List of teams on the 2013–14 World Curling Tour
The following is a list of teams that participated on the 2013–14 World Curling Tour.
Men[]
As of September 25, 2013
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Medicine Hat, Alberta | |||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||
Artur Ali | Sergey Glukhov | Timur Gadzhikhanov | Moscow, Russia | ||
Mike Anderson | Markham, Ontario | ||||
Coaldale, Alberta | |||||
Ted Appelman | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Parker Konschuh | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Listowel, Ontario | |||||
Evgeniy Arkhipov | Sergei Glukhov | Dmitry Mironov | Artur Razhabov | Artem Shmakov | Moscow, Russia |
Rob Armitage | Red Deer, Alberta | ||||
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Toronto, Ontario | |||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Alexander Attinger | Dübendorf, Switzerland | ||||
Victoria, British Columbia | |||||
Greg Balsdon | Mark Bice | Steve Bice | Toronto, Ontario | ||
Richard Maskel | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||||
West Fargo, North Dakota | |||||
Ajax, Ontario | |||||
Andrew Bilesky | New Westminster, British Columbia | ||||
Todd Birr | Doug Pottinger | Blaine, Minnesota | |||
Scott Bitz | Regina, Saskatchewan | ||||
Matthew Blandford | Darren Moulding | Calgary, Alberta | |||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Hibbing, Minnesota | |||||
Brendan Bottcher | Micky Lizmore | Bradley Thiessen | Karrick Martin | Edmonton, Alberta | |
Jonathan Beuk | Scott Chadwick | Ottawa, Ontario | |||
Tom Brewster | Greg Drummond | Scott Andrews | Michael Goodfellow | David Murdoch | Stirling, Scotland |
Vancouver, British Columbia | |||||
Craig Brown | Kroy Nernberger | Matt Hamilton | Jon Brunt | Madison, Wisconsin | |
Bryan Burgess | Thunder Bay, Ontario | ||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Madison, Wisconsin | |||||
Katowice, Poland | |||||
Jon St. Denis | Stouffville, Ontario | ||||
Brady Clark | Sean Beighton | Darren Lehto | Phil Tilker | Lynnwood, Washington | |
Mathew Camm (fourth) | Chris Gardner | Bryan Cochrane (skip) | Nepean, Ontario | ||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Brantford, Ontario | |||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Airdrie, Alberta | |||||
Jeff Currie | Mike McCarville | Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||
Mark Dacey | Stuart Thompson | Andrew Gibson | Halifax, Nova Scotia | ||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Richard Daneault | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Victoria, British Columbia | |||||
Peter de Boer | Sean Becker | Scott Becker | Kenny Thomson | Phil Dowling | Naseby, New Zealand |
Benoît Schwarz (fourth) | Peter de Cruz (skip) | Dominik Märki | Valentin Tanner | Geneva, Switzerland | |
Stephen Jensen | Airdrie, Alberta | ||||
Robert Desjardins | Saguenay, Quebec | ||||
(fourth) | Grant Dezura (skip) | Jamie Smith | Kelowna, British Columbia | ||
Korey Dropkin | Mark Fenner | Southborough, Massachusetts | |||
Greg Persinger | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||||
Andrey Drozdov | Alexey Stukalskiy | Alexey Tselousov | Petr Dron | Anton Kalalb | Moscow, Russia |
Thomas Dufour | Tony Angiboust | Wilfrid Coulot | Jérémy Frarier | Chamonix, France | |
Andrew Stopera | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | ||||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Red Deer, Alberta | |||||
Niklas Edin | Sebastian Kraupp | Fredrik Lindberg | Viktor Kjäll | Karlstad, Sweden | |
John Epping | Scott Bailey | Collin Mitchell | David Mathers | Toronto, Ontario | |
Oskar Eriksson | Kristian Lindström | Markus Eriksson | Christoffer Sundgren | Lit, Sweden | |
