Athletics team competitions
Host city Stockholm Nations participating 12 Events 40 (20 men, 20 women) Dates 18-19 June 2011 Main venue Stockholm Olympic Stadium ← 2010 Bergen
2013 Gateshead →
The 2011 European Team Championships Super League was the Super League of the 3rd edition of the European Team Championships (European Athletics Team Championships from 2013 edition), the 2011 European Team Championships , which took place on 18 and 19 June 2011 in Stockholm , Sweden . As with the previous championships there were a couple of rules applying specifically to this competition, such as the limit of three attempts in the throwing events, long jump and triple jump (only the top four were allowed the fourth attempt) and the limit of four misses total in the high jump and pole vault.[1]
Final standings [ ]
Original standings [ ]
Pos
Country
Pts
1
Russia
385
2
Germany
331.5
3
Ukraine
304
4
Great Britain
289
5
France
284
6
Poland
264
7
Spain
246
8
Italy
237
9
Belarus
220
10
Czech Republic
211
11
Portugal
177.5
12
Sweden
159
Note: After the results of several athletes banned for doping were retroactively voided, points had to be reallocated. This resulted in the originally relegated Czech Republic being one place higher than Belarus.
Updated standings [ ]
Pos
Country
Pts
1
Russia
353
2
Germany
336.5
3
Ukraine
296
4
Great Britain
293
5
France
290
6
Poland
269
7
Spain
251
8
Italy
243
9
Czech Republic
223
10
Belarus
203
11
Portugal
182.5
12
Sweden
164
Men [ ]
100 metres [ ]
Wind: Heat 1: -0.6 m/s Heat 2: +1.0 m/s
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
2
4
Christophe Lemaitre
France
0.143
9.95
CR, EL, NR
12
2
2
5
Dwain Chambers
Great Britain
0.151
10.07
11
3
2
3
Francis Obikwelu
Portugal
0.149
10.22
10
4
2
6
Dariusz Kuć
Poland
0.185
10.24
9
5
2
7
Emanuele di Gregorio
Italy
0.171
10.35
8
6
1
3
Ángel David Rodríguez
Spain
0.154
10.39
SB
7
7
1
5
Russia
0.158
10.46
6
8
1
2
Tobias Unger
Germany
0.145
10.47
5
9
1
6
Aliaksandr Linnik
Belarus
0.190
10.53
4
10
2
2
Serhiy Smelyk
Ukraine
0.157
10.54
3
11
1
7
Stefan Tärnhuvud
Sweden
0.162
10.58
2
12
1
4
Jan Veleba
Czech Republic
0.158
10.62
1
200 metres [ ]
Wind: Heat 1: -1.8 m/s Heat 2: -2.8 m/s
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
2
4
Christophe Lemaitre
France
0.158
20.28
CR
12
2
1
5
Kamil Kryński
Poland
0.179
20.83
SB
11
3
1
2
Aliaksandr Linnik
Belarus
0.170
20.90
SB
10
4
2
6
Pavel Maslák
Czech Republic
0.202
20.91
9
5
1
7
Matteo Galvan
Italy
0.178
20.93
8
6
2
5
Daniel Talbot
Great Britain
0.209
20.96
7
7
2
3
Johan Wissman
Sweden
0.189
21.10
6
8
1
3
Roman Smirnov
Russia
0.164
21.14
SB
5
9
1
4
Ángel David Rodríguez
Spain
0.152
21.33
4
10
2
7
Arnaldo Abrantes
Portugal
0.154
21.34
3
11
2
2
Germany
0.165
21.44
2
12
1
6
Ukraine
0.189
21.79
1
400 metres [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
2
3
Maksim Dyldin
Russia
0.204
45.82
SB
12
2
2
6
Thomas Schneider
Germany
0.215
45.98
11
3
2
7
Marco Vistalli
Italy
0.244
45.99
10
4
2
2
Marcin Marciniszyn
Poland
0.170
46.28
9
5
2
5
Teddy Venel
France
0.181
46.33
8
6
1
4
Johan Wissman
Sweden
0.201
46.35
SB
7
7
2
4
Conrad Williams
Great Britain
0.201
46.44
6
8
1
6
Mark Ujakpor
Spain
0.171
46.69
5
9
1
5
Volodymyr Burakov
Ukraine
0.282
46.80
4
10
1
2
Belarus
0.227
47.15
SB
3
11
1
7
João Ferreira
Portugal
0.176
47.65
2
12
1
3
Czech Republic
0.261
48.02
1
800 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Adam Kszczot
Poland
1:46.50
12
2
Jeff Lastennet
France
1:46.70
11
3
Gareth Warburton
Great Britain
1:46.95
SB
10
4
Mario Scapini
Italy
1:47.20
PB
9
5
Anis Ananenka
Belarus
1:47.29
8
6
Ukraine
