2009 European Team Championships Super League
Host city | Leiria |
---|---|
Nations participating | 12 |
Events | 40 (20 men, 20 women) |
Dates | 20–21 June 2009 |
Main venue | Estádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa |
The 2009 European Team Championships Super League was the Super League of the 1st edition of the European Team Championships (European Athletics Team Championships from 2013 edition), the 2009 European Team Championships, which took place on 20 and 21 June 2009 in Leiria, Portugal. A couple of rules were introduced applying specifically to this competition, some of which were discarded or altered for the subsequent editions. See the main article for more details.
Final standings[]
Pos | Country | Pts |
---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 327.5 |
2 | Russia | 308 |
3 | Great Britain | 304 |
4 | France | 302 |
5 | Poland | 290 |
6 | Italy | 279 |
7 | Ukraine | 267 |
8 | Spain | 258 |
9 | Greece | 217 |
10 | Czech Republic | 214.5 |
11 | Portugal | 201 |
12 | Sweden | 139 |
Men's results[]
100 metres[]
June 20[1]
Wind:
Heat A: -0.3 m/s, Heat B: +0.2 m/s
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Dwain Chambers | Great Britain | 10.07 | 12 | |
2 | A | Francis Obikwelu | Portugal | 10.20 | SB | 11 |
3 | B | Emanuele Di Gregorio | Italy | 10.21 | PB | 10 |
4 | B | Martial Mbandjock | France | 10.27 | 9 | |
5 | B | Dariusz Kuć | Poland | 10.35 | 8 | |
6 | B | Germany | 10.40 | 7 | ||
7 | A | Ángel David Rodríguez | Spain | 10.44 | SB | 6 |
8 | A | Kostyantyn Vasyukov | Ukraine | 10.44 | 5 | |
9 | A | Greece | 10.48 | =PB | 4 | |
10 | A | Stefan Tärnhuvud | Sweden | 10.49 | 3 | |
11 | A | Czech Republic | 10.49 | 2 | ||
12 | B | Roman Smirnov | Russia | 10.60 | 1 |
200 metres[]
June 21[2]
Wind:
Heat A: -0.4 m/s, Heat B: -0.9 m/s
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Dwain Chambers | Great Britain | 20.55 | 12 | |
2 | A | Arnaldo Abrantes | Portugal | 20.62 | SB | 11 |
3 | B | Martial Mbandjock | France | 20.67 | PB | 10 |
4 | B | Alexander Kosenkow | Germany | 20.82 | 9 | |
5 | A | Ángel David Rodríguez | Spain | 20.88 | SB | 8 |
6 | A | Ukraine | 20.95 | 7 | ||
7 | B | Roman Smirnov | Russia | 20.97 | 6 | |
8 | A | Simone Collio | Italy | 21.04 | 5 | |
9 | A | Lykourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas | Greece | 21.08 | PB | 4 |
10 | A | Kamil Masztak | Poland | 21.14 | 3 | |
11 | B | Jiří Vojtík | Czech Republic | 21.24 | 2 | |
12 | B | Sweden | 21.49 | 1 |
400 metres[]
June 20[3]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Timothy Benjamin | Great Britain | 45.57 | 12 | |
2 | B | Johan Wissman | Sweden | 45.81 | SB | 11 |
3 | B | Kamghe Gaba | Germany | 45.88 | SB | 10 |
4 | A | Teddy Venel | France | 46.13 | SB | 9 |
5 | B | Denis Alekseyev | Russia | 46.14 | SB | 8 |
6 | B | Marcin Marciniszyn | Poland | 46.22 | 7 | |
7 | A | Greece | 46.40 | 6 | ||
8 | A | Rudolf Götz | Czech Republic | 46.51 | 5 | |
9 | A | João Ferreira | Portugal | 46.66 | PB | 4 |
