List of teams on the 2012–13 World Curling Tour
Following is a list of teams that will participate in the 2012–13 World Curling Tour.
Men[]
As of December 9, 2012
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craig Van Ymeren | Aylmer, Ontario | ||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Mike Anderson | Markham, Ontario | ||||
Thompson, Manitoba | |||||
Ted Appelman | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Listowel, Ontario | |||||
Rob Armitage | Red Deer, Alberta | ||||
Basel, Switzerland | |||||
Evgeny Arkhipov | Sergey Glukhov | Dmitry Mironov | Artur Ali | Timur Gadzhikhanov | Moscow, Russia |
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Alexander Attinger | Switzerland | ||||
Bemidji, Minnesota | |||||
Greg Balsdon | Mark Bice | Steve Bice | Toronto, Ontario | ||
Alexander Baumann | Manuel Walter | Sebastian Schweizer | Jörg Engesser | Baden, Germany | |
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
West Fargo, North Dakota | |||||
Andrew Bilesky | Vancouver, British Columbia | ||||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Seattle, Washington | |||||
Todd Birr | Doug Pottinger | Kevin Birr | Mankato, Minnesota | ||
Scott Bitz | Regina, Saskatchewan | ||||
Matthew Blandford | Calgary, Alberta | ||||
Petersfield, Manitoba | |||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Hibbing, Minnesota | |||||
Brendan Bottcher | Micky Lizmore | Bradley Thiessen | Karrick Martin | Edmonton, Alberta | |
Jonathan Beuk | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Medicine Hat, Alberta | |||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Brockville, Ontario | |||
Tom Brewster | Greg Drummond | Scott Andrews | Michael Goodfellow | David Murdoch | Aberdeen, Scotland |
British Columbia | |||||
Craig Brown | Kroy Nernberger | Matt Hamilton | Jon Brunt | Madison, Wisconsin | |
Fargo, North Dakota | |||||
Randy Bryden | Brennen Jones | Regina, Saskatchewan | |||
Scott Chadwick | Toronto, Ontario | ||||
Bryan Burgess | Thunder Bay, Ontario | ||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Seattle, Washington | |||||
Pierre Charette | Buckingham, Quebec | ||||
Brady Clark | Sean Beighton | Darren Lehto | Seattle, Washington | ||
Victoria, British Columbia | |||||
Chris Gardner (fourth) | Mathew Camm | Bryan Cochrane (skip) | Ottawa, Ontario | ||
Evan Sullivan | Belleville, Ontario | ||||
Toronto, Ontario | |||||
Toronto, Ontario | |||||
Peter Corner | Graeme McCarrel | Ian Tetley | Brampton, Ontario | ||
Jim Cotter | Jason Gunnlaugson | Tyrel Griffith | Rick Sawatsky | Kelowna/Vernon, British Columbia | |
Victoria, British Columbia | |||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Mark Dacey | Tom Sullivan | Andrew Gibson | Halifax, Nova Scotia | ||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Schenectady, New York | |||||
Victoria, British Columbia | |||||
Kamloops, British Columbia | |||||
Benoît Schwarz (fourth) | Peter de Cruz (skip) | Dominik Märki | Valentin Tanner | Geneva, Switzerland | |
Stephen Jensen | Airdrie, Alberta | ||||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Dayna Deruelle | Brampton, Ontario | ||||
Robert Desjardins | Jean-Sébastien Roy | Chicoutimi, Quebec | |||
Duluth, Minnesota | |||||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Chris Dolan | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Korey Dropkin | Mark Fenner | Wayland, Massachusetts | |||
Nate Clark | Boston, Massachusetts | ||||
Tony Angiboust (fourth) | Thomas Dufour (skip) | Lionel Roux | Wilfrid Coulot | Chamonix, France | |
Matt Dumontelle | Sudbury, Ontario | ||||
Randy Dutiaume | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Niklas Edin | Sebastian Kraupp | Fredrik Lindberg | Viktor Kjäll | Karlstad, Sweden | |
David Edwards | Scotland | ||||
Brooks, Alberta | |||||
Dave Elias | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Otterburn Park, Quebec | |||||
