From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 2013 Glynhill Ladies International was held from January 18 to 20 at the in Glasgow, Scotland as part of the 2012–13 World Curling Tour. The event was held in a round robin format, and the purse for the event was GBP£8,000,[1] of which the winner, Binia Feltscher, received GBP£2,500.[2] Feltscher defeated Heather Nedohin of Canada in the final with a score of 8–1.
Teams[]
The teams are listed as follows:[3]
Skip |
Third |
Second |
Lead |
Alternate |
Locale
|
Kerry Barr |
|
|
Barbara McPake |
|
Edinburgh, Scotland
|
Daniela Driendl |
|
Marika Trettin |
Analena Jentsch |
|
Füssen, Germany
|
Binia Feltscher |
Irene Schori |
Franziska Kaufmann |
Christine Urech |
|
Flims, Switzerland
|
(fourth) |
Zuzana Hájková (skip) |
Klára Svatoňová |
Alžběta Baudyšová |
Petra Vinsová |
Prague, Czech Republic
|
Michèle Jäggi |
Marisa Winkelhausen |
|
|
|
Bern, Switzerland
|
Angelina Jensen |
Camilla Jensen |
Ane Hansen |
|
|
Hvidovre, Denmark
|
Oona Kauste |
Heidi Hossi |
Marjo Hippi |
Sanna Puustinen |
|
Vantaa, Finland
|
Linda Klímová |
Kamila Mošová |
|
|
|
Prague, Czech Republic
|
Alina Kovaleva |
|
Aleksandra Saitova |
|
|
Moscow, Russia
|
Anna Kubešková |
Tereza Plíšková |
Veronika Herdová |
Veronika Herdová |
|
Prague, Czech Republic
|
Jackie Lockhart |
|
|
|
|
Edinburgh, Scotland
|
|
Sara McManus |
|
Sofia Mabergs |
|
Gävle, Sweden
|
Eve Muirhead |
Anna Sloan |
Vicki Adams |
Claire Hamilton |
|
Stirling, Scotland
|
Heather Nedohin |
Beth Iskiw |
Jessica Mair |
Laine Peters |
|
Edmonton, Alberta
|
Anette Norberg |
Cecilia Östlund |
Sabina Kraupp |
Sara Carlsson |
|
Harnosand, Sweden
|
Mirjam Ott |
Carmen Schäfer |
Carmen Küng |
Janine Greiner |
|
Davos, Switzerland
|
Lene Nielsen |
Helle Simonsen |
Jeanne Ellegaard |
Maria Poulsen |
|
Hvidovre, Denmark
|
Anna Sidorova |
Liudmila Privivkova |
Margarita Fomina |
Ekaterina Galkina |
Nkeiruka Ezekh |
Moscow, Russia
|
Iveta Staša-Šaršūne |
Ieva Krusta |
Zanda Bikše |
Dace Munča |
Una Grava-Germane |
Jelgava, Latvia
|
Silvana Tirinzoni |
Marlene Albrecht |
Esther Neuenschwander |
Sandra Gantenbein |
|
Aarau, Switzerland
|
Lorna Vevers |
Sarah Reid |
Alice Spence |
Kay Adams |
|
Stirling, Scotland
|
|
|
Maija Salmiovirta |
|
|
Helsinki, Finland
|
Wang Bingyu |
Liu Yin |
Yue Qingshuang |
Zhou Yan |
|
Harbin, China
|
Olga Zharkova |
Victoria Moiseeva |
|
Julia Guzieva |
|
Kaliningrad, Russia
|
Round robin standings[]
Final Round Robin Standings
Playoffs[]
References[]
External links[]
- Results from the CurlingZone database
Categories:
- 2013 in curling
- 2013 in Scottish sport
- January 2013 sports events in the United Kingdom
- Women's curling competitions in Scotland
- International sports competitions in Glasgow