10 | B | Myhaylo Knysh | Ukraine | 46.74 | 3 | |
11 | A | Mark Ujakpor | Spain | 46.79 | 2 | |
12 | A | Andrea Barberi | Italy | 46.88 | 1 |
800 metres[]
June 21[4]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miguel Quesada | Spain | 1:47.76 | 12 | |
2 | Ukraine | 1:48.05 | 11 | ||
3 | Jeff Lastennet | France | 1:48.29 | 10 | |
4 | Colin McCourt | Great Britain | 1:48.41 | 9 | |
5 | Greece | 1:48.60 | 8 | ||
6 | Lukas Rifesser | Italy | 1:48.76 | 7 | |
7 | Germany | 1:49.12 | 6 | ||
8 | Jakub Holuša | Czech Republic | 1:49.22 | 5 | |
9 | Adam Kszczot | Poland | 1:49.41 | 4 | |
10 | Fábio Gonçalves | Portugal | 1:49.41 | PB | 3 |
11 | Stepan Poistogov | Russia | 1:49.56 | 2 | |
12 | Mattias Claesson | Sweden | 1:49.57 | 1 |
1500 metres[]
June 20[5]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rui Silva | Portugal | 3:42.07 | 12 | |
2 | Diego Ruíz | Spain | 3:42.54 | 11 | |
3 | Yoann Kowal | France | 3:42.73 | 10 | |
4 | Germany | 3:43.02 | 9 | ||
5 | Tom Lancashire | Great Britain | 3:43.19 | 8 | |
6 | Marcin Lewandowski | Poland | 3:44.39 | 7 | |
7 | Stefano La Rosa | Italy | 3:44.52 | 6 | |
8 | Ukraine | 3:44.52 | 5 | ||
9 | Rizak Dirshe | Sweden | 3:44.54 | SB | 4 |
10 | Aleksandr Krivchonkov | Russia | 3:44.58 | =SB | 3 |
11 | Czech Republic | 3:47.41 | 2 | ||
12 | Greece | 3:51.23 | 1 |
3000 metres[]
June 21[6]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesús España | Spain | 8:01.73 | 12 | |
2 | Sergey Ivanov | Russia | 8:02.18 | 11 | |
3 | Daniele Meucci | Italy | 8:02.22 | 10 | |
4 | Nick McCormick | Great Britain | 8:03.45 | 9 | |
5 | Arne Gabius | Germany | 8:09.00 | 8 | |
6 | Manuel Damião | Portugal | 8:12.30 | 7 | |
7 | Łukasz Parszczyński | Poland | 8:19.75 | 6 | |
8 | Czech Republic | 9:06.80 | 5 | ||
9 | Greece | SA3 | 4 | ||
10 | Sweden | SA2 | 3 | ||
11 | Mourad Amdouni | France | SA1 | 2 | |
Vitaliy Shafar | Ukraine | DQ | R163.2[7] | 0 |
5000 metres[]
June 20[8]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mo Farah | Great Britain | 13:43.01 | 12 | |
2 | Carles Castillejo | Spain | 13:49.54 | 11 | |
3 | Serhiy Lebid | Ukraine | 13:59.85 | 10 | |
4 | Yevgeniy Rybakov | Russia | 14:01.78 | PB | 9 |
5 | Rui Pedro Silva | Portugal | 14:08.66 | 8 | |
6 | Andrea Lalli | Italy | 14:27.60 | 7 | |
7 | Noureddine Smaïl | France | 14:30.52 | 6 | |
8 | Christian Glatting | Germany | 14:32.17 | 5 | |
9 | Czech Republic | 14:51.56 | 4 | ||
10 | Marcin Chabowski | Poland | SA3 | 3 | |
11 | Sweden | SA2 | 2 | ||
12 | Greece | SA1 | 1 |
3000 metres steeplechase[]
June 21[9]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mustafa Mohamed | Sweden | 8:28.09 | 12 | |
2 | Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux | France | 8:32.05 | SB | 11 |
3 | Ildar Minshin | Russia | 8:34.06 | SB | 10 |
4 | Eliseo Martín | Spain | 8:39.31 | 9 | |
5 | Filmon Ghirmai | Germany | 8:41.54 | 8 | |
6 | Tomasz Szymkowiak | Poland | 8:52.71 | 7 | |
7 | Czech Republic | 8:57.33 | 6 | ||