British Columbia | |||||
John Epping | Scott Bailey | Scott Howard | David Mathers | Toronto, Ontario | |
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Kristian Lindström (fourth) | Oskar Eriksson (skip) | Markus Eriksson | Christoffer Sundgren | Karlstad, Sweden | |
Mike Farbelow | Mark Lazar | St. Paul, Minnesota | |||
Eric Fenson | Trevor Andrews | Blake Morton | Bemidji, Minnesota | ||
Pete Fenson | Shawn Rojeski | Joe Polo | Ryan Brunt | Bemidji, Minnesota | |
Martin Ferland | François Roberge | Maxime Elmaleh | Quebec City, Quebec | ||
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc (fourth) | Paul Flemming (skip) | Halifax, Nova Scotia | |||
Fairbanks, Alaska | |||||
Arborg, Manitoba | |||||
Michael Fournier | Montreal, Quebec | ||||
Rob Fowler | Allan Lyburn | Richard Daneault | Derek Samagalski | Brandon, Manitoba | |
Joe Frans | Bradford, Ontario | ||||
Zug, Switzerland | |||||
Martin Roy | Rosemère, Quebec | ||||
Sean Geall | Sebastien Robillard | New Westminster, British Columbia | |||
Estevan, Saskatchewan | |||||
Christopher Plys (fourth) | Tyler George (skip) | Rich Ruohonen | Colin Hufman | Duluth, Minnesota | |
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Trois-Rivières, Quebec | |||||
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Geoff Goodland | Tim Solin | St. Paul, Minnesota | |||
Toronto, Ontario | |||||
Sean Grassie | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
James Grattan | Jason Roach | Darren Roach | Oromocto, New Brunswick | ||
Logan Gray | Ross Paterson | Stirling, Scotland | |||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Ritvars Gulbis | Latvia | ||||
Brad Gushue | Adam Casey | Brett Gallant | Geoff Walker | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador | |
Al Hackner | Thunder Bay, Ontario | ||||
Mark Haluptzok | Mark Fenner | Bemidji, Minnesota | |||
Grant Hardie | Hammy McMillan, Jr. | Dumfries, Scotland | |||
Langenburg, Saskatchewan | |||||
Jeremy Harty | Nanton, Alberta | ||||
Bern, Switzerland | |||||
Marcus Hasselborg | Peder Folke | Andreas Prytz | Anton Sandström | Sweden | |
Cory Heggestad | Orillia, Ontario | ||||
Kindersley, Saskatchewan | |||||
Matt Lang | Dustin Kidby | Kerrobert, Saskatchewan | |||
Guy Hemmings | Montreal, Quebec | ||||
Yves Hess | Zug, Switzerland | ||||
Brent Ross (fourth) | Jake Higgs (skip) | Codey Maus | Harriston, Ontario | ||
Mark Homan | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Kamloops, British Columbia | |||||
Glenn Howard | Wayne Middaugh | Brent Laing | Craig Savill | Coldwater, Ontario | |
Eugene Hritzuk | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | ||||
Orangeville, Ontario | |||||
Brad Jacobs | Ryan Fry | E. J. Harnden | Ryan Harnden | Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario | |
(fourth) | Jason Jacobson (skip) | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||
Felix Schulze (fourth) | John Jahr (skip) | Peter Rickmers | Sven Goldemann | Christoph Daase | Hamburg, Germany |
(fourth) | Mike Jakubo (skip) | Sudbury, Ontario | |||
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Steve Gebauer | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||||
Mark Johnson | Jason Larway | Joel Larway | Seattle, Washington | ||
Toronto, Ontario | |||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Joel Jordison | Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan | ||||
Duluth, Minnesota | |||||
Kevin Kakela | Rolla, North Dakota | ||||
Aku Kauste | Jani Sullanmaa | Pauli Jäämies | Janne Pitko | Hyvinkää, Finland | |
Mark Kean | Patrick Janssen | Tim March | Toronto, Ontario | ||
Iowa City, Iowa | |||||
Mark Kehoe | Halifax, Nova Scotia | ||||
Spruce Grove, Alberta | |||||
Parker Konschuh | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Kim Chang-min | Kim Min-chan | Seong Se-hyeon | Uiseong, Gyeongbuk, South Korea | ||