1:47.42
7
7
Joni Jaako
Sweden
1:47.61
SB
6
8
Robin Schembera
Germany
1:47.79
5
9
Ivan Tukhtachev
Russia
1:48.27
SB
4
10
Antonio Manuel Reina
Spain
1:48.56
3
11
Portugal
1:50.45
2
12
Czech Republic
1:59.28
1
1500 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Note
Points
1
Manuel Olmedo
Spain
3:38.63
CR
12
2
Valentin Smirnov
Russia
3:38.89
PB
11
3
James Shane
Great Britain
3:39.21
10
4
Carsten Schlangen
Germany
3:39.86
9
5
Bartosz Nowicki
Poland
3:40.48
8
6
Jakub Holuša
Czech Republic
3:40.69
7
7
Ukraine
3:40.83
SB
6
8
Florian Carvalho
France
3:41.25
5
9
Lukas Rifesser
Italy
3:44.45
4
10
Johan Rogestedt
Sweden
3:45.95
PB
3
11
Belarus
3:46.30
PB
2
12
Portugal
3:49.17
1
3000 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Juan Carlos Higuero
Spain
8:03.43
SB
12
2
Yegor Nikolayev
Russia
8:03.80
PB
11
3
Rui Silva
Portugal
8:03.88
10
4
Andy Baddeley
Great Britain
8:03.97
SB
9
5
Yoann Kowal
France
8:04.77
8
6
Mykola Labovskyy
Ukraine
8:05.17
7
7
Stefano La Rosa
Italy
8:05.70
SB
6
8
Siarhei Platonau
Belarus
8:11.05
5
9
Germany
8:15.04
4
10
Sweden
8:15.93
3
11
Czech Republic
8:20.88
SB
2
12
Krystian Zalewski
Poland
8:21.61
SB
1
5000 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Jesús España
Spain
13:39.25
CR
12
2
Serhiy Lebid
Ukraine
13:39.75
11
3
Andy Vernon
Great Britain
13:40.15
10
4
Yevgeniy Rybakov
Russia
13:40.63
SB
9
5
Belarus
13:41.19
PB
8
6
Łukasz Parszczyński
Poland
13:42.21
PB
7
7
Yohan Durand
France
13:44.71
SB
6
8
Ahmed El Mazoury
Italy
13:45.89
5
9
Youssef El Kalai
Portugal
13:56.92
4
10
Arne Gabius
Germany
14:01.88
3
11
Czech Republic
14:25.30
2
12
Adil Bouafif
Sweden
14:44.67
1
3000 metres steeplechase [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Vincent Zouaoui Dandrieux
France
8:30.85
SB
12
2
Steffen Uliczka
Germany
8:31.01
SB
11
3
Ildar Minshin
Russia
8:34.56
DQ (doping)
0
3
Vadym Slobodenyuk
Ukraine
8:37.19
10
4
Abdelaziz Merzougui
Spain
8:38.75
9
5
Patrick Nasti
Italy
8:40.30
8
6
Tomasz Szymkowiak
Poland
8:41.50
7
7
Alberto Paulo
Portugal
8:44.17
6
8
Luke Gunn
Great Britain
8:45.41
5
9
Belarus
8:49.63
4
10
Sweden
8:53.14
3
11
Jan Kreisinger
Czech Republic
9:02.24
2
110 metres hurdles [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Note
Points
1
2
5
Andy Turner
Great Britain
0.136
13.42
12
2
2
4
Garfield Darien
France
0.189
13.64
11
3
1
3
Jackson Quiñónez
Spain
0.171
13.71
SB
10
4
2
6
Artur Noga
Poland
0.171
13.72
9
5
1
5
Philip Nossmy
Sweden
0.174
13.73
8
6
2
3
Konstantin Shabanov
Russia
0.160
13.76
6.5
6
1
6
Maksim Lynsha
Belarus
0.173
13.76
SB
6.5
8
2
1
Emanuele Abate
Italy
0.164
13.85
5
9
2
2
Erik Balnuweit
Germany
0.148
13.98
4
10
1
1
Martin Mazác
Czech Republic
0.179
14.00
3
11
1
2
Rasul Dabó
Portugal
0.148
14.14
2
12
1
4
Serhiy Kopanayko
Ukraine
0.166
14.57
1
400 metres hurdles [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
2
6
David Greene
Great Britain
0.178
49.21
CR
12
2
2
7
Georg Fleischhauer
Germany
0.187
49.56
PB
11
3
2
5
Aleksandr Derevyagin
Russia
0.171
49.70
10
4
2
2
Jorge Paula
Portugal
0.166
50.42
9
5
2
4
Stanislav Melnykov
Ukraine
0.221
50.53
8
6
1
4
Josef Prorok
Czech Republic
0.209
50.60
7
7
1
5
Italy
0.242
50.60
SB
6
8
1
7
Spain
0.172
50.84
PB
5
9
1
6
Poland
0.207
51.01
4
10
2
3
Héni Kechi
France
0.157
51.20
3
11
1
2
Belarus
0.224
51.89
2
12
1
3
Sweden
0.181
52.23
SB
1
4 × 100 metres relay [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
Time
Note
Points
1
2
5
Christian Malcolm , Craig Pickering , James Ellington , Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Great Britain
38.60
CR, EL
12
2
2
7
