COL) |
DQ |
|
— |
[Wikidata] |
Russia (RUS) |
DQ |
|
— |
Leonardo Dei Tos |
Italy (ITA) |
DNF |
|
Team (10 km Men Junior)[]
Place |
Country |
Points
|
|
Russia |
7 pts
|
|
China |
7 pts
|
|
Colombia |
9 pts
|
4 |
Mexico |
17 pts
|
5 |
Italy |
24 pts
|
6 |
United States |
27 pts
|
7 |
Spain |
36 pts
|
8 |
Poland |
38 pts
|
9 |
Czech Republic |
45 pts
|
10 |
France |
48 pts
|
Women's 20 km[]
Place |
Athlete |
Nation |
Time |
Notes
|
|
María Vasco |
Spain (ESP) |
1:31:55 |
SB
|
|
Vera Santos |
Portugal (POR) |
1:32:06 |
|
|
Inês Henriques |
Portugal (POR) |
1:33:28 |
|
4 |
Vera Sokolova |
Russia (RUS) |
1:33:54 |
|
5 |
|
China (CHN) |
1:34:18 |
|
6 |
Anisya Kirdyapkina |
Russia (RUS) |
1:34:47 |
|
7 |
Mayumi Kawasaki |
Japan (JPN) |
1:34:53 |
|
8 |
Ana Cabecinha |
Portugal (POR) |
1:34:57 |
|
9 |
|
Australia (AUS) |
1:35:04 |
SB
|
10 |
María José Poves |
Spain (ESP) |
1:35:38 |
|
11 |
Beatriz Pascual |
Spain (ESP) |
1:36:08 |
|
12 |
Kristina Saltanovic |
Lithuania (LTU) |
1:36:28 |
|
13 |
Liu Hong |
China (CHN) |
1:36:34 |
|
14 |
|
China (CHN) |
1:37:38 |
|
15 |
|
China (CHN) |
1:37:38 |
|
16 |
Susana Feitor |
Portugal (POR) |
1:37:58 |
SB
|
17 |
Zuzana Schindlerová |
Czech Republic (CZE) |
1:38:06 |
|
18 |
|
China (CHN) |
1:38:59 |
|
19 |
Claire Tallent |
Australia (AUS) |
1:39:08 |
|
20 |
Maria del Rosario Sánchez |
Mexico (MEX) |
1:39:16 |
|
21 |
|
Poland (POL) |
1:39:28 |
|
22 |
Kumi Otoshi |
Japan (JPN) |
1:39:29 |
|
23 |
Lyudmila Arkhipova |
Russia (RUS) |
1:39:37 |
|
24 |
Masumi Fuchise |
Japan (JPN) |
1:40:04 |
|
25 |
Yadira Guamán |
Ecuador (ECU) |
1:40:19 |
|
26 |
Júlia Takács |
Spain (ESP) |
1:40:58 |
|
27 |
Sandra Galvis |
Colombia (COL) |
1:41:39 |
|
28 |
María Guadalupe Sánchez |
Mexico (MEX) |
1:41:52 |
|
29 |
Brigita Virbalytė |
Lithuania (LTU) |
1:42:05 |
|
30 |
|
Spain (ESP) |
1:42:46 |
|
31 |
Anne-Gaëlle Retout |
France (FRA) |
1:43:03 |
|
32 |
Marie Polli |
Switzerland (SUI) |
1:43:10 |
|
33 |
|
Hungary (HUN) |
1:43:13 |
|
34 |
Tânia Spindler |
Brazil (BRA) |
1:43:15 |
|
35 |
Claudia Balderrama |
Bolivia (BOL) |
1:43:40 |
|
36 |
|
Belarus (BLR) |
1:44:16 |
|
37 |
Ingrid Hernández |
Colombia (COL) |
1:44:38 |
|
38 |
Miriam Ramón |
Ecuador (ECU) |
1:44:57 |
|
39 |
Agnieszka Dygacz |
Poland (POL) |
1:45:24 |
|
40 |
Cristina López |
El Salvador (ESA) |
1:45:43 |
|
41 |
Laura Reynolds |
Ireland (IRL) |
1:46:10 |
|
42 |
|
Mexico (MEX) |
1:46:14 |
|
43 |
Johana Ordóñez |
Ecuador (ECU) |
1:46:56 |
|
44 |
Tatyana Mineeva |
Russia (RUS) |
1:47:05 |
|
45 |
Lucie Pelantová |
Czech Republic (CZE) |
1:47:11 |
|
46 |
Jo Jackson |
Great Britain (GBR) |
1:47:12 |
|
47 |
|
United States (USA) |
1:47:43 |
|
48 |
Milanggela Rosales |
Venezuela (VEN) |
1:48:12 |
|
49 |
Mónica Equihua |
Mexico (MEX) |
1:50:45 |
|
50 |
Agnieszka Szwarnóg |
Poland (POL) |
1:51:51 |
|
— |
Cheryl Webb |
Australia (AUS) |
DQ |
|
— |
|
Bolivia (BOL) |
DQ |
|
— |
Verónica Colindres |
El Salvador (ESA) |
DQ |
|
— |
Cisiane Lopes BRA |
DNF |
|
— |
Sandra Zapata |
Colombia (COL) |
DNF |
|
— |
Paola Pérez |
Ecuador (ECU) |
DNF |
|
— |
|
Hungary (HUN) |
DNF |
|
— |
|
Hungary (HUN) |
DNF |
|
— |
|
Mexico (MEX) |
DNF |
|
— |
Tatyana Sibileva |
Russia (RUS) |
DNF |
|
— |
Maria Czaková |
Slovakia (SVK) |
DNF |
|
— |
Chaima Trabelsi |
Tunisia (TUN) |
DNF |
|
— |
|
United States (USA) |
DNF |
|
— |
Miranda Melville |
United States (USA) |
DNF |
|
Team (20km Women)[]
Place |
Country |
Points
|
|