Jamie King | Blake MacDonald | Scott Pfeifer | Edmonton, Alberta | ||
Vancouver, British Columbia | |||||
Craig Kochan | Matt Dumontelle | Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||
Jamie Koe | Brad Chorostkowski | Yellowknife, Northwest Territories | |||
Kevin Koe | Pat Simmons | Carter Rycroft | Nolan Thiessen | Calgary, Alberta | |
Stonewall, Manitoba | |||||
Parker Konschuh | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Bruce Korte | Roger Korte | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Mikkel Krause | Oliver Dupont | Mads Nørgaard | Kenneth Jørgensen | Hvidovre, Denmark | |
Sept-Îles, Quebec | |||||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Andy Lang | Daniel Herberg | Daniel Neuner | Andreas Kempf | Füssen, Germany | |
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Steve Laycock | Kirk Muyres | Colton Flasch | Dallan Muyres | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |
Mike Kennedy (fourth) | Marc Lecocq (skip) | Jamie Brannen | Nackawic, New Brunswick | ||
Lacolle, Quebec | |||||
Philippe Lemay | Trois-Rivières, Quebec | ||||
Medford, Wisconsin | |||||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Thomas Løvold | Thomas Due | Steffen Walstad | Sander Rølvåg | Norway | |
(fourth) | (skip) | Calgary, Alberta | |||
Liu Rui | Xu Xiaoming | Zang Jialiang | Ba Dexin | Chen Lu'an | Harbin, China |
Rob Lobel | Whitby, Ontario | ||||
William Lyburn | Alex Forrest | Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||
Ian MacAulay | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Anson Carmody | Christian Tolusso | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island | |||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
North Battleford, Saskatchewan | |||||
Lethbridge, Alberta | |||||
Carberry, Manitoba | |||||
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Airdrie, Alberta | |||||
Kevin Martin | John Morris | Marc Kennedy | Ben Hebert | Edmonton, Alberta | |
New Westminster, British Columbia | |||||
Orange County, California | |||||
Jeff Currie (fourth) | Mike McCarville (skip) | Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||
Heath McCormick | Bill Stopera | Dean Gemmell | New York City, New York | ||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Scott McDonald | London, Ontario | ||||
Mike McEwen | B.J. Neufeld | Matt Wozniak | Denni Neufeld | Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Steve Irwin | Brandon, Manitoba | ||||
Terry Meek | Calgary, Alberta | ||||
Steffen Mellemseter | Markus Høiberg | Steffen Walstad | Magnus Nedregotten | Norway | |
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Jean-Michel Ménard | Martin Crête | Éric Sylvain | Philippe Ménard | Quebec City, Quebec | |
Duluth, Minnesota | |||||
Sven Michel | Claudio Pätz | Sandro Trolliet | Simon Gempeler | Adelboden, Switzerland | |
Adam Enright | Camrose, Alberta | ||||
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Medicine Hat, Alberta | |||||
Jason Montgomery | Duncan, British Columbia | ||||
Woodbridge, Ontario | |||||
Yusuke Morozumi | Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | Tetsuro Shimizu | Kosuke Morozumi | Karuizawa, Japan | |
Oshawa, Ontario | |||||
Darren Moulding | Calgary, Alberta | ||||
Glen Muirhead | David Reid | Perth, Scotland | |||
Jamie Murphy | Jordan Pinder | Halifax, Nova Scotia | |||
David Nedohin | Colin Hodgson | Tom Sallows | Edmonton, Alberta | ||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Kevin Wunderlin | Switzerland | ||||
Burlington, Ontario | |||||
Kevin Park | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Kevin Pendergast | Calgary, Alberta | ||
Vernon, British Columbia | |||||
Chisholm, Minnesota | |||||
Greg Persinger | Fairbanks, Alaska | ||||
Red Deer, Alberta | |||||
Daley Peters | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Dan Petryk (fourth) | Steve Petryk (skip) | Calgary, Alberta | |||