Teddy Tinmar , Christophe Lemaitre , Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux , Ronald Pognon
France
38.71
11
3
2
4
, Marius Broening , Tobias Unger , Alex-Platini Menga
Germany
38.92
10
4
1
4
, Dariusz Kuć , Robert Kubaczyk , Kamil Kryński
Poland
39.09
9
5
2
6
Aleksandr Brednev , Konstantin Petryashov , Roman Smirnov ,
Russia
39.09
8
6
1
5
, Francis Obikwelu , Arnaldo Abrantes , Yazaldes Nascimento
Portugal
39.43
7
7
1
6
Jan Veleba , Jirí Vojtík , , Lukáš Milo
Czech Republic
39.77
6
8
1
7
, Ángel David Rodríguez , , Eusebio Cáceres
Spain
39.85
5
9
1
2
, Stefan Tärnhuvud , , Nil de Oliveira
Sweden
39.94
4
10
2
2
, Vitaliy Korzh , ,
Ukraine
40.23
3
11
1
3
, , ,
Belarus
41.12
2
2
3
Jacques Riparelli , Simone Collio , Emanuele di Gregorio , Fabio Cerutti
Italy
DQ
0
4 × 400 metres relay [ ]
Rank
Heat
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
2
Maksim Dyldin , Dmitry Buryak , Pavel Trenikhin , Denis Alekseyev
Russia
3:02.42
EL
12
2
2
Nicolas Fillon , Teddy Venel , Mamoudou Hanne , Mame-Ibra Anne
France
3:03.33
SB
11
3
2
, Jonas Plass , , Thomas Schneider
Germany
3:04.10
SB
10
4
2
Piotr Wiaderek , Marcin Marciniszyn , ,
Poland
3:04.42
SB
9
5
1
Isalbet Juarez , , Matteo Galvan , Marco Vistalli
Italy
3:05.66
SB
8
6
2
Ievgen Gutsol , Stanislav Melnykov , Myhaylo Knysh , Volodymyr Burakov
Ukraine
3:05.93
SB
7
7
1
, Pavel Maslák , , Josef Prorok
Czech Republic
3:06.76
SB
6
8
1
, Mark Ujakpor , ,
Spain
3:07.37
SB
5
9
1
Mattias Claesson , , Johan Wissman , Joni Jaako
Sweden
3:07.88
SB
4
10
1
Yazaldes Nascimento , João Ferreira , , Jorge Paula
Portugal
3:10.24
SB
3
1
Anis Ananenka , , ,
Belarus
DQ
0
2
Andrew Steele , Conrad Williams , Michael Bingham , Richard Buck
Great Britain
DQ
0
High jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
2.05
2.10
2.15
2.20
2.24
2.28
2.31
2.33
2.35
2.37
2.39
Mark
Note
Points
1
Dmytro Demyanyuk
Ukraine
-
-
o
xo
o
o
o
o
o
-
xx
2.35
=WL, CR, =EL
12
2
Aleksey Dmitrik
Russia
-
o
o
o
o
xo
o
x-
x-
x
2.31
11
3
Jaroslav Bába
Czech Republic
-
-
o
o
xo
xxo
x
2.28
9.5
3
Raul Spank
Germany
-
-
o
xo
o
xxo
x
2.28
9.5
5
France
-
o
o
o
xo
xxx
2.24
=PB
8
6
Silvano Chesani
Italy
-
o
o
xo
xo
xx
2.24
7
7
Javier Bermejo
Spain
-
o
o
o
xxo
xx
2.24
SB
6
8
Samson Oni
Great Britain
-
o
o
o
xxx
2.20
5
9
Artsiom Zaitsau
Belarus
-
-
o
xo
xxx
2.20
4
10
Sweden
-
o
o
xxo
xx
2.20
3
11
Wojciech Theiner
Poland
-
xo
o
xxo
x
2.20
2
12
Portugal
xo
xo
xx
2.10
1
Pole vault [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
5.00
5.20
5.40
5.50
5.60
5.66
5.72
5.78
5.84
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Maksym Mazuryk
Ukraine
–
–
o
o
xo
o
o
–
xx–
5.72
=iSB
12
2
Malte Mohr
Germany
–
–
–
o
–
–
xo
–
xxx
5.72
11
3
Aleksandr Gripich
Russia
–
o
o
xo
o
x–
xx
5.60
=iSB
10
4
Łukasz Michalski
Poland
–
o
o
–
xxo
–
xx
5.60
iSB
9
5
Renaud Lavillenie
France
–
–
–
o
–
–
xxx
5.50
8
6
Jan Kudlička
Czech Republic
–
o
–
xo
xxx
5.50
7
7
Steven Lewis
Great Britain
–
xxo
o
–
xx
5.40
6
8
Stanislau Tsivonchyk
Belarus
o
o
xo
xxx
5.40
=iPB
5
9
Edi Maia
Portugal
o
o
xxx
5.20
3.5
9
Spain
o
o
xxx
5.20
3.5
11
Alhaji Jeng
Sweden
–
xxo
xx
5.20
2
Giuseppe Gibilisco
Italy
–
xxx
NM
0
Long jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Aleksandr Menkov
Russia
x
8.13
8.20
8.14
8.20
CR
12
2
Michel Tornéus
Sweden
7.80
8.19
8.10
x
8.19
PB
11
3
Chris Tomlinson
Great Britain
8.02
8.12
8.04
7.91
8.12
SB
10
4
Christian Reif
Germany
7.94
8.10
x
x
8.10
9
5
Luis Felipe Méliz
Spain
7.73
7.72
7.94
7.94
8
6
Kafétien Gomis
France
7.08
7.78
7.91
7.91
7
7
Marcos Chuva
Portugal
7.90
7.84
6.56
7.90
SB
6
8
Roman Novotný
Czech Republic
7.21
7.49