Patric Mabergs (fourth) | Gustav Eskilsson (skip) | Johannes Patz | Skellefteå, Sweden | ||
(fourth) | (skip) | Lajos Belleli | Budapest, Hungary | ||
Mike Farbelow | Mark Lazar | St. Paul, Minnesota | |||
Spruce Grove, Alberta | |||||
Eric Fenson | Mark Haluptzok | Bemidji, Minnesota | |||
Pete Fenson | Shawn Rojeski | Joe Polo | Ryan Brunt | Bemidji, Minnesota | |
Martin Ferland | François Roberge | Maxime Elmaleh | Quebec City, Quebec | ||
Pat Ferris | Grimsby, Ontario | ||||
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc | Kelly Mittelstadt | Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia | |||
Toronto, Ontario | |||||
Korneuburg, Austria | |||||
Rob Fowler | Allan Lyburn | Derek Samagalski | Brandon, Manitoba | ||
Joe Frans | Ontario | ||||
Zug, Switzerland | |||||
Blaine, Minnesota | |||||
Montreal, Quebec | |||||
Christopher Plys (fourth) | Tyler George (skip) | Rich Ruohonen | Colin Hufman | Duluth, Minnesota | |
Eric Schultz | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||||
Simone Gonin | Alessio Gonin | Italy | |||
Geoff Goodland | Tim Solin | Woodbury, Minnesota | |||
Sean Grassie | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
James Grattan | Jason Roach | Darren Roach | Josh Barry | Oromocto, New Brunswick | |
Logan Gray | Glen Muirhead | Ross Paterson | Stirling, Scotland | ||
Wadena, Saskatchewan | |||||
Reto Gribi | Kevin Wunderlin | Biel, Switzerland | |||
Ritvars Gulbis | Riga, Latvia | ||||
Brad Gushue | Brett Gallant | Adam Casey | Geoff Walker | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador | |
Bern, Switzerland | |||||
Grant Hardie | Hammy McMillan, Jr. | Dumfries, Scotland | |||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Langenburg, Saskatchewan | |||||
Jeremy Harty | Calgary, Alberta | ||||
Marcus Hasselborg | Peder Folke | Andreas Prytz | Anton Sandström | Sundsvall, Sweden | |
Michael Hauser | Switzerland | ||||
Cory Heggestad | Barrie, Ontario | ||||
Brad Heidt | Kerrobert, Saskatchewan | ||||
Dustin Kidby | Kerrobert, Saskatchewan | ||||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Guy Hemmings | Sorel, Quebec | ||||
Zug, Switzerland | |||||
Brent Ross (fourth) | Jake Higgs (skip) | Codey Maus | Harriston, Ontario | ||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Markus Høiberg | Steffen Walstad | Magnus Nedregotten | Oppdal, Norway | ||
Glenn Howard | Wayne Middaugh | Brent Laing | Craig Savill | Penetanguishene, Ontario | |
Brampton, Ontario | |||||
Steve Irwin | Brandon, Manitoba | ||||
Brad Jacobs | Ryan Fry | E. J. Harnden | Ryan Harnden | Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario | |
Jason Jacobson | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | ||||
Felix Schulze (fourth) | John Jahr (skip) | Peter Rickmers | Sven Goldemann | Füssen, Germany | |
Mike Jakubo | Sudbury, Ontario | ||||
(fourth) | Dean Joanisse (skip) | New Westminster, British Columbia | |||
Toronto, Ontario | |||||
Victoria, British Columbia | |||||
Joel Jordison | Regina, Saskatchewan | ||||
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Daniel Neuner | Dominik Greindl | Füssen, Germany | |||
Aku Kauste | Jani Sullanmaa | Pauli Jäämies | Janne Pitko | Leo Mäkelä | Hyvinkaa, Finland |
Mark Kean | Patrick Janssen | Tim March | Ontario | ||
Spruce Grove, Alberta | |||||
Kim Chang-min | Kim Min-chan | Seong Se-hyeon | Oh Eun-su | Uiseong, South Korea | |
Kim Soo-hyuk | Park Jong-duk | Nam Yoon-ho | South Korea | ||
Jamie King | Blake MacDonald | Scott Pfeifer | Edmonton, Alberta | ||
Lukas Klima | Samuel Mokris | Prague, Czech Republic | |||
Craig Kochan | Toronto, Ontario | ||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Bratislava, Slovakia | |||
Jamie Koe | Brad Chorostkowski | Yellowknife, Northwest Territories | |||
Kevin Koe | Pat Simmons | Carter Rycroft | Nolan Thiessen | Calgary, Alberta | |