Marc Pfister | Enrico Pfister | Raphael Märki | Switzerland | ||
Brent Pierce | Jeff Richard | Grant Dezura | New Westminster, British Columbia | ||
Grande Prairie, Alberta | |||||
Forest Lake, Minnesota | |||||
Howard Rajala | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Tomi Rantamaki | Jussi Uusipaavalniemi | Finland | |||
Hammy McMillan (fourth) | (skip) | Stranraer, Scotland | |||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Gibbons, Alberta | |||||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Richard Maskel | Madison, Wisconsin | ||||
Uitikon, Switzerland | |||||
Uitikon, Switzerland | |||||
Robert Rumfeldt | Adam Spencer | Guelph, Ontario | |||
Mankato, Minnesota | |||||
Neil Scales | Swan River, Manitoba | ||||
Bern, Switzerland | |||||
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Robert Schlender | Dean Ross | Don Bartlett | Edmonton, Alberta | ||
Thomas Scoffin | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Whitehorse, Yukon | |||||
Hibbing, Minnesota | |||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Beat A. Stephan | St. Gallen, Switzerland | ||
Brian Binnie | Perth, Scotland | ||||
Taipei, Chinese Taipei | |||||
John Shuster | Jeff Isaacson | Jared Zezel | John Landsteiner | Duluth, Minnesota | |
Seattle, Washington | |||||
Ian McMillan | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Radek Boháč | Karel Uher | Prague, Czech Republic | |||
Aaron Sluchinski | Airdrie, Alberta | ||||
Kyle Smith | Thomas Muirhead | Kyle Waddell | Cammy Smith | Perth, Scotland | |
Kamloops, British Columbia | |||||
Warwick Smith | David Smith | Ross Hepburn | Perth, Scotland | ||
Jiří Snítil | Martin Snítil | Jindřich Kitzberger | Marek Vydra | Brno, Czech Republic | |
Julien Genre | Italy | ||||
Dawson Creek, British Columbia | |||||
(fourth) | Chad Stevens (skip) | Scott Saccary | Philip Crowell | Halifax, Nova Scotia | |
Bemidji, Minnesota | |||||
Rasmus Stjerne | Johnny Frederiksen | Mikkel Poulsen | Troels Harry | Hvidovre, Denmark | |
Peter Stolt | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||||
Jeff Stoughton | Jon Mead | Reid Carruthers | Mark Nichols | Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
Morten Berg Thomsen | Hvidovre, Denmark | ||||
Charley Thomas | J. D. Lind | Matthew Ng | Calgary, Alberta | ||
Red Deer, Alberta | |||||
Alexey Tselousov | Alexey Stukalsky | Andrey Drozdov | Artur Razhabov | Moscow, Russia | |
Wayne Tuck, Jr. | Chad Allen | Caleb Flaxey | Toronto, Ontario | ||
Victoria, British Columbia | |||||
Thomas Ulsrud | Torger Nergård | Christoffer Svae | Håvard Vad Petersson | Oslo, Norway | |
Markku Uusipaavalniemi | Tommi Häti | Jari Laukannen | Joni Ikonen | Finland | |
Carlo Glasbergen | Benthuizen, Netherlands | ||||
Carberry, Manitoba | |||||
Jeremy Mallais | Jared Bezanson | Saint John, New Brunswick | |||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Brock Virtue | Braeden Moskowy | Chris Schille | D. J. Kidby | Regina, Saskatchewan | |
Nanaimo, British Columbia | |||||
(fourth) | Jay Wakefield (skip) | New Westminster, British Columbia | |||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Swan River, Manitoba | |||||
Surrey, British Columbia | |||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Bernhard Werthemann | Switzerland | ||||
Wade White | Dan Holowaychuk | Edmonton, Alberta | |||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Edmonton, Alberta | |||
Mike Wood | Victoria, British Columbia | ||||
Fargo, North Dakota | |||||
Dustin Kalthoff (fourth) | Randy Woytowich (skip) | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||
Matthew McDonald | Calgary, Alberta | ||||
Kamloops, British Columbia | |||||
Zou Dejia | Chen Lu'an | Ji Yangsong | Li Guangxu | Harbin, China |
Women[]
As of December 14, 2012
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarah Anderson | Taylor Anderson | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |||