7.72
7.72
5
9
Sheryf El-Sheryf
Ukraine
7.68
x
7.39
7.68
4
10
Emanuele Formichetti
Italy
7.52
7.45
7.36
7.52
3
11
Poland
x
7.01
7.42
7.42
2
12
Belarus
7.07
7.39
5.50
7.39
1
Triple jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Fabrizio Schembri
Italy
16.71
16.53
16.66
16.95 w
16.95 w
12
2
Dzmitry Platnitski
Belarus
16.81 w
X
X
X
16.81 w
11
3
Viktor Kuznyetsov
Ukraine
16.47
16.76
16.79 w
16.68
16.79 w
10
4
Karol Hoffmann
Poland
16.32w
X
16.78 w
–
16.78 w
9
5
Karl Taillepierre
France
16.63
X
16.40w
16.63
8
6
Nelson Évora
Portugal
16.28w
X
16.33
16.33
7
7
Andreas Pohle
Germany
16.24
16.29
13.85
16.29
SB
6
8
Spain
X
15.95
X
15.95
5
9
Sweden
X
X
15.52 w
15.52 w
4
10
Kola Adedoyin
Great Britain
15.12
15.02
15.32 w
15.32 w
3
11
Czech Republic
14.97
14.13w
15.32 w
15.32 w
2
Aleksey Fyodorov
Russia
X
X
X
NM
0
Shot put [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Note
Points
1
David Storl
Germany
19.95
x
20.51
20.81
20.81
=CR
12
2
Tomasz Majewski
Poland
19.90
x
20.51
20.18
20.51
11
3
Andrei Mikhnevich
Belarus
20.22
x
20.09
20.40
20.40
DQ (doping)
0
3
Ivan Yushkov
Russia
19.09
19.49
19.28
x
19.49
10
4
Marco Fortes
Portugal
x
19.26
19.40
19.40
9
5
Andriy Semenov
Ukraine
19.38
x
19.08
19.38
8
6
Gaëtan Bucki
France
18.79
18.93
x
18.93
7
7
Borja Vivas
Spain
18.45
18.64
x
18.64
6
8
Jan Marcell
Czech Republic
18.49
18.34
x
18.49
5
9
Niklas Arrhenius
Sweden
17.03
17.87
x
17.87
4
10
Italy
17.51
x
x
17.51
3
11
Great Britain
16.33
16.97
16.75
16.97
2
Discus throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Robert Harting
Germany
64.42
65.50
65.63
65.46
65.63
12
2
Frank Casañas
Spain
56.90
61.41
62.43
61.48
62.43
11
3
Piotr Małachowski
Poland
61.41
X
60.91
61.66
61.66
10
4
Jan Marcell
Czech Republic
59.89
X
61.46
58.85
61.46
9
5
Bogdan Pishchalnikov
Russia
56.25
58.35
59.89
59.89
8
6
Brett Morse
Great Britain
X
59.37
X
59.37
7
7
Niklas Arrhenius
Sweden
57.75
X
X
57.75
6
8
Oleksiy Semenov
Ukraine
55.18
56.09
56.30
56.30
5
9
Giovanni Faloci
Italy
X
56.09
X
56.09
4
10
France
52.85
X
49.21
52.85
3
11
Portugal
50.59
48.25
X
50.59
2
12
Belarus
X
49.23
X
49.23
1
Hammer throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Note
Points
1
Markus Esser
Germany
76.95
75.06
79.28
76.37
79.28
CR
12
2
Paweł Fajdek
Poland
76.73
76.76
76.98
x
76.98
PB
11
3
Oleksiy Sokyrskyy
Ukraine
x
76.96
75.29
x
76.96
PB
10
4
Pavel Kryvitski
Belarus
x
74.92
76.93
x
76.93
9
5
Nicola Vizzoni
Italy
x
74.47
72.82
74.47
8
6
France
67.81
73.88
x
73.88
7
7
Aleksey Zagorniy
Russia
x
x
73.85
73.85
6
8
Javier Cienfuegos
Spain
72.11
71.59
x
72.11
5
9
Czech Republic
x
68.92
70.86
70.86
4
10
Mattias Jons
Sweden
65.75
69.27
69.53
69.53
3
11
Andy Frost
Great Britain
x
61.53
x
61.53
2
Portugal
x
x
x
NM
0
Javelin throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Dmytro Kosynskyy
Ukraine
80.28
81.29
x
80.75
81.29
DQ (doping)
0
1
Sergey Makarov
Russia
80.43
81.20
80.23
79.74
81.20
12
2
Gabriel Wallin
Sweden
80.88
74.36
80.24
80.12
80.88
PB
11
3
Matthias de Zordo
Germany
77.13
77.86
x
74.52
77.86
10
4
Petr Frydrych
Czech Republic
74.42
x
x
74.42
9
5
Spain
70.30
74.11
71.16
74.11
SB
8
6
Roberto Bertolini
Italy
70.89
70.82
72.07
72.07
SB
7
7
Paweł Rakoczy
Poland
70.95
71.79
x
71.79
6
8
James Campbell
Great Britain
68.03
x
x
68.03
5
9
Belarus
65.47
64.31
64.64
65.47
4
10
France
61.77
63.21
60.24
63.21
3
11
Portugal
59.54
62.36
62.54
62.54
2
Women [ ]
100 metres [ ]
Wind: Heat 1: −0.5 m/s Heat 2: +1.5 m/s
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
1
6
Véronique Mang
France
0.154
11.23
CR
12
2
2
4
Olesya Povh
Ukraine
0.152
11.28
11
3
2
6
