The 2012 Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy Classic was held from November 16 to 19 at the in Dauphin, Manitoba as part of the 2012–13 World Curling Tour. The event was held in a triple knockout format, and the purse for the event was CAD$32,000, of which the winner, Randy Bryden, received CAD$10,000.[1] Bryden defeated Scott Bitz in the final with a score of 5–3.
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[2][3]
Skip |
Third |
Second |
Lead |
Locale
|
|
|
|
|
Thompson, Manitoba
|
Scott Bitz |
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan
|
|
|
|
|
Petersfield, Manitoba
|
Randy Bryden |
|
Brennen Jones |
|
Regina, Saskatchewan
|
|
|
|
|
Neepawa, Manitoba
|
Dave Elias |
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Arborg, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Estevan, Saskatchewan
|
|
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Dauphin, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Portage la Prairie, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Stonewall, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Regina, Saskatchewan
|
|
|
|
|
Dauphin, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Carberry, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Yorkton, Saskatchewan
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert Plains, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Pinawa, Manitoba
|
Daley Peters |
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Ste. Rose du Lac, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
North Dakota
|
|
|
|
|
Dauphin, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Dauphin, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Gladstone, Manitoba
|
|
|
|
|
Swan River, Manitoba
|
Knockout Results[]
The draw is listed as follows:[4]
A Event[]
B Event[]
| Second Knockout
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| | | To Qualifier 3
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | |
| 7
| | | |
| | | |
| 4
| |
| | | | | | |
| 3
| |
| | | | | |
| 7
| |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| 1
| |
|
| 3
| | | | | |
| 6
| |
|
| 8
| | |
| 8
| |
| | | |
| 4
| |
| | | | | | |
| 4
| | | Qualifier 3
|
| | | | | |
| 5
| |
| | | | | | | |
| 4
|
| | | | | | |
| 7
|
| Second Knockout
| | | Semifinals
| | | To Qualifier 3
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
| 7
| | | |
|
| 3
| | |
| 6
| |
|
| 6
| | |
| 5
| |
|
| 3
| | | | | |
| 1
| |
| | | | | |
| 6
| |
| Second Knockout
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| | | To Qualifier 4
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| 1
| | |
|
| 0
| | | | |
| 7
| |
|
| 8
| | |
| 3
| | | | |
|
| 9
| | |
| 5
| |
|
| 3
| | | |
| 6
| |
| | | | | | |
| 1
| |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | | | Dave Elias
| 3
| | | Qualifier 4
|
|
| 5
| | | | |
| 10
| |
|
| 4
| | |
| 3
| | | | Daley Peters
| 4
|
|
| 8
| | |
| 5
| | |
| 7
|
|
| 9
| | |
C Event[]
| Third Knockout
| | | Semifinals
| | | Qualifier 5
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
| 9
| | | |
|
| 2
| | |
| 7
| |
|
| 2
| | |
| 6
| |
|
| 5
| | | | | |
| 5
| |
| | | | | |
| 3
| |
| Third Knockout
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| | | Qualifier 7
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | |
| 5
| | | |
|
| 9
| | |
| 2
| |
|
| 1
| | | | | |
| 8
| |
| | | | | |
| 6
| |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | |
| 4
| |
| | | | | | |
| 8
| |
| | | |
| 3
| | | | |
| | | |
| 8
| |
| | | | | | |
| 2
| |
| | | | | |
| 5
| |
| Third Knockout
| | | Quarterfinals
| | | Semifinals
| | | Qualifier 8
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | |
| 5
| | | |
| | | |
| 6
| |
| | | | | | |
| 1
| |
| | | | | |
| 7
| |
| | | |
| 0
| | | | |
|
| 3
| | |
| 6
| |
|
| 6
| | | |
| 3
| |
| | | | | | | Daley Peters
| 4
| |
Playoffs[]
The playoffs draw is listed as follows:[5]
References[]
External links[]