Waterloo, Ontario | |||||
Anna Ohmiya | Mayo Yamaura | Kotomi Ishizaki | Aomori, Japan | ||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Mary-Anne Arsenault | Colleen Jones | Kim Kelly | Jennifer Baxter | Nancy Delahunt | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Cathy Auld | Janet Murphy | Clancy Grandy | Mississauga, Ontario | ||
Sarah Wark (fourth) | (skip) | Kesa Van Osch | Nanaimo, British Columbia | ||
Marika Bakewell | Burlington, Ontario | ||||
Robyn Silvernagle | Regina, Saskatchewan | ||||
Penny Barker | Danielle Sicinski | Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan | |||
Ève Bélisle | Montreal, Quebec | ||||
Cheryl Bernard | Susan O'Connor | Lori Olson-Johns | Shannon Aleksic | Carolyn McRorie | Calgary, Alberta |
Shannon Birchard | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Suzanne Birt | Shelly Bradley | Sarah Fullerton | Leslie MacDougall | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island | |
Corryn Brown | Erin Pincott | Samantha Fisher | Kamloops, British Columbia | ||
Erika Brown | Debbie McCormick | Jessica Schultz | Ann Swisshelm | Madison, Wisconsin | |
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Chrissy Cadorin | Toronto, Ontario | ||||
Stonewall, Manitoba | |||||
Chelsea Carey | Kristy McDonald | Kristen Foster | Lindsay Titheridge | Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
Alexandra Carlson | Monica Walker | Minneapolis, Minnesota | |||
Regina, Saskatchewan | |||||
Cory Christensen | Duluth, Minnesota | ||||
San Francisco, California | |||||
Dundas, Ontario | |||||
Laura Crocker | Sarah Wilkes | Edmonton, Alberta | |||
Marlo Dahl | Thunder Bay, Ontario | ||||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Stacie Devereaux | Erin Porter | Lauren Wasylkiw | Heather Martin | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador | |
Deanna Doig | Kim Schneider | Kronau, Saskatchewan | |||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Daniela Driendl | Marika Trettin | Analena Jentsch | Füssen, Germany | ||
Chantelle Eberle | Regina, Saskatchewan | ||||
Kerri Einarson | Liz Fyfe | Krysten Karwacki | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Lana Vey (fourth) | Michelle Englot (skip) | Roberta Materi | Regina, Saskatchewan | ||
Lisa Eyamie | High River, Alberta | ||||
Jennifer Clark-Rouire | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Lisa Farnell | Erin Morrissey | Karen Sagle | Elgin, Ontario | ||
Binia Feltscher | Irene Schori | Franziska Kaufmann | Christine Urech | Switzerland | |
Brandon, Manitoba | |||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Lloydminster, Alberta | |||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Medicine Hat, Alberta | |||||
New Westminister, British Columbia | |||||
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Satsuki Fujisawa | Miyo Ichikawa | Emi Shimizu | Miyuki Satoh | Chiaki Matsumura | Karuizawa, Japan |
Kerry Galusha | Sharon Cormier | Megan Cormier | Wendy Miller | Shona Barbour | Yellowknife, Northwest Territories |
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Diana Gaspari | Giorgia Apollonio | Chiara Olivieri | Claudia Alvera | Federica Apollonio | Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy |
Alina Kovaleva | Moscow, Russia | ||||
Linn Githmark | Pia Trulsen | Henriette Lovar | Oslo, Norway | ||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Jenna Haag | Janesville, Wisconsin | ||||
Becca Hamilton | Tara Peterson | Madison, Wisconsin | |||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Jacqueline Harrison | Kimberly Tuck | Susan Froud | Waterdown, Ontario | ||
Janet Harvey | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Cornwall, Ontario | |||||
Julie Hastings | Thornhill, Ontario | ||||
Dezaray Hawes | New Westminster, British Columbia | ||||