Aleksandra Fedoriva
Russia
0.203
11.34
10
4
2
3
Marion Wagner
Germany
0.197
11.38
9
5
2
5
Anyika Onuora
Great Britain
0.171
11.43
8
6
2
7
Kateřina Čechová
Czech Republic
0.180
11.45
7
7
1
5
Sónia Tavares
Portugal
0.171
11.51
6
8
1
7
Yulia Nestsiarenka
Belarus
0.183
11.53
SB
5
9
2
2
Marta Jeschke
Poland
0.216
11.55
4
10
1
3
Audrey Alloh
Italy
0.167
11.63
SB
3
11
1
2
Lena Berntsson
Sweden
0.174
11.80
2
12
1
4
Spain
0.181
11.82
1
200 metres [ ]
400 metres [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Note
Points
1
2
6
Antonina Yefremova
Ukraine
51.02
CR
12
2
2
4
Denisa Rosolová
Czech Republic
0.205
51.37
11
3
2
7
Shana Cox
Great Britain
0.205
51.49
10
4
2
5
Sviatlana Usovich
Belarus
0.282
51.85
9
5
2
3
Kseniya Zadorina
Russia
0.186
52.00
8
6
1
4
Janin Lindenberg
Germany
0.262
52.07
7
7
2
2
Muriel Hurtis-Houairi
France
0.189
52.19
6
8
1
5
Marta Milani
Italy
0.193
52.64
5
9
1
6
Poland
0.172
52.93
PB
4
10
1
7
Aauri Bokesa
Spain
0.252
53.60
PB
3
11
1
3
Sweden
0.196
53.78
=PB
2
12
1
2
Portugal
0.253
55.02
PB
1
800 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Note
Points
1
Mariya Savinova
Russia
1:58.75
DQ (doping)
0
1
Jennifer Meadows
Great Britain
1:59.47
12
2
Liliya Lobanova
Ukraine
2:00.18
11
3
Maryna Arzamasava
Belarus
2:00.62
10
4
Elisa Cusma Piccione
Italy
2:01.04
9
5
Germany
2:01.15
8
6
Angelika Cichocka
Poland
2:01.75
7
7
Clarisse Moh
France
2:03.38
6
8
Isabel Macías
Spain
2:03.49
PB
5
9
Sweden
2:04.53
SB
4
10
Sandra Teixeira
Portugal
2:07.94
3
11
Lenka Masná
Czech Republic
2:08.43
2
1500 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Charlene Thomas
Great Britain
4:06.85
SB
12
2
Yekaterina Martynova
Russia
4:07.08
SB , DQ (doping)
0
2
Anna Mishchenko
Ukraine
4:07.27
11
4
Natallia Kareiva
Belarus
4:07.76
SB , DQ (doping)
0
3
Nuria Fernández
Spain
4:07.82
10
4
Sylwia Ejdys
Poland
4:09.75
9
5
Tereza Čapková
Czech Republic
4:10.74
PB
8
6
Germany
4:11.96
7
7
Sara Moreira
Portugal
4:12.63
6
8
Sweden
4:16.01
5
9
Valentina Costanza
Italy
4:25.35
4
10
Fanjanteino Félix
France
4:30.75
3
3000 metres [ ]
5000 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Dolores Checa
Spain
15:16.89
12
2
Yelena Zadorozhnaya
Russia
15:28.65
11
3
Helen Clitheroe
Great Britain
15:33.03
10
4
Sabrina Mockenhaupt
Germany
15:35.02
PB
9
5
Dulce Félix
Portugal
15:36.99
8
6
Tetyana Holovchenko
Ukraine
15:46.02
SB
7
7
Anna Incerti
Italy
15:49.54
6
8
Christine Bardelle
France
15:57.56
5
9
Wioletta Frankiewicz
Poland
16:22.81
4
10
Sweden
16:28.40
SB
3
11
Czech Republic
16:31.74
PB
2
12
Volha Dubouskaya
Belarus
16:40.44
1
3000 metres steeplechase [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Note
Points
1
Gulnara Galkina
Russia
9:31.20
12
2
Sara Moreira
Portugal
9:35.11
11
3
Jana Sussmann
Germany
9:43.28
PB
10
4
Czech Republic
9:43.57
9
5
Diana Martín
Spain
9:46.89
SB
8
6
Sophie Duarte
France
9:48.83
7
7
Giulia Martinelli
Italy
9:52.78
6
8
Ukraine
9:54.10
SB
5
9
Eilish McColgan
Great Britain
9:55.13
PB
4
10
Matylda Szlęzak
Poland
9:57.38
PB
3
11
Belarus
10:18.32
2
12
Klara Bodinson
Sweden
10:25.55
1
100 metres hurdles [ ]
Rank
Heat
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Motes
Points
1
1
Tatyana Dektyareva
Russia
0.201
13.16
SB
12
2
2
Alina Talay
Belarus
0.216
13.19
11
3
1
Marzia Caravelli
Italy
0.166
13.21
10
4
2
Tiffany Porter
Great Britain
0.185
13.28
9
5
2
Sandra Gomis
France
0.209
13.32
8
6
2
Cindy Roleder
Germany
0.233
13.40
7
7
2
Lucie Škrobáková
Czech Republic
0.288
13.45
6
8
1
Karolina Tymińska
Poland
0.180
13.51
5
9
1
Olena Yanovska
Ukraine
0.165
13.56
4
10
2
Josephine Onyia
Spain
0.309