8 | Stuart Stokes | Great Britain | 9:05.13 | 5 | |
9 | Vadym Slobodenyuk | Ukraine | 9:12.43 | 4 | |
10 | Matteo Villani | Italy | SA3 | 3 | |
11 | Greece | SA2 | 2 | ||
12 | Alberto Paulo | Portugal | SA1 | 1 |
110 metres hurdles[]
June 21[10]
Wind:
Heat A: +0.4 m/s, Heat B: +1.3 m/s
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Andy Turner | Great Britain | 13.42 | 12 | |
2 | B | Jackson Quiñónez | Spain | 13.53 | SB | 11 |
3 | B | Matthias Bühler | Germany | 13.57 | 10 | |
4 | B | Ladji Doucouré | France | 13.65 | 9 | |
5 | A | Yevgeniy Borisov | Russia | 13.71 | SB | 8 |
6 | B | Artur Noga | Poland | 13.78 | SB | 7 |
7 | A | Robert Kronberg | Sweden | 13.87 | SB | 6 |
8 | B | Emanuele Abate | Italy | 13.89 | 5 | |
9 | A | Ukraine | 14.03 | 4 | ||
10 | A | Stanislav Sajdok | Czech Republic | 14.19 | 3 | |
11 | A | Greece | 14.19 | 2 | ||
12 | A | Luís Sá | Portugal | 14.33 | 1 |
400 metres hurdles[]
June 20[11]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Dai Greene | Great Britain | 49.26 | 12 | |
2 | A | Fadil Bellaabouss | France | 49.91 | SB | 11 |
3 | B | Periklis Iakovakis | Greece | 50.09 | 10 | |
4 | B | Aleksandr Derevyagin | Russia | 50.40 | 9 | |
5 | B | Stanislav Melnykov | Ukraine | 50.62 | 8 | |
6 | B | Thomas Goller | Germany | 50.80 | 7 | |
7 | A | Josef Prorok | Czech Republic | 51.05 | 6 | |
8 | B | Marek Plawgo | Poland | 51.06 | 5 | |
9 | A | Italy | 51.16 | SB | 4 | |
10 | A | Edivaldo Monteiro | Portugal | 51.22 | 3 | |
11 | A | Ignacio Sarmiento | Spain | 52.14 | 2 | |
12 | A | Sweden | 52.76 | 1 |
4 × 100 metres relay[]
June 20[12]
Rank | Heat | Nation | Athletes | Time | Note | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A | Italy | Giovanni Tomasicchio, Simone Collio, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Fabio Cerutti | 38.77 | 12 | |
2 | B | Germany | , Till Helmke, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller | 38.78 | 11 | |
3 | B | France | Ronald Pognon, Martial Mbandjock, Eddy De Lépine, Christophe Lemaitre | 38.80 | 10 | |
4 | A | Portugal | Dany Gonçalves, Arnaldo Abrantes, João Ferreira, Francis Obikwelu | 39.02 | NR | 9 |
5 | B | Poland | Robert Kubaczyk, Marcin Jędrusiński, Kamil Masztak, Dariusz Kuć | 39.11 | 8 | |
6 | B | Russia | Maksim Mokrousov, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Konstantin Petryashov | 39.12 | 7 | |
7 | A | Spain | , Ángel David Rodríguez, , | 39.88 | 6 | |
8 | A | Greece | Panagiotis Sarris, Lykourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas, , | 40.37 | 5 | |
9 | A | Sweden | , Stefan Tärnhuvud, , | 40.58 | 4 | |
10 | B | Great Britain | Simeon Williamson, Tyrone Edgar, Rikki Fifton, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey | 41.91 | 3 | |
A | Czech Republic | , Jiří Vojtík, , Jan Veleba | DQ | R170.14[13] | 0 | |
B | Ukraine | , Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Anatoliy Dovhal, | DNF | 0 |
4 × 400 metres relay[]
June 21[14]