Amber Holland | Jolene Campbell | Dailene Sivertson | Regina, Saskatchewan | ||
Rachel Homan | Emma Miskew | Alison Kreviazuk | Lisa Weagle | Ottawa, Ontario | |
Tracy Horgan | Jenn Seabrook | Jenna Enge | Amanda Gates | Sudbury, Ontario | |
Josephine Obermann | Füssen, Germany | ||||
Michèle Jäggi | Marisa Winkelhausen | Bern, Switzerland | |||
Heather Jensen | Airdrie, Alberta | ||||
Jiang Yilun | Wang Rui | Liu Sijia | Harbin, China | ||
Spruce Grove, Alberta | |||||
Jennifer Jones | Kaitlyn Lawes | Jill Officer | Dawn Askin | Kirsten Wall | Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Sherry Just | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | ||||
Selena Kaatz | Briane Meilleur | Kristin MacCuish | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||
Ashley Kallos | Thunder Bay, Ontario | ||||
Jessie Kaufman | Stephanie Enright | Cori Morris | Edmonton, Alberta | ||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Nancy Martin (fourth) | Kara Kilden (skip) | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||
Leslie Wilson | Pinawa, Manitoba | ||||
Kim Eun-jung | Kim Gyeong-ae | Kim Seon-yeong | Kim Yeong-mi | Gyeongbuk, South Korea | |
Kim Ji-sun | Lee Seul-bee | Shin Mi-sung | Gim Un-chi | South Korea | |
Cathy King | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Minnesota | |||||
Shannon Kleibrink | Bronwen Webster | Kalynn Park | Chelsey Matson | Calgary, Alberta | |
Linda Klímová | Kamila Mošová | Czech Republic | |||
Sarah Koltun | Chelsea Duncan | Whitehorse, Yukon | |||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Carberry, Manitoba | |||||
Vernon, British Columbia | |||||
Patti Lank | Mackenzie Lank | Nina Spatola | Caitlin Maroldo | Lewiston, New York | |
Marie-France Larouche | Brenda Nicholls | Lévis, Quebec | |||
Stefanie Lawton | Sherry Anderson | Sherri Singler | Marliese Kasner | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |
New Haven, Connecticut | |||||
Welland, Ontario | |||||
Maureen Bonar | East St. Paul, Manitoba | ||||
Allison MacInnes | Diane Gushulak | Kamloops, British Columbia | |||
Jennifer Crouse | Dartmouth, Nova Scotia | ||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Marla Mallett | Cloverdale, British Columbia | ||||
Anne Malmi | Oona Kauste | Heidi Hossi | Marjo Hippi | Finland | |
Patricia Hill | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Krista McCarville | Ashley Miharija | Kari Lavoie | Sarah Lang | Thunder Bay, Ontario | |
La Salle, Manitoba | |||||
Sara McManus | Sofia Mabergs | Sweden | |||
Joyance Meechai | New York, New York | ||||
Lakefield, Ontario | |||||
Sherry Middaugh | Jo-Ann Rizzo | Lee Merklinger | Coldwater, Ontario | ||
(fourth) | Victorya Moiseeva (skip) | Galina Arsenkina | Aleksandra Saitova | Alina Kovaleva | Moscow, Russia |
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
New Westminster, British Columbia | |||||
Kristie Moore | Grande Prairie, Alberta | ||||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Mari Motohashi | Yurika Yoshida | Yumi Suzuki | Kitami, Japan | ||
Jill Mouzar | Stephanie LeDrew | Danielle Inglis | Hollie Nicol | Courtney Davies | Toronto, Ontario |
Eve Muirhead | Anna Sloan | Vicki Adams | Claire Hamilton | Stirling, Scotland | |
Morgan Muise | Calgary, Alberta | ||||
Regina, Saskatchewan | |||||
Heather Nedohin | Beth Iskiw | Jessica Mair | Laine Peters | Edmonton, Alberta | |
Lene Nielsen | Helle Simonsen | Jeanne Ellegaard | Maria Poulsen | Hvidovre, Denmark | |
Allison Nimik | Lynn Kreviazuk | Morgan Court | Toronto, Ontario | ||
Amy Nixon | Nadine Chyz | Calgary/Red Deer, Alberta | |||
Anette Norberg | Cecilia Östlund | Sabina Kraupp | Sara Carlsson | Härnösand, Sweden | |
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Ayumi Ogasawara | Yumie Funayama | Kaho Onodera | Michiko Tomabechi | Chinami Yoshida | Sapporo, Japan |
Kamloops, British Columbia | |||||
Chantal Osborne | Joëlle Sabourin | Thurso, Quebec | |||