13.60
3
11
1
Sweden
0.195
13.62
2
12
1
Patrícia Mamona
Portugal
0.196
14.30
1
400 metres hurdles [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Note
Points
1
2
4
Zuzana Hejnová
Czech Republic
0.175
53.87
CR, NR
12
2
2
3
Natalya Antyukh
Russia
0.190
54.52
SB
11
3
2
5
Perri Shakes-Drayton
Great Britain
0.225
55.06
10
4
2
6
Hanna Titimets
Ukraine
0.243
55.09
9
5
1
3
Manuela Gentili
Italy
0.248
56.85
SB
8
6
1
5
Vera Barbosa
Portugal
57.26
PB
7
7
1
2
Phara Anarchasis
France
0.233
57.26
SB
6
8
1
4
Christiane Klopsch
Germany
0.316
57.85
5
9
2
2
Joanna Linkiewicz
Poland
0.311
58.39
4
10
1
7
Belarus
0.279
59.43
3
11
2
7
Sofie Persson
Sweden
0.211
1:00.34
2
12
1
6
Spain
0.393
1:00.82
1
4 × 100 metres relay [ ]
Rank
Heat
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
2
Olesya Povh , Nataliya Pohrebnyak , Mariya Ryemyen , Hrystyna Stuy
Ukraine
42.85
CR, EL
12
2
2
, Aleksandra Fedoriva , Yuliya Gushchina , Yuliya Chermoshanskaya
Russia
43.12
SB
11
3
2
Johanna Kedzierski , Marion Wagner , Cathleen Tschirch ,
Germany
43.37
10
4
2
Jeanette Kwakye , Anyika Onuora , Laura Turner , Abi Oyepitan
Great Britain
43.50
SB
9
5
2
Myriam Soumaré , Céline Distel , Lina Jacques-Sébastien , Véronique Mang
France
43.61
SB
8
6
1
Yulia Nestsiarenka , Alina Talay , Elena Danilyuk-Nevmerzhytskaya , Yuliya Balykina
Belarus
43.67
SB
7
7
1
Ewelina Ptak , Marika Popowicz , Marta Jeschke , Anna Kiełbasińska
Poland
43.77
SB
6
8
1
Lena Berntsson , Carolina Klüft , , Moa Hjelmer
Sweden
44.28
SB
5
9
1
Iveta Mazáčová , , , Kateřina Čechová
Czech Republic
44.40
SB
4
10
2
, Maria Aurora Salvagno , Giulia Arcioni , Audrey Alloh
Italy
44.55
SB
3
11
1
Josephine Onyia , , Estela García ,
Spain
44.59
SB
2
12
1
, , Sónia Tavares , Naide Gomes
Portugal
44.72
SB
1
4 × 400 metres relay [ ]
Rank
Heat
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
2
Kseniya Vdovina , Kseniya Zadorina , Tatyana Firova , Lyudmila Litvinova
Russia
3:27.17
EL
12
2
2
Kelly Massey , Nicola Sanders , Lee McConnell , Perri Shakes-Drayton
Great Britain
3:27.27
SB
11
3
2
Kseniya Karandyuk , Alina Lohvynenko , Yuliya Baraley , Antonina Yefremova
Ukraine
3:28.13
SB
10
4
2
Janin Lindenberg , Esther Cremer , , Claudia Hoffmann
Germany
3:28.89
SB
9
5
1
Denisa Rosolová , Zuzana Bergrová , Jitka Bartoničková , Zuzana Hejnová
Czech Republic
3:29.95
SB
8
6
1
Chiara Bazzoni , Maria Enrica Spacca , Libania Grenot , Marta Milani
Italy
3:30.11
SB
7
7
1
Yulianna Yuschanka , , Iryna Khliustava , Sviatlana Usovich
Belarus
3:30.44
SB
6
8
2
Marie Gayot , Muriel Hurtis-Houairi , Marie-Angélique Lacordelle , Phara Anacharsis
France
3:31.13
SB
5
9
1
Iga Baumgart , Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz , Joanna Linkiewicz ,
Poland
3:35.65
SB
4
10
1
, Sofie Persson , Moa Hjelmer ,
Sweden
3:36.47
SB
3
11
1
Aauri Bokesa , Natalia Rodríguez , , Estela García
Spain
3:37.66
SB
2
12
2
, Patrícia Lopes , , Vera Barbosa
Portugal
3:40.57
1
High jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
1.65
1.70
1.75
1.80
1.85
1.89
1.92
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Emma Green
Sweden
–
–
–
o
o
o
xxx
1.89
12
2
Viktoriya Styopina
Ukraine
–
–
o
o
xo
o
xxx
1.89
11
3
Ruth Beitia
Spain
–
–
–
o
o
xo
xxx
1.89
10
4
Irina Gordeyeva
Russia
–
–
o
o
xo
xo
xxx
1.89
9
5
Mélanie Melfort
France
–
–
–
o
o
xxx
1.85
8
6
Belarus
–
o
xo
o
o
xxx
1.85
7
7
Poland
–
o
xo
o
xxx
1.80
6
8
Raffaella Lamera
Italy
–
o
o
xo
xxx
1.80
4.5
8
Oldřiška Marešová
Czech Republic
–
o
o
xo
xxx
1.80
4.5
10
Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch
Germany
–
o
xo
xo
xxx
1.80
3
11
Great Britain