Rank | Heat | Nation | Athletes | Time | Note | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Great Britain | Conrad Williams, Robert Tobin, Richard Strachan, Timothy Benjamin | 3:00.82 | EL | 12 |
2 | B | Germany | , Kamghe Gaba, Simon Kirch, Thomas Schneider | 3:02.30 | 11 | |
3 | B | Russia | Aleksandr Derevyagin, , Konstantin Svechkar, Denis Alekseyev | 3:02.42 | 10 | |
4 | B | Poland | Piotr Klimczak, Kacper Kozłowski, Marcin Marciniszyn, Jan Ciepiela | 3:03.54 | 9 | |
5 | B | France | Yannick Fonsat, Teddy Venel, Mame-Ibra Anne, Nicolas Fillon | 3:05.41 | 8 | |
6 | A | Ukraine | , Stanislav Melnykov, Volodymyr Burakov, Myhaylo Knysh | 3:05.84 | 7 | |
7 | B | Italy | Isalbet Juarez, Domenico Rao, Marco Vistalli, | 3:06.35 | 6 | |
8 | A | Greece | , Dimitrios Gravalos, , Periklis Iakovakis | 3:07.11 | 5 | |
9 | A | Czech Republic | Rudolf Götz, , , | 3:07.23 | 4 | |
10 | A | Spain | Mark Ujakpor, Santiago Ezquerro, , | 3:07.79 | 3 | |
11 | A | Portugal | Edivaldo Monteiro, , , João Ferreira | 3:08.08 | 2 | |
12 | A | Sweden | , Andreas Mokdasi, , | 3:08.35 | 1 |
High jump[]
June 20[15]
Rank | Name | Nationality | 2.05 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 2.24 | 2.28 | 2.31 | 2.33 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuriy Krymarenko | Ukraine | o | o | o | o | o | xo | xxx | 2.31 | SB | 12 |
2 | Jaroslav Bába | Czech Republic | – | o | o | o | xo | xo | xx | 2.31 | =SB | 11 |
3 | Aleksandr Shustov | Russia | – | – | o | o | xxo | xo | x | 2.31 | =PB | 10 |
4 | Linus Thörnblad | Sweden | – | – | o | o | o | xxx | 2.28 | 9 | ||
5 | Grzegorz Sposób | Poland | o | o | xo | o | o | xxx | 2.28 | SB | 8 | |
6 | Konstadinos Baniotis | Greece | – | o | o | o | xo | xxx | 2.28 | PB | 7 | |
7 | Javier Bermejo | Spain | o | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 2.28 | =PB | 6 | |
8 | Andrea Bettinelli | Italy | – | o | xo | o | xxx | 2.24 | 5 | |||
9 | Samson Oni | Great Britain | – | o | xo | xxo | x | 2.24 | SB | 4 | ||
10 | Fabrice Saint-Jean | France | o | o | xxx | 2.15 | 2.5 | |||||
10 | Raul Spank | Germany | – | o | xxx | 2.15 | 2.5 | |||||
12 | Portugal | o | xxx | 2.05 | 1 |
Pole vault[]
June 21[16]
Rank | Name | Nationality | 5.00 | 5.25 | 5.35 | 5.45 | 5.55 | 5.65 | 5.70 | 5.75 | 5.80 | 5.85 | 5.90 | 6.01 | 6.10 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renaud Lavillenie | France | – | – | o | – | o | – | o | – | xxo | – | o | xo | x | 6.01 | WL, NR | 12 |
2 | Malte Mohr | Germany | – | – | o | – | xo | o | – | xo | – | xx | 5.75 | 11 | ||||
3 | Łukasz Michalski | Poland | – | – | o | – | o | o | o | – | xxx | 5.70 | 10 | |||||
4 | Konstadinos Filippidis | Greece | o | o | o | o | xxo | xo | – | x | 5.65 | SB | 9 | |||||
5 | Sergey Kucheryanu | Russia | – | xxo | – | – | o | – | x– | x | 5.55 | 8 | ||||||
6 | Jan Kudlička | Czech Republic | – | xo | – | o | xxo | – | x | 5.55 | SB | 6.5 | ||||||
6 | Steven Lewis | Great Britain | – | – | xo | – | xxo | x | 5.55 | SB | 6.5 | |||||||
