2013 Karuizawa International Curling Championship
2013 Karuizawa International Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Karuizawa, Japan |
Arena | |
Dates | April 18–21 |
Men's winner | Kim Chang-min |
Skip | Kim Chang-min |
Third | Kim Min-chan |
Second | |
Lead | |
Alternate | Oh Eun-su |
Finalist | Yusuke Morozumi |
Women's winner | Binia Feltscher-Beeli |
Skip | Binia Feltscher-Beeli |
Third | Irene Schori |
Second | Franziska Kaufmann |
Lead | Christine Urech |
Finalist | Ayumi Ogasawara |
The 2013 Karuizawa International Curling Championship was held from April 18 to 21 at the in Karuizawa, Japan.[1]
Men[]
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter de Boer | Sean Becker | Scott Becker | Kenny Thomson | Phil Dowling | New Zealand |
Arihito Kasahara | Akira Ohtosuka | Masaki Ishikawa | Hideyuki Sato | Kanagawa, Japan | |
Hideaki Nakamura | Hitoshi Teratani | Tsutomu Kobayashi | Shinichiro Sakurai | Okayama, Japan | |
Kim Chang-min | Kim Min-chan | Oh Eun-su | South Korea | ||
Wang Binjiang | Wang Haicheng | Cao Yilun | Wang Zhiqiang | Chi Shuai | China |
Shinya Abe | Hiroshi Sato | Sapporo, Japan | |||
Yoshihiro Sakaguchi | Fukuhiro Ohno | Shunya Matsuda | Tomonori Konno | Obihiro, Japan | |
Tian Qiang | Zhang Zezhong | Kang Xinlong | Jiang Hanpu | Li Huaiyan | China |
Karuizawa, Japan | |||||
Karuizawa, Japan | |||||
Yusuke Morozumi | Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | Tetsuro Shimizu | Kosuke Morozumi | Yoshiro Shimizu | Karuizawa, Japan |
Miyota, Japan |
Round Robin Standings[]
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreakers |
|
|
Round Robin Results[]
All draw times listed in Japan Standard Time (UTC+9).[3]
Draw 1[]
Thursday, April 18, 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
Arihito Kasahara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kim Chang-min | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Shinya Abe | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Tian Qiang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 2[]
Thursday, April 18, 13:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Yusuke Morozumi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Peter de Boer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hideaki Nakamura | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wang Binjiang | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Yoshihiro Sakaguchi | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Draw 3[]
Thursday, April 18, 16:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 10 | |
Tian Qiang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kim Chang-min | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Shinya Abe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 7 | |
Arihito Kasahara | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 4[]
Thursday, April 18, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yusuke Morozumi | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Yoshihiro Sakaguchi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hideaki Nakamura | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Wang Binjiang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 | |
Peter de Boer | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 5[]
Friday, April 19, 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 | |
Shinya Abe | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Arihito Kasahara | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Tian Qiang | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
Kim Chang-min | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
Draw 6[]
Friday, April 19, 12:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
Wang Binjiang | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Peter de Boer | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Yoshihiro Sakaguchi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yusuke Morozumi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Hideaki Nakamura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 7[]
Friday, April 19, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Arihito Kasahara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Shinya Abe | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tian Qiang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Kim Chang-min | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Draw 8[]
Friday, April 19, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Peter de Boer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Wang Binjiang | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 | |
Yusuke Morozumi | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Yoshihiro Sakaguchi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Hideaki Nakamura | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Draw 9[]
Saturday, April 19, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tian Qiang | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Arihito Kasahara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Kim Chang-min | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Shinya Abe | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 10[]
Saturday, April 19, 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Yoshihiro Sakaguchi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Peter de Boer | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Hideaki Nakamura | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wang Binjiang | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Yusuke Morozumi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Tiebreakers[]
Round 1[]
Saturday, April 20, 15:30
Sheet D | Final |
W | |
Arihito Kasahara | L |
Team | Final |
Wang Binjiang | W |
Yoshihiro Sakaguchi | L |
Round 2[]
Saturday, April 20, 17:30
Team | Final |
L | |
W |
Playoffs[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Kim Chang-min | 7 | |||||||||||||
Peter de Boer | 7 | Peter de Boer | 6 | |||||||||||
2 | Kim Chang-min | 6 | ||||||||||||
Yusuke Morozumi | 3 | |||||||||||||
Yusuke Morozumi | 6 | |||||||||||||
Shinya Abe | 8 | Shinya Abe | 4 | |||||||||||
Wang Binjiang | 1 |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
1 | Peter de Boer | 4 | ||
2 | Shinya Abe | 6 |
Quarterfinals[]
Saturday, April 20, 19:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Peter de Boer | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Shinya Abe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Wang Binjiang | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Semifinals[]
Sunday, April 21, 9:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Kim Chang-min | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Peter de Boer | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Yusuke Morozumi | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Shinya Abe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Bronze Medal Game[]
Sunday, April 21, 15:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Peter de Boer | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Shinya Abe | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Gold Medal Game[]