o
xo
o
xxx
1.75
2
12
Portugal
o
o
xxx
1.70
1
Pole vault [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
3.80
4.00
4.15
4.25
4.35
4.40
4.45
4.50
4.55
4.60
4.65
4.70
4.75
4.80
4.86
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Anna Rogowska
Poland
-
-
-
-
-
xo
-
-
o
-
x-
o
o
-
xxx
4.75
WL, CR
12
2
Silke Spiegelburg
Germany
-
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
o
-
o
x-
xo
xx
4.75
=WL, =CR
11
3
Jiřina Ptáčníková
Czech Republic
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
xo
o
xxo
x
4.60
SB
10
4
Aleksandra Kiryashova
Russia
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
o
x-
xx
4.50
9
5
Holly Bleasdale
Great Britain
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
xxx
4.40
8
6
Maria Eleonor Tavares
Portugal
-
o
o
o
xo
xo
xx
4.40
NR
7
7
Anastasiya Shvedova
Belarus
-
-
-
o
xxx
4.25
6
8
Télie Mathiot
France
xo
o
o
xo
xxx
4.25
5
9
Spain
-
o
o
xxo
xx
4.25
3.5
9
Elena Scarpellini
Italy
-
o
o
xxo
xx
4.25
3.5
11
Hanna Sheleh
Ukraine
-
o
xxx
4.00
2
Malin Dahlström
Sweden
-
xxx
NM
0
Long jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Darya Klishina
Russia
6.40
6.74
6.57
X
6.74
12
2
Carolina Klüft
Sweden
6.73
X
6.40
X
6.73
SB
11
3
Éloyse Lesueur
France
5.24
X
6.60 w
5.12w
6.60 w
10
4
Naide Gomes
Portugal
6.58
X
X
4.81
6.58
9
5
Veranika Shutkova
Belarus
6.47w
6.53 w
6.45
6.53 w
8
6
Bianca Kappler
Germany
5.98
6.50 w
X
6.50 w
7
7
Concepción Montaner
Spain
X
6.44 w
6.20w
6.44 w
6
8
Teresa Dobija
Poland
6.01w
6.41
6.40w
6.41
5
9
Shara Proctor
Great Britain
6.28
6.31 w
6.28
6.31 w
4
10
Tania Vicenzino
Italy
6.23 w
6.21w
5.77
6.23 w
3
11
Ukraine
6.06
6.18 w
5.94
6.18 w
2
12
Jana Korešová
Czech Republic
5.76w
5.99 w
5.59
5.99 w
1
Triple jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Note
Points
1
Olha Saladuha
Ukraine
14.51
14.85
14.44
14.53
14.85
CR
12
2
Simona La Mantia
Italy
14.12
14.29
14.09
x
14.29
11
3
Patricia Sarrapio
Spain
14.10
13.89
13.69
x
14.10
=PB
10
4
Natalya Kutyakova
Russia
13.72
14.07
14.02
13.97
14.07
9
5
Małgorzata Trybańska
Poland
13.46
13.66
13.98
13.98
8
6
Katja Demut
Germany
x
x
13.81
13.81
7
7
Natallia Viatkina
Belarus
x
13.73
13.68
13.73
6
8
Patrícia Mamona
Portugal
13.55
x
x
13.55
5
9
Great Britain
12.23
13.22
13.27
13.27
4
10
Czech Republic
12.61
12.79
12.99
12.99
3
11
Sweden
12.75
12.99
12.55
12.99
2
Nathalie Marie-Nelly
France
x
x
x
NM
0
Shot put [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Nadine Kleinert
Germany
16.35
17.28
17.81
–
17.81
12
2
Anna Avdeyeva
Russia
16.65
17.33
X
17.26
17.33
11
3
Chiara Rosa
Italy
16.21
17.18
17.04
17.14
17.18
10
4
Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk
Belarus
16.18
X
16.48
16.19
16.48
9
5
Jessica Cérival
France
16.05
16.13
16.04
16.13
8
6
Paulina Guba
Poland
15.86
16.08
15.31
16.08
7
7
Helena Engman
Sweden
X
15.85
15.46
15.85
6
8
Úrsula Ruiz
Spain
15.54
15.72
15.30
15.72
5
9
Olha Holodnaya
Ukraine
15.60
15.51
X
15.60
4
10
Rebecca Peake
Great Britain
15.06
14.54
15.03
15.06
3
11
Portugal
14.35
14.41
14.44
14.44
2
12
Barbora Špotáková
Czech Republic
12.64
X
X
12.64
1
Discus throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Kateryna Karsak
Ukraine
56.66
X
60.07
63.35
63.35
12
2
Darya Pishchalnikova
Russia
53.47
60.11
58.74
61.09
61.09
11
3
Żaneta Glanc
Poland
53.71
58.43
X
59.29
59.29
10
4
Nadine Müller
Germany
56.29
X
57.78
57.30
57.78
9
5
Mélina Robert-Michon
France
57.36
X
54.71
57.36
8
6
Vera Cechlová
Czech Republic
56.13
55.31
X
56.13
7
7
Laura Bordignon
Italy
X
54.05
52.48
54.05
6
8
Great Britain
X
53.85
X
53.85
5
9
Sviatlana Siarova
Belarus
44.16
46.37
52.11