8 | Alhaji Jeng | Sweden | – | – | – | xo | – | 5.45 | 5 | |||||||||
9 | Giorgio Piantella | Italy | o | o | xo | xo | xx | 5.45 | 4 | |||||||||
10 | Edi Maia | Portugal | o | xo | o | xxx | 5.35 | PB | 3 | |||||||||
11 | Spain | xxo | o | xo | x | 5.35 | SB | 2 | ||||||||||
12 | Denys Yurchenko | Ukraine | – | xo | – | xxx | 5.25 | 1 |
Long jump[]
June 20[17]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eusebio Cáceres | Spain | 7.87 | 8.00 | 7.77 | x | 8.00 | PB | 12 |
2 | Nelson Évora | Portugal | 7.66 | 7.86 | 7.80 | 7.94 | 7.94 | =SB | 11 |
3 | Louis Tsatoumas | Greece | 7.84 | 7.91 | 7.84 | x | 7.91 | 10 | |
4 | Roman Novotný | Czech Republic | 7.88 | 7.68 | x | 7.51 | 7.88 | 9 | |
5 | Chris Tomlinson | Great Britain | 7.61 | 7.78 | 7.71 | 7.78 | 8 | ||
6 | Aleksandr Menkov | Russia | 7.78 | 7.53 | 7.69 | 7.78 | PB | 7 | |
7 | Salim Sdiri | France | 7.69 | 7.74 | 7.74 | 6 | |||
8 | Viktor Kuznyetsov | Ukraine | 7.35 | 7.73 | 7.73 | 5 | |||
9 | Michel Tornéus | Sweden | x | 7.62 | 7.62 | 4 | |||
10 | Nils Winter | Germany | 7.58 | 7.56 | 7.58 | 3 | |||
11 | Marcin Starzak | Poland | x | 7.51 | 7.51 | 2 | |||
12 | Stefano Tremigliozzi | Italy | 6.99 | x | 6.99 | 1 |
Triple jump[]
June 21[18]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nelson Évora | Portugal | 17.47 | 16.95 | 17.59 | x | 17.59 | 12 | |
2 | Phillips Idowu | Great Britain | 17.48 | 17.50 | x | 17.36 | 17.50 | 11 | |
3 | Fabrizio Schembri | Italy | 16.37 | 17.64 | 16.62 | 16.34 | 16.64 | 10 | |
4 | Mykola Savolaynen | Ukraine | 16.51 | 15.98 | 16.32 | 16.18 | 16.51 | 9 | |
5 | Karl Taillepierre | France | 14.36 | 16.48 | x | 16.48 | 8 | ||
6 | Dimitrios Tsiamis | Greece | 16.47 | 16.38 | x | 16.47 | 7 | ||
7 | Spain | 15.87 | 16.22 | 16.22 | 6 | ||||
8 | Aleksey Fyodorov | Russia | 16.09 | 15.94 | 16.09 | 5 | |||
9 | Charles Friedek | Germany | x | 16.09 | 16.09 | 4 | |||
10 | Poland | 15.71 | 15.99 | 15.99 | 3 | ||||
11 | Czech Republic | 15.56 | 15.11 | 15.56 | 2 | ||||
12 | Andreas Otterling | Sweden | 15.35 | x | 15.35 | 1 |
Shot put[]
June 20[19]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tomasz Majewski | Poland | 20.09 | 20.67 | 20.65 | 20.81 | 20.81 | 12 | |
2 | Manuel Martínez | Spain | 20.39 | 20.21 | 20.20 | 19.93 | 20.39 | SB | 11 |
3 | Antonín Žalský | Czech Republic | 18.67 | 19.38 | 20.11 | 20.10 | 20.11 | SB | 10 |
4 | Peter Sack | Germany | 19.70 | x | 19.76 | x | 19.76 | 9 | |
5 | Yves Niaré | France | 19.54 | x | 19.50 | 19.54 | 8 | ||
6 | Carl Myerscough | Great Britain | 18.92 | 19.54 | x | 19.54 | 7 | ||
7 | Andriy Semenov | Ukraine | 19.18 | 19.37 | 19.37 | 6 | |||
8 | Anton Lyuboslavskiy | Russia | 19.26 | x | 19.26 | 5 | |||
9 | Marco Fortes | Portugal | 19.07 | 18.88 | 19.07 | 4 | |||
10 | Michalis Stamatogiannis | Greece | 17.71 | 18.62 | 18.62 | 3 | |||
11 | Paolo Dal Soglio | Italy | 17.73 | x | 17.73 | 2 | |||
12 | Sweden | 17.03 | 16.58 | 17.03 | 1 |
Discus throw[]
June 21[20]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piotr Małachowski | Poland | 62.76 | x | 66.24 | 62.14 | 66.24 | 12 | |