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Bruce Korte | Roger Korte | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Richard Krell | Kitchener, Ontario | ||||
Airdrie, Alberta | |||||
Steve Laycock | Kirk Muyres | Colton Flasch | Dallan Muyres | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |
Marc LeCocq | Andy McCann | Scott Jones | Jamie Brannen | Fredericton Junction, New Brunswick | |
Rochester, New York | |||||
Philippe Lemay | Trois-Rivières, Quebec | ||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario | |||
Medford, Wisconsin | |||||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Black Diamond, Alberta | |||||
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Urdorf, Switzerland | |||||
Liu Rui | Zang Jialiang | Xu Xiaoming | Ba Dexin | Harbin, China | |
Rob Lobel | Whitby, Ontario | ||||
William Lyburn | Alex Forrest | Connor Njegovan | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||
Ian MacAulay | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Anson Carmody | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island | ||||
Grant Dezura | Jamie Smith | Kelowna, British Columbia | |||
Oakville, Ontario | |||||
Grande Prairie, Alberta | |||||
Stratford, Ontario | |||||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
North Battleford, Saskatchewan | |||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Carberry, Manitoba | |||
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Airdrie, Alberta | |||||
Kevin Martin | David Nedohin | Marc Kennedy | Ben Hebert | Edmonton, Alberta | |
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Heath McCormick | Bill Stopera | Martin Sather | Dean Gemmell | New York City, New York | |
Scott McDonald | London, Ontario | ||||
Mike McEwen | B. J. Neufeld | Matt Wozniak | Denni Neufeld | Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
Terry Meek | Calgary, Alberta | ||||
Jean-Michel Ménard | Martin Crête | Éric Sylvain | Philippe Ménard | Gatineau, Quebec | |
Duluth, Minnesota | |||||
Sven Michel | Claudio Pätz | Sandro Trolliet | Simon Gempeler | Adelboden, Switzerland | |
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Ontario | |||||
Yusuke Morozumi | Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | Tetsuro Shimizu | Kosuke Morozumi | Karuizawa, Japan | |
Jim Cotter (fourth) | John Morris (skip) | Tyrel Griffith | Rick Sawatsky | Jason Gunnlaugson | Vernon, British Columbia |
Amos Mosaner | Andrea Pilzer | Sebastiano Arman | Trentino, Italy | ||
David Murdoch | Tom Brewster | Greg Drummond | Michael Goodfellow | Scott Andrews | Stirling, Scotland |
Jamie Murphy | Jordan Pinder | Halifax, Nova Scotia | |||
Brampton, Ontario | |||||
Switzerland | |||||
Kyle Duncan | Vancouver, British Columbia | ||||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Aaron Richards | Janesville, Wisconsin | ||||
Urdorf, Switzerland | |||||
Kevin Park | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Colin Dow | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Vernon, British Columbia | |||||
Marc Pfister | Enrico Pfister | Raphael Märki | Bern, Switzerland | ||
Sean Geall (fourth) | Brent Pierce (skip) | Sebastien Robillard | New Westminster, British Columbia | ||
Darryl Prebble | Toronto, Ontario | ||||
Howard Rajala | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Tomi Rantamäki | Helsinki, Finland | ||||
Waterloo, Ontario | |||||
(fourth) | (skip) | Victoria, British Columbia | |||
Toronto, Ontario | |||||
Jeff Richard | Tom Shypitka | Jay Wakefield | Kelowna, British Columbia | ||
Frank O'Driscoll | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Nick Rizzo | Jim Wilson | Brantford, Ontario | |||