Portugal |
13 pts
|
|
Spain |
22 pts
|
|
China |
32 pts
|
4 |
Russia |
33 pts
|
5 |
Japan |
53 pts
|
6 |
Mexico |
90 pts
|
7 |
Ecuador |
106 pts
|
8 |
Poland |
110 pts
|
Women's 10 km Junior[]
Place |
Athlete |
Nation |
Time |
Notes
|
|
Antonella Palmisano |
Italy (ITA) |
47:52 |
|
|
|
China (CHN) |
47:57 |
|
|
|
Russia (RUS) |
48:00 |
|
4 |
|
China (CHN) |
48:03 |
|
5 |
Svetlana Vasilyeva |
Russia (RUS) |
48:35 |
|
6 |
|
Russia (RUS) |
49:02 |
|
7 |
|
China (CHN) |
49:39 |
|
8 |
Alejandra Ortega |
Mexico (MEX) |
49:49 |
|
9 |
|
Mexico (MEX) |
50:23 |
|
10 |
|
Spain (ESP) |
50:29 |
|
11 |
Federica Curiazzi |
Italy (ITA) |
50:45 |
|
12 |
|
Australia (AUS) |
50:56 |
|
13 |
|
France (FRA) |
51:00 |
|
14 |
Emilie Menuet |
France (FRA) |
51:08 |
|
15 |
|
Australia (AUS) |
51:16 |
|
16 |
|
Hungary (HUN) |
52:23 |
|
17 |
|
Spain (ESP) |
52:49 |
|
18 |
Wendy Cornejo |
Bolivia (BOL) |
52:50 |
|
19 |
|
Italy (ITA) |
53:30 |
|
20 |
|
South Africa (RSA) |
53:43 |
|
21 |
|
Romania (ROU) |
53:51 |
|
22 |
Kimberly García |
Peru (PER) |
54:02 |
|
23 |
|
Spain (ESP) |
54:06 |
|
24 |
|
El Salvador (ESA) |
54:07 |
|
25 |
|
France (FRA) |
54:51 |
|
26 |
|
Poland (POL) |
54:59 |
|
27 |
Rachel Tallent |
Australia (AUS) |
56:19 |
|
28 |
|
Poland (POL) |
56:32 |
|
29 |
|
Peru (PER) |
57:25 |
|
30 |
|
Denmark (DEN) |
58:28 |
|
— |
|
Mexico (MEX) |
DNF |
|
Team (10km Women Junior)[]
Place |
Country |
Points
|
|
China |
6 pts
|
|
Russia |
8 pts
|
|
Italy |
12 pts
|
4 |
Mexico |
17 pts
|
5 |
France |
27 pts
|
6 |
Australia |
27 pts
|
7 |
Spain |
27 pts
|
8 |
Peru |
51 pts
|
9 |
Poland |
54 pts
|
Participation[]
The participation of 264 athletes (169 men/95 women) from 42 countries is reported.[7]
References[]
- ^ Basic Information Guide - 24th IAAF World Race Walking Cup 2010 - Chihuahua - MEX Archived 2013-08-23 at archive.today. IAAF. Retrieved on 2010-01-02
- ^
Warburton, Paul (May 16, 2010), Wang saves best for last for Chinese sole individual gold in Chihuahua, IAAF, retrieved August 23, 2013
- ^ Warburton, Paul (May 15, 2010), Surprise winner Toth spoils Mexican Party – Men’s 50km Race Report, IAAF, archived from the original on September 2, 2013, retrieved August 23, 2013
- ^
Warburton, Paul (May 16, 2010), Experience pays off for Vasco - Women's 20km Race report, IAAF, retrieved August 23, 2013
- ^
Warburton, Paul (May 16, 2010), Arevelo makes history for Colombia - Men's Junior Race report, IAAF, retrieved August 23, 2013
- ^
Warburton, Paul (May 16, 2010), Palmisano gambles and wins - Women's Junior race report, IAAF, retrieved August 23, 2013
- ^ a b
IAAF WORLD RACE WALKING CUP - SARANSK 2012 - FACTS & FIGURES (PDF), IAAF, retrieved July 29, 2013
- ^
IAAF World Race Walking Cup > 24th IAAF World Race Walking Cup > 20 Kilometres Race Walk - men, IAAF, May 16, 2010, retrieved August 23, 2013
- ^
IAAF World Race Walking Cup > 24th IAAF World Race Walking Cup > 50 Kilometres Race Walk - men, IAAF, May 15, 2010, retrieved August 23, 2013
- ^
IAAF World Race Walking Cup > 24th IAAF World Race Walking Cup > 20 Kilometres Race Walk - women, IAAF, May 16, 2010, retrieved August 23, 2013
- ^
IAAF World Race Walking Cup > 24th IAAF World Race Walking Cup > 10 Kilometres Race Walk - men, IAAF, May 15, 2010, retrieved August 23, 2013
- ^
IAAF World Race Walking Cup > 24th IAAF World Race Walking Cup > 10 Kilometres Race Walk - women, IAAF, May 16, 2010, retrieved August 23, 2013
External links[]