2 | Robert Harting | Germany | 61.93 | x | 64.83 | 65.40 | 65.40 | 11 | |
3 | Mario Pestano | Spain | 60.04 | 61.58 | 63.74 | 64.66 | 64.66 | 10 | |
4 | Oleksiy Semenov | Ukraine | 59.79 | 59.04 | 58.78 | x | 59.79 | 9 | |
5 | Giovanni Faloci | Italy | 52.29 | 59.77 | 59.10 | 59.77 | 8 | ||
6 | Greece | 57.04 | 59.29 | 58.05 | 59.29 | SB | 7 | ||
7 | Abdul Buhari | Great Britain | x | 58.79 | 58.79 | SB | 6 | ||
8 | Czech Republic | x | 57.22 | 57.22 | 5 | ||||
9 | Bogdan Pishchalnikov | Russia | 53.42 | 57.07 | 57.07 | 4 | |||
10 | France | x | 52.71 | 52.71 | 3 | ||||
11 | Portugal | x | 49.55 | 49.55 | 2 | ||||
12 | Sweden | 49.26 | x | 49.26 | 1 |
Hammer throw[]
June 20[21]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicola Vizzoni | Italy | 76.44 | 78.15 | 73.61 | 77.79 | 78.15 | 12 | |
2 | Szymon Ziółkowski | Poland | x | 75.13 | 74.02 | 78.01 | 78.01 | SB | 11 |
3 | Markus Esser | Germany | 75.72 | 75.46 | x | 77.62 | 77.62 | 10 | |
4 | Artem Rubanko | Ukraine | x | 76.29 | 75.54 | x | 76.29 | 9 | |
5 | Lukáš Melich | Czech Republic | x | 72.38 | 74.72 | 74.72 | 8 | ||
6 | Alexandros Papadimitriou | Greece | 71.58 | 72.68 | 72.46 | 72.68 | 7 | ||
7 | Javier Cienfuegos | Spain | x | 71.03 | 71.03 | 6 | |||
8 | Aleksey Zagornyi | Russia | 69.91 | 70.99 | 70.99 | 5 | |||
9 | Jérôme Bortoluzzi | France | 69.51 | 68.84 | 69.51 | 4 | |||
10 | Mattias Jons | Sweden | 67.54 | x | 67.54 | 3 | |||
11 | Portugal | 66.62 | x | 66.62 | 2 | ||||
12 | Andy Frost | Great Britain | 62.07 | 62.59 | 62.59 | 1 |
Javelin throw[]
June 21[22]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Frank | Germany | 77.58 | x | 76.30 | 78.63 | 78.63 | 12 | |
2 | Ilya Korotkov | Russia | 74.83 | 76.86 | 77.56 | 73.18 | 77.56 | 11 | |
3 | Igor Janik | Poland | x | 76.48 | 74.53 | 74.61 | 76.48 | 10 | |
4 | Roman Avramenko | Ukraine | x | 74.81 | 75.25 | x | 75.25 | 9 | |
5 | Spyridon Lebesis | Greece | 74.21 | x | 72.44 | 74.21 | 8 | ||
6 | Petr Frydrych | Czech Republic | 74.11 | x | 72.48 | 74.11 | 7 | ||
7 | Spain | 72.03 | 73.08 | 73.08 | 6 | ||||
8 | Mervyn Luckwell | Great Britain | 71.91 | 72.40 | 72.40 | 5 | |||
9 | France | 68.61 | 71.16 | 71.16 | 4 | ||||
10 | Portugal | 68.62 | x | 68.62 | 3 | ||||
11 | Sweden | 63.77 | 68.28 | 68.28 | 2 | ||||
12 | Roberto Bertolini | Italy | 66.70 | 67.37 | 67.37 | 1 |
Women's results[]
100 metres[]
June 20[23]
Wind:
Heat A: +1.1 m/s, Heat B: +0.6 m/s
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Emily Freeman | Great Britain | 11.42 | 12 | |
2 | B | Nataliya Pohrebnyak | Ukraine | 11.49 | 11 | |
3 | A | Carima Louami | France | 11.50 | SB | 10 |
4 | A | Maria Aurora Salvagno | Italy | 11.51 | PB | 9 |
5 | B | Marika Popowicz | Poland | 11.51 | 8 | |
6 | B | Marion Wagner | Germany | 11.51 | 7 | |
7 | B | Yevgeniya Polyakova | Russia | 11.55 | 6 | |
8 | A | Sónia Tavares | Portugal | 11.57 | 5 | |
9 | B | Georgia Kokloni | Greece | 11.58 | 4 | |