(fourth) | Dean Ross (skip) | Edmonton, Alberta | |||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Karsten Sturmay | Airdrie, Alberta | ||||
Christian Moser | Uitikon, Switzerland | ||||
Uzwil, Switzerland | |||||
Rob Rumfeldt | Adam Spencer | Scott Howard | Ontario | ||
Tom Sallows | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Bern, Switzerland | |||||
Robert Schlender | Aaron Sluchinski | Airdrie, Alberta | |||
Thomas Scoffin | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Taipei, Chinese Taipei | |||||
Richmond Hill, Ontario | |||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
John Shuster | Jeff Isaacson | Jared Zezel | John Landsteiner | Duluth, Minnesota | |
Tacoma, Washington | |||||
Ian McMillan | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Radek Boháč | Prague, Czech Republic | ||||
Kyle Smith | Thomas Muirhead | Kyle Waddell | Cammy Smith | Perth, Scotland | |
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Jiří Snítil | Martin Snítil | Jindřich Kitzberger | Marek Vydra | Jakub Bareš | Prague, Czech Republic |
Aaron Squires | St. Thomas, Ontario | ||||
Surrey, British Columbia | |||||
Glen Hansen | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Chad Stevens | Scott Saccary | Philip Crowell | Halifax, Nova Scotia | ||
Rasmus Stjerne | Johnny Frederiksen | Mikkel Poulsen | Troels Harry | Lars Vilandt | Hvidovre, Denmark |
Zürich, Switzerland | |||||
Peter Stolt | Plymouth, Minnesota | ||||
Jeff Stoughton | Jon Mead | Reid Carruthers | Mark Nichols | Garth Smith | Winnipeg, Manitoba |
Medicine Hat, Alberta | |||||
Switzerland | |||||
Tyler Tardi | Nicholas Meister | Langley, British Columbia | |||
Charley Thomas | Colin Hodgson | Matthew Ng | Calgary, Alberta | ||
Wayne Tuck, Jr. | Chad Allen | Caleb Flaxey | Brantford, Ontario | ||
Thomas Ulsrud | Torger Nergård | Christoffer Svae | Håvard Vad Petersson | Oslo, Norway | |
Mikel Unanue | San Sebastián, Spain | ||||
Craig Van Ymeren | Aylmer, Ontario | ||||
Dawson Creek, British Columbia | |||||
Brock Virtue | Braeden Moskowy | Chris Schille | D. J. Kidby | Regina, Saskatchewan | |
Prague, Czech Republic | |||||
Luc Violette | Seattle, Washington | ||||
Jake Walker | Dayna Deruelle | Brampton, Ontario | |||
Wang Fengchun | Jiang Dongxu | Chen Han | Harbin, China | ||
Peace River, Alberta | |||||
Bernhard Werthemann | Yves Hess | Bern, Switzerland | |||
Wade White | Dan Holowaychuk | Edmonton, Alberta | |||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Rasmus Wranå | Axel Sjöberg | Sundbyberg, Sweden | |||
Matthew McDonald | Calgary, Alberta | ||||
Zou Dejia | Wang Jinbo | Zhang Rongrui | Harbin, China |
Women[]
As of September 30, 2013
Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Sarah Anderson | Taylor Anderson | Pennsylvania | |||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Mary-Anne Arsenault | Kim Kelly | Christie Gamble | Jennifer Baxter | Halifax, Nova Scotia | |
Cathy Auld | Janet Murphy | Clancy Grandy | Ontario | ||
Almida de Val | Harnosands, Sweden | ||||
Marika Bakewell | Markdale, Ontario | ||||
Biggar, Saskatchewan | |||||
Penny Barker | Deanna Doig | Regina, Saskatchewan | |||
Ève Bélisle | Montreal, Quebec | ||||
Cheryl Bernard | Susan O'Connor | Lori Olson-Johns | Shannon Aleksic | Carolyn McRorie | Calgary, Alberta |
Shannon Birchard | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Suzanne Birt | Shelly Bradley | Michelle McQuaid | Susan McInnis | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island | |
Beaver Valley, British Columbia | |||||
Chelsea Brandwood | Grimsby, Ontario | ||||
Corryn Brown | Erin Pincott | Samantha Fisher | Kamloops, British Columbia | ||
Erika Brown | Debbie McCormick | Jessica Schultz | Ann Swisshelm | Madison, Wisconsin | |
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Alberta | |||||
Chrissy Cadorin | Toronto, Ontario | ||||