Sunday, April 21, 15:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kim Chang-min | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Yusuke Morozumi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Women[]
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kai Tsuchiya | Misaki Kobayashi | Erika Otani | Mina Uchibori | Kie Igarashi | Miyota, Japan |
Liu Qianqian | Zhang Yuenan | Zhang Shiwei | Wu Wenjiaze | He Jiaxin | China |
Shoko Watanabe | Shiori Fujisawa | Fumi Ohkubo | Noriko Ishimura | Aiko Iwasaki | Tokyo, Japan |
Satsuki Fujisawa | Miyo Ichikawa | Emi Shimizu | Chiaki Matsumura | Miyuki Satoh | Karuizawa, Japan |
Kim Eun-jung | Kim Gyeong-ae | Kim Seon-young | Kim Young-mi | Kim Min-jung | Gyeongbuk, South Korea |
Tori Koana | Junko Sonobe | Midori Hachimaru | Riko Toyoda | Yuji Nishimuro | Yamanashi, Japan |
Ayumi Ogasawara | Yumie Funayama | Kaho Onodera | Chinami Yoshida | Michiko Tomabechi | Sapporo, Japan |
Sayaka Yoshimura | Rina Ida | Mao Ishigaki | Sapporo, Japan | ||
Binia Feltscher-Beeli | Irene Schori | Franziska Kaufmann | Christine Urech | Switzerland | |
Kim Ji-sun | Lee Seul-bee | Um Min-ji | Gim Un-chi | South Korea |
Round Robin Standings[]
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
|
Round Robin Results[]
All draw times listed in Japan Standard Time (UTC+9).[3]
Draw 1[]
Thursday, April 18, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Satsuki Fujisawa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Tori Koana | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Liu Qianqian | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sayaka Yoshimura | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 13 |
Draw 2[]
Thursday, April 18, 13:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Shoko Watanabe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Kim Eun-jung | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kai Tsuchiya | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Ayumi Ogasawara | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 3[]
Thursday, April 18, 16:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kim Ji-sun | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Tori Koana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Liu Qianqian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Satsuki Fujisawa | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 4[]
Thursday, April 18, 20:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Binia Feltscher-Beeli | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Kim Eun-jung | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kai Tsuchiya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Shoko Watanabe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 5[]
Friday, April 19, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Sayaka Yoshimura | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Satsuki Fujisawa | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kim Ji-sun | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | X | X | X | 14 |
Liu Qianqian | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 6[]
Friday, April 19, 12:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ayumi Ogasawara | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Shoko Watanabe | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Binia Feltscher-Beeli | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Kai Tsuchiya | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 7[]
Friday, April 19, 16:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tori Koana | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Liu Qianqian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sayaka Yoshimura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Kim Ji-sun | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 8[]
Friday, April 19, 19:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kim Eun-jung | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Kai Tsuchiya | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ayumi Ogasawara | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 7 |
Binia Feltscher-Beeli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 9[]
Saturday, April 19, 9:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Satsuki Fujisawa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Kim Ji-sun | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Tori Koana | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sayaka Yoshimura | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 10[]
Saturday, April 19, 12:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Shoko Watanabe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Binia Feltscher-Beeli | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kim Eun-jung | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Ayumi Ogasawara | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Playoffs[]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Ayumi Ogasawara | 3 | |||||||||||||
Tori Koana | 2 | Ayumi Ogasawara | 7 | |||||||||||
Sayaka Yoshimura | 1 | |||||||||||||
Ayumi Ogasawara | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kim Eun-jung | 8 | Binia Feltscher-Beeli | 6 | |||||||||||
Satsuki Fujisawa | 3 | Kim Eun-jung | 1 | |||||||||||
Binia Feltscher-Beeli | 6 |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
1 | Sayaka Yoshimura | 7 | ||
2 | Kim Eun-jung | 6 |
Quarterfinals[]
Saturday, April 20, 19:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ayumi Ogasawara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Tori Koana | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kim Eun-jung | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Satsuki Fujisawa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Semifinals[]
Sunday, April 21, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ayumi Ogasawara | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Sayaka Yoshimura | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kim Eun-jung | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Binia Feltscher-Beeli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 6 |
Bronze Medal Game[]
Sunday, April 21, 12:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sayaka Yoshimura | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Kim Eun-jung | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Gold Medal Game[]
Sunday, April 21, 12:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ayumi Ogasawara | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Binia Feltscher-Beeli | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
References[]
- ^ "Karuizawa International Curling Championship – Event information". Karuizawa Curling Club. Archived from the original on 24 July 2013. Retrieved 8 April 2013.
- ^ a b "2013 Karuizawa International Curling Championship – Team Introduction". Karuizawa Curling Club. Archived from the original on 1 April 2012. Retrieved 8 April 2013.
- ^ a b "2012 Karuizawa International Curling Championship – Schedule". Karuizawa Curling Club. Archived from the original on 1 April 2012. Retrieved 8 April 2013.
External links[]
- 2013 in curling