The 2014 Mercure Perth Masters were held from January 2 to 5 at the in Perth , Scotland as part of the 2013–14 World Curling Tour . The event was held in a triple-knockout format, and the purse for the event was £ 17,160, of which the winner, Logan Gray of Scotland, received £6,000.[1] Gray defeated Sweden's Oskar Eriksson in the final with a score of 5–4.
Teams [ ]
The teams are listed as follows:[2] [3]
Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Locale
Artur Ali
Sergey Glukhov
Timur Gadzhikhanov
Moscow , Russia
James Carswell
Perth , Scotland
Dunfermline , Scotland
Benoît Schwarz (fourth)
Peter de Cruz (skip)
Dominik Märki
Valentin Tanner
Geneva , Switzerland
Andrey Drozdov
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Alexey Tselousov
Petr Dron
Alexander Kozyrev
Moscow , Russia
Niklas Edin
Sebastian Kraupp
Fredrik Lindberg
Viktor Kjäll
Karlstad , Sweden
David Edwards
Aberdeen , Scotland
Oskar Eriksson
Kristian Lindström
Markus Eriksson
Christoffer Sundgren
Lit , Sweden
Ruairidh Greenwood
Inverness , Scotland
Zug , Switzerland
Logan Gray
Glen Muirhead
Ross Paterson
Stirling , Scotland
Grant Hardie
Hammy McMillan, Jr.
Dumfries , Scotland
Zug , Switzerland
Markus Høiberg
Steffen Walstad
Magnus Nedregotten
Oppdal , Norway
Aku Kauste
Jani Sullanmaa
Pauli Jäämies
Janne Pitko
Hyvinkaa , Finland
Ewan MacDonald
Duncan Fernie
David Reid
Euan Byers
Perth , Scotland
Stirling , Scotland
Kinross , Scotland
Mike McEwen
B. J. Neufeld
Matt Wozniak
Denni Neufeld
Winnipeg , Manitoba
Sven Michel
Claudio Pätz
Sandro Trolliet
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden , Switzerland
Bruce Mouat
Duncan Menzies
Edinburgh , Scotland
David Murdoch
Tom Brewster
Greg Drummond
Michael Goodfellow
Scott Andrews
Aberdeen , Scotland
Tomi Rantamäki
Helsinki , Finland
Brian Binnie
Graham Cormack
Perth , Scotland
Howwood , Scotland
John Shuster
Jeff Isaacson
Jared Zezel
John Landsteiner
Duluth , Minnesota
Radek Boháč
Prague , Czech Republic
Kyle Smith
Thomas Muirhead
Kyle Waddell
Cammy Smith
Perth , Scotland
Warwick Smith
David Smith
Ross Hepburn
Perth , Scotland
Morten Berg Thomsen
Høje-Tåstrup , Denmark
Thomas Ulsrud
Torger Nergård
Christoffer Svae
Håvard Vad Petersson
Oslo , Norway
Jaap van Dorp
Carlo Glasbergen
Zoetermeer , Netherlands
Knockout Results [ ]
A Event [ ]
B Event [ ]
C Event [ ]
Playoffs [ ]
References [ ]
External links [ ]
Results from the CurlingZone database