Kate Cameron | Stonewall, Manitoba | ||||
Chelsea Carey | Kristy McDonald | Kristen Foster | Lindsay Titheridge | Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
Alexandra Carlson | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Heather Marshall | Ontario | ||||
Andrea Lawes | Ontario | ||||
Cory Christensen | Duluth, Minnesota | ||||
Andrea Crawford | Rebecca Atkinson | Danielle Parsons | Jodie deSolla | Fredericton, New Brunswick | |
Laura Crocker | Erin Carmody | Jen Gates | Edmonton, Alberta | ||
Grande Prairie, Alberta | |||||
Grande Prairie, Alberta | |||||
Stacie Devereaux | Erin Porter | Marie Christianson | Julie Devereaux | St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador | |
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Daniela Driendl | Marika Trettin | Analena Jentsch | Füssen, Germany | ||
Chantelle Eberle | Regina, Saskatchewan | ||||
Kerri Einarson | Selena Kaatz | Liz Fyfe | Kristin MacCuish | Gimli, Manitoba | |
Michelle Englot | Roberta Materi | Regina, Saskatchewan | |||
Alison Kotylak | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Lisa Eyamie | Desirée Owen | Grande Prairie, Alberta | |||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Lisa Farnell | Erin Morrissey | Karen Sagle | Elgin, Ontario | ||
Binia Feltscher | Irene Schori | Franziska Kaufmann | Christine Urech | Flims, Switzerland | |
Allison Flaxey | Lynn Kreviazuk | Morgan Court | Listowel, Ontario | ||
Hannah Fleming | Lauren Gray | Jennifer Dodds | Alice Spence | Stirling, Scotland | |
Brandon, Manitoba | |||||
Thunder Bay, Ontario | |||||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Longue-Pointe, Quebec | |||||
Guelph, Ontario | |||||
Satsuki Fujisawa | Miyo Ichikawa | Emi Shimizu | Miyuki Satoh | Chiaki Matsumura | Karuizawa, Japan |
(fourth) | (skip) | Uitikon, Switzerland | |||
Kerry Galusha | Megan Cormier | Wendy Miller | Yellowknife, Northwest Territories | ||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Katelyn Wasylkiw | Guelph, Ontario | ||||
Courtney George | Aileen Sormunen | Monica Walker | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||
(fourth) | (skip) | Vancouver, British Columbia | |||
(fourth) | Alison Goring (skip) | Oshawa, Ontario | |||
Heather Graham | King, Ontario | ||||
Michelle Gribi | Lisa Gisler | Biel, Switzerland | |||
Jenna Haag | Janesville, Wisconsin | ||||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Jenn Hanna | Pascale Letendre | Stephanie Hanna | Ottawa, Ontario | ||
Maple Ridge, British Columbia | |||||
Jacqueline Harrison | Kimberly Tuck | Susan Froud | Brantford, Ontario | ||
Janet Harvey | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Anna Hasselborg | Karin Rudström | Agnes Knochenhauer | Zandra Flyg | Gävle, Sweden | |
Julie Hastings | Cheryl McPherson | Thornhill, Ontario | |||
Dezaray Hawes | Anmore, British Columbia | ||||
Kitchener, Ontario | |||||
Uzwil, Switzerland | |||||
Amber Holland | Jolene Campbell | Dailene Sivertson | Regina, Saskatchewan | ||
Rachel Homan | Emma Miskew | Alison Kreviazuk | Lisa Weagle | Ottawa, Ontario | |
Tracy Horgan | Jenn Horgan | Jenna Enge | Amanda Gates | Sudbury, Ontario | |
Michèle Jäggi | Marisa Winkelhausen | Melanie Barbezat | Bern, Switzerland | ||
Heather Jensen | Morgan Muise | Calgary, Alberta | |||
Delta, British Columbia | |||||
Jiang Yilun | Wang Rui | She Qiutong | Harbin, China | ||
Spruce Grove, Alberta | |||||
Jennifer Jones | Kaitlyn Lawes | Jill Officer | Dawn Askin | Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
Prince George, British Columbia | |||||
Sherry Just | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | ||||
Ashley Kallos | Thunder Bay, Ontario | ||||