Mirjam Ott | Carmen Schäfer | Carmen Küng | Janine Greiner | Davos, Switzerland | |
Cathy Overton-Clapham | Jenna Loder | Ashley Howard | Breanne Meakin | Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Jocelyn Peterman | Brittany Tran | Red Deer, Alberta | |||
Cassie Potter | Jamie Haskell | St. Paul, Minnesota | |||
Allison Pottinger | Nicole Joraanstad | Natalie Nicholson | Tabitha Peterson | St. Paul, Minnesota | |
Chilliwack, British Columbia | |||||
Julie Reddick | Carrie Lindner | Megan Balsdon | Toronto, Ontario | ||
New Westminster, British Columbia | |||||
Darcy Robertson | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Kelsey Rocque | Keely Brown | Edmonton, Alberta | |||
Suzanne Walker | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Montreal, Quebec | |||||
Springfield, Manitoba | |||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Patti Knezevic | Prince George, British Columbia | ||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Casey Scheidegger | Jessie Scheidegger | Lethbridge, Alberta | |||
Castlegar, British Columbia | |||||
Kelly Scott | Jeanna Schraeder | Sasha Carter | Sarah Wazney | Jacquie Armstrong | Kelowna, British Columbia |
Penny Shantz | Sandra Jenkins | Kate Horne | Vernon, British Columbia | ||
Jill Shumay | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | ||||
Regina, Saskatchewan | |||||
Anna Sidorova | Liudmila Privivkova | Margarita Fomina | Ekaterina Galkina | Nkeiruka Ezekh | Moscow, Russia |
Maria Prytz (fourth) | Christina Bertrup | Maria Wennerström | Margaretha Sigfridsson (skip) | Umea, Sweden | |
Jamie Sinclair | Katelyn Wasylkiw | Manotick, Ontario | |||
Margie Smith | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||||
Heather Smith-Dacey | Stephanie McVicar | Blisse Comstock | Teri Lake | Halifax, Nova Scotia | |
Vicky Persenger | Cohasset, Minnesota | ||||
Renée Sonnenberg | Cary-Anne Sallows | Edmonton, Alberta | |||
Barb Spencer | Katie Spencer | Raunora Westcott | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||
Guelph, Ontario | |||||
Iveta Staša-Šaršūne | Ieva Krusta | Zanda Bikše | Dace Munča | Una Grava-Germane | Jelgava, Latvia |
Tiffany Steuber | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Heather Strong | Laura Strong | Erica Trickett | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador | ||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Valerie Sweeting | Dana Ferguson | Joanne Taylor | Rachelle Pidherny | Edmonton, Alberta | |
New Westminster, British Columbia | |||||
Alison Kotylak | Chelsea Duncan | Edmonton, Alberta | |||
Castlegar, British Columbia | |||||
Jill Thurston | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Ashley Nordin | Victoria, British Columbia | ||||
Silvana Tirinzoni | Marlene Albrecht | Esther Neuenschwander | Sandra Gantenbein | Aarau, Switzerland | |
Plumas, Manitoba | |||||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Kalia Van Osch | Victoria, British Columbia | ||||
Rhonda Varnes | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Maija Salmiovirta | Finland | ||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Wang Bingyu | Liu Yin | Yue Qingshuang | Zhou Yan | Harbin, China | |
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Crystal Webster | Erin Carmody | Geri-Lynn Ramsay | Samantha Preston | Calgary, Alberta | |
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Kelly Wood | Teejay Haichert | Swift Current, Saskatchewan | |||
Amy Wright | Courtney George | Aileen Sormunen | Duluth, Minnesota | ||
Sayaka Yoshimura | Rina Ida | Mao Ishigaki | Sapporo, Japan | ||
Olga Zharkova | Julia Portunova | Julia Guzieva | Moscow, Russia | ||
Lloydminster, Alberta | |||||
Victorya Moiseeva | Galina Arsenkina | Moscow, Russia |
References[]
External links[]
Categories:
- World Curling Tour
- 2012 in curling
- 2013 in curling
- Curling-related lists