52.11
4
10
Irina Rodrigues
Portugal
46.58
49.97
49.47
49.97
3
11
Spain
49.50
X
48.27
49.50
2
12
Sweden
45.33
45.07
45.08
45.33
1
Hammer throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Betty Heidler
Germany
73.01
73.43
72.87
73.19
73.43
12
2
Tatyana Lysenko
Russia
71.44
70.76
71.18
x
71.44
11
3
Katerina Safránková
Czech Republic
67.11
69.39
x
68.37
69.39
PB
10
4
Alena Matoshka
Belarus
66.52
67.63
69.31
69.12
69.31
9
5
Stéphanie Falzon
France
68.63
x
67.41
68.63
8
6
Vânia Silva
Portugal
63.55
66.48
68.35
68.35
7
7
Berta Castells
Spain
61.99
67.35
x
67.35
SB
6
8
Silvia Salis
Italy
66.55
x
65.72
66.55
5
9
Sophie Hitchon
Great Britain
63.53
x
66.05
66.05
4
10
Iryna Sekachyova
Ukraine
61.79
x
64.02
64.02
3
11
Tracey Andersson
Sweden
62.75
x
63.04
63.04
2
12
Joanna Fiodorow
Poland
x
62.19
x
62.19
1
Javelin throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Note
Points
1
Christina Obergföll
Germany
66.22
61.07
x
62.32
66.22
WL
12
2
Goldie Sayers
Great Britain
64.31
x
x
64.46
64.46
SB
11
3
Barbora Špotáková
Czech Republic
58.09
61.98
61.20
64.40
64.40
10
4
Mariya Abakumova
Russia
59.71
64.21'
60.41
x
64.21
9
5
Mercedes Chilla
Spain
58.71
x
x
58.71
8
6
Zahra Bani
Italy
54.77
55.92
55.45
55.92
7
7
Vira Rebryk
Ukraine
x
55.16
x
55.16
6
8
Sílvia Cruz
Portugal
53.69
54.93
55.12
55.12
5
9
Annika Petersson
Sweden
52.85
53.63
50.87
53.63
4
10
Maryna Novik
Belarus
52.18
53.41
51.00
53.41
3
11
France
52.61
52.41
51.25
52.61
2
12
Poland
47.55
50.98
x
50.98
1
Score table [ ]
Event
BLR
CZE
FRA
GER
GBR
ITA
POL
POR
RUS
ESP
SWE
UKR
100 metres
M
4
1
12
5
11
8
9
10
6
7
2
3
W
5
7
12
9
8
3
4
6
10
1
2
11
200 metres
M
10
9
12
2
7
8
11
3
5
4
6
1
W
1
8
9
10
7
3
5
6
11
2
3
12
400 metres
M
3
1
8
11
6
10
9
2
12
5
7
4
W
9
11
6
7
10
5
4
1
8
3
2
12
800 metres
M
8
1
11
5
10
9
12
2
4
3
6
7
W
10
2
6
8
12
9
7
3
0
5
4
11
1500 metres
M
2
7
5
9
10
4
8
1
11
12
3
6
W
0
8
3
7
12
4
9
6
0
5
10
11
3000 metres
M
5
2
8
4
9
6
1
10
11
12
3
7
W
8
3
5
6
7
9
10
4
0
11
2
12
5000 metres
M
8
2
6
3
10
5
7
4
9
12
1
11
W
1
2
5
9
10
6
4
8
11
12
3
7
3000 metre steeplechase
M
4
2
12
11
5
8
7
6
0
9
3
10
W
3
10
8
0
5
7
4
11
12
9
2
6
110 /100 metre hurdles
M
6.5
3
11
4
12
5
9
2
6.5
10
8
1
W
11
6
8
7
9
10
5
1
12
3
2
4
400 metre hurdles
M
2
7
3
11
12
6
4
9
10
5
1
8
W
3
12
6
5
10
8
4
7
11
1
2
9
4 x 100 metres relay
M
3
6
11
10
12
0
9
7
8
5
4
0
W
7
4
8
10
9
3
6
1
11
2
5
12
4 x 400 metres relay
M
2
1
11
10
4
8
9
3
12
6
5
7
W
6
8
5
9
11
7
4
1
12
2
3
10
High jump
M
4
9.5
8
9.5
5
7
2
1
11
6
3
12
W
7
4.5
8
3
2
4.5
6
1
9
10
12
11
Pole vault
M
5
7
8
11
6
0
9
3.5
10
3.5
2
12
W
6
10
5
11
8
3.5
12
7
9
3.5
0
2
Long jump
M
1
5
7
9
10
3
2
6
12
8
11
4
W
8
1
10
7
4
3
5
9
12
6
11
2
Triple jump
M
11
2
8
6
3
12
9
7
0
5
4
10
W
6
3
0
7
4
11
8
5
9
10
2
12
Shot put
M
10
5
7
12
2
3
0
9
10
6
4
8
W
9
1
8
12
3
10
7
2
11
5
6
4
Discus throw
M
1
9
3
12
7
4
10
2
8
11
6
5
W
4
7
8
9
5
6
10
3
11
2
1
12
Hammer throw
M
9
4
7
12
2
8
11
0
6
5
3
10
W
9
10
8
12
4
5
1
7
11
6
2
3
Javelin throw
M
4
9
3
10
5
7
6
2
12
8
11
0
W
3
10
2
12
11
7
1
5
9
8
4
6
Country
BLR
CZE
FRA
GER
GBR
ITA
POL
POR
RUS
ESP
SWE
UKR
Total
203
223
290
336.5
293
243
269
182.5
353
251
164
296
References [ ]
Ecternal links [ ]
2011 in the sport of athletics
World
World Athletics Championships
World Para Athletics Championships
World Cross Country Championships
World Mountain Running Championships
Military World Games
Universiade
World Masters Championships
World Youth Championships
Regional
Championships Games Cross country Other Age group
Seasonal
World Marathon Majors Diamond League
IAAF Road Race Label Events
IAAF Challenges
National