Jessie Kaufman | Tiffany Steuber | Stephanie Enright | Spruce Grove, Alberta | ||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Leslie Wilson-Westcott | Pinawa, Manitoba | ||||
Kim Eun-jung | Kim Gyeong-ae | Kim Seon-yeong | Kim Yeong-mi | Gyeongbuk, South Korea | |
Kim Ji-sun | Shin Mi-sung | Lee Seul-bee | Um Min-ji | Gyeonggi-do, South Korea | |
Shannon Kleibrink | Bronwen Webster | Kalynn Park | Chelsey Matson | Calgary, Alberta | |
Patti Knezevic | Prince George, British Columbia | ||||
Touri Koana | Yamanashi, Japan | ||||
Sarah Koltun | Chelsea Duncan | Andrea Sinclair | Whitehorse, Yukon | ||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Anna Kubešková | Tereza Plíšková | Klára Svatoňová | Veronika Herdová | Prague, Czech Republic | |
Kamloops, British Columbia | |||||
Chantal Lalonde | Rachelle Vink | Woodstock, Ontario | |||
Patti Lank | Cory Christensen | Mackenzie Lank | Caitlin Maroldo | Lewiston, New York | |
Kelley Law | New Westminster, British Columbia | ||||
Stefanie Lawton | Sherry Anderson | Sherri Singler | Marliese Kasner | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Grand Forks, North Dakota | |||||
East St. Paul, Manitoba | |||||
Towe Lundman | Johanna Heldin | Uppsala, Sweden | |||
Allison MacInnes | Diane Gushulak | Kamloops, British Columbia | |||
Jennifer Crouse | Dartmouth, Nova Scotia | ||||
Pauline Jeanneret | Lausanne, Switzerland | ||||
Marla Mallett | Cloverdale, British Columbia | ||||
Briar Hürlimann (fourth) | (skip) | Bern, Switzerland | |||
Lauren Mann | Patricia Hill | Peterborough, Ontario | |||
Ontario | |||||
Nancy Martin | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | ||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
New Westminster, British Columbia | |||||
Montreal, Quebec | |||||
Krista McCarville | Ashley Miharija | Kari Lavoie | Sarah Lang | Thunder Bay, Ontario | |
La Salle, Manitoba | |||||
Uxbridge, Ontario | |||||
Sara McManus | Sofia Mabergs | Gävle, Sweden | |||
Breanne Meakin | Ashley Howard | Briane Meilleur | Krysten Karwacki | Winnipeg, Manitoba | |
Lakefield, Ontario | |||||
Sherry Middaugh | Jo-Ann Rizzo | Lee Merklinger | Lori Eddy | Coldwater, Ontario | |
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario | |||||
Victorya Moiseeva | Nkeiruka Ezekh | Aleksandra Saitova | Moscow, Russia | ||
Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||||
Kristie Moore | Sarah Wilkes | Sexsmith, Alberta | |||
Shannon Harrington | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Mari Motohashi | Yurika Yoshida | Yumi Suzuki | Kitami, Japan | ||
Eve Muirhead | Anna Sloan | Vicki Adams | Claire Hamilton | Stirling, Scotland | |
Regina, Saskatchewan | |||||
Heather Nedohin | Beth Iskiw | Jessica Mair | Laine Peters | Edmonton, Alberta | |
Heather Stewart | Peace River, Alberta | ||||
Hollie Nicol | Stephanie LeDrew | Danielle Inglis | Courtney Davies | Toronto, Ontario | |
Lene Nielsen | Helle Simonsen | Jeanne Ellegaard | Maria Poulsen | Hvidovre, Denmark | |
Amy Nixon | Nadine Chyz | Calgary, Alberta | |||
Brit O'Neill | Jamie Sinclair | Ottawa, Ontario | |||
Kathy O'Rourke | Meaghan Hughes | Robyn Green | Tricia Affleck | Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island | |
Ayumi Ogasawara | Yumie Funayama | Kaho Onodera | Michiko Tomabechi | Chinami Yoshida | Sapporo, Japan |
Stephanie Martin | Chicago, Illinois | ||||
Cissi Östlund | Sabina Kraupp | Sara Carlsson | Karlstad, Sweden | ||
Oihane Otaegi | San Sebastián, Spain | ||||
Mirjam Ott | Carmen Schäfer | Carmen Küng | Janine Greiner | Davos, Switzerland | |
Alina Pätz | Nadine Lehmann | Nicole Schwägli | Nicole Dünki | Basel, Switzerland | |
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Trois-Rivières, Quebec | |||||
Jocelyn Peterman | Brittany Tran | Red Deer, Alberta | |||
Ottawa, Ontario | |||||
Beth Peterson | Robyn Njegovan | Winnipeg, Manitoba | |||
Ontario | |||||
Cassie Potter | Jamie Haskell | St. Paul, Minnesota | |||
Allison Pottinger | Nicole Joraanstad | Natalie Nicholson | Tabitha Peterson | Bemidji, Minnesota | |
Sanna Puustinen | Oona Kauste | Heidi Hossi | Marjo Hippi | Helsinki, Finland | |
Julie Reddick | Carrie Lindner | Megan Balsdon | Toronto, Ontario | ||
Evita Regža | Dace Regža | Ieva Bērziņa | Žaklīna Litauniece | Jelgava, Latvia | |
New Westminster, British Columbia | |||||
Nanaimo, British Columbia | |||||
Darcy Robertson | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Kelsey Rocque | Keely Brown | Taylor McDonald | Edmonton, Alberta | ||
Kathleen Dunbar | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Montreal, Quebec | |||||
Alanna Routledge | Montreal, Quebec | ||||
Elora, Ontario | |||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Casey Scheidegger | Jessie Scheidegger | Lethbridge, Alberta | |||
Danielle Schmiemann | Edmonton, Alberta | ||||
Kim Schneider | Kronau, Saskatchewan | ||||
Andrea Schöpp | Imogen Oona Lehmann | Corinna Scholz | Stella Heiß | Füssen, Germany | |
Kelly Scott | Jeanna Schraeder | Sasha Carter | Sarah Wazney | Kelowna, British Columbia | |
Balgonie, Saskatchewan | |||||
Jill Shumay | Maidstone, Saskatchewan | ||||
Anna Sidorova | Liudmila Privivkova | Margarita Fomina | Ekaterina Galkina | Moscow, Russia | |
Maria Prytz (fourth) | Christina Bertrup | Maria Wennerström | Margaretha Sigfridsson (skip) | Härnösand, Sweden | |
Margie Smith | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||||
Heather Smith-Dacey | Jill Mouzar | Blisse Comstock | Teri Lake | Halifax, Nova Scotia | |
Renée Sonnenberg | Cary-Anne McTaggart | Grande Prairie, Alberta | |||
Nina Spatola | Becca Hamilton | Tara Peterson | Madison, Wisconsin | ||
Barb Spencer | Katie Spencer | Raunora Westcott | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||
Guelph, Ontario | |||||
Iveta Staša-Šaršūne | Ieva Krusta | Zanda Bikše | Dace Munča | Una Ģērmane | Jelgava, Latvia |
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Maureen Stolt | St. Paul, Minnesota | ||||
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |||||
Calgary, Alberta | |||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Valerie Sweeting | Dana Ferguson | Joanne Taylor | Rachelle Pidherny | Edmonton, Alberta | |
Ildikó Szekeres | Ágnes Szentannai | Budapest, Hungary | |||
Sapporo, Japan | |||||
Edmonton, Alberta | |||||
Jill Thurston | Winnipeg, Manitoba | ||||
Ashley Nordin | Victoria, British Columbia | ||||
Silvana Tirinzoni | Marlene Albrecht | Esther Neuenschwander | Manuela Siegrist | Aarau, Switzerland | |
Toronto, Ontario | |||||
Miyota, Japan | |||||
, Manitoba | |||||
Kalia Van Osch | Victoria, British Columbia | ||||
Kesa Van Osch | Victoria, British Columbia | ||||
Rhonda Varnes | Ottawa, Ontario | ||||
Lorna Vevers | Sarah Reid | Rachel Hannen | Stirling, Scotland | ||
Lana Vey | Regina, Saskatchewan | ||||
Maija Salmiovirta | Helsinki, Finland | ||||
Wang Bingyu | Liu Yin | Yue Qingshuang | Zhou Yan | Harbin, China | |
St. Paul, Minnesota | |||||
Sarah Wark | Michelle Allen | Victoria, British Columbia | |||
Mallory Buist | Toronto, Ontario | ||||
Crystal Webster | Cathy Overton-Clapham | Geri-Lynn Ramsay | Samantha Preston | Calgary, Alberta | |
Grande Prairie, Alberta | |||||
Kelly Wood | Teejay Haichert | Swift Current, Saskatchewan | |||
Isabella Wranå | Jennie Wåhlin | Fanny Sjöberg | Sundbyberg, Sweden | ||
Sayaka Yoshimura | Rina Ida | Mao Ishigaki | Sapporo, Japan | ||
Veronica Zappone | Arianna Losano | , Italy | |||
Olga Zharkova | Julia Portunova | Julia Guzieva | Kaliningrad, Russia |
References[]
External links[]
Categories:
- World Curling Tour
- 2013 in curling
- 2014 in curling
- Curling-related lists