10 | A | Lena Berntsson | Sweden | 11.73 | 3 | |
11 | A | Kateřina Čechová | Czech Republic | 11.81 | 2 | |
12 | A | Spain | 11.97 | 1 |
200 metres[]
June 21[24]
Wind:
Heat A: -0.4 m/s, Heat B: 0.0 m/s
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Yuliya Gushchina | Russia | 23.01 | 12 | |
2 | B | Marta Jeschke | Poland | 23.34 | 11 | |
3 | B | Christine Ohuruogu | Great Britain | 23.40 | 10 | |
4 | A | Muriel Hurtis-Houairi | France | 23.53 | 9 | |
5 | B | Vincenza Calì | Italy | 23.62 | 8 | |
6 | B | Cathleen Tschirch | Germany | 23.71 | 7 | |
7 | A | Sónia Tavares | Portugal | 23.71 | SB | 6 |
8 | A | Estela García | Spain | 23.99 | 5 | |
9 | A | Maria Karastamati | Greece | 24.09 | 4 | |
10 | A | Lena Berntsson | Sweden | 24.35 | 3 | |
11 | A | Kateřina Čechová | Czech Republic | 24.41 | 2 | |
B | Yelyzaveta Bryzhina | Ukraine | DNF | 0 |
400 metres[]
June 20[25]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Libania Grenot | Italy | 51.16 | SB | 12 |
2 | A | Lyudmila Litvinova | Russia | 51.23 | 11 | |
3 | B | Nataliya Pyhyda | Ukraine | 51.86 | 10 | |
4 | B | Lee McConnell | Great Britain | 51.92 | 9 | |
5 | B | Sorina Nwachukwu | Germany | 51.99 | PB | 8 |
6 | B | Symphora Béhi | France | 52.88 | 7 | |
7 | A | Jolanta Wójcik | Poland | 53.82 | 6 | |
8 | A | Aauri Bokesa | Spain | 53.94 | PB | 5 |
9 | B | Greece | 54.39 | 4 | ||
10 | A | Jitka Bartoničková | Czech Republic | 54.49 | 3 | |
11 | A | Maria Carmo Tavares | Portugal | 55.09 | 2 | |
12 | A | Moa Hjelmer | Sweden | 56.93 | 1 |
800 metres[]
June 20[26]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuliya Krevsun | Ukraine | 1:58.62 | WL | 12 |
2 | Yekaterina Kostetskaya | Russia | 1:59.43 | SB | 11 |
3 | Élodie Guégan | France | 1:59.79 | SB | 10 |
4 | Hannah England | Great Britain | 1:59.79 | PB | 9 |
5 | Lenka Masná | Czech Republic | 2:00.10 | PB | 8 |
6 | Germany | 2:00.71 | PB | 7 | |
7 | Elisa Cusma Piccione | Italy | 2:00.93 | 6 | |
8 | Eleni Filandra | Greece | 2:01.17 | PB | 5 |
9 | Irene Alfonso | Spain | 2:01.63 | 4 | |
10 | Sandra Teixeira | Portugal | 2:02.00 | SB | 3 |
11 | Renata Pliś | Poland | 2:02.44 | PB | 2 |
12 | Sweden | 2:04.36 | PB | 1 |
1500 metres[]
June 21[27]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Alminova | Russia | DQ (doping) | 0 | ||
1 | Nuria Fernández | Spain | 4:08.00 | 12 | |
2 | Elisa Cusma Piccione | Italy | 4:08.72 | PB | 11 |
3 | Hannah England | Great Britain | 4:09.25 | 10 | |
4 | Anna Mishchenko | Ukraine | 4:10.34 | SB | 9 |
5 | Lidia Chojecka | Poland | 4:11.71 | 8 | |
6 | Sara Moreira | Portugal | 4:12.94 | PB | 7 |
7 | Laurane Picoche | France | 4:15.13 | 6 | |
8 | Greece | 4:18.29 | PB | 5 | |
9 | Ulrika Johansson | Sweden | 4:18.77 | 4 | |
10 | Germany | 4:21.65 | 3 | ||
11 | Tereza Čapková | Czech Republic | 4:22.33 | 2 |
3000 metres[]
June 20[28]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gulnara Galkina-Samitova | Russia | 8:46.88 | 12 | |
2 | Sylwia Ejdys | Poland | 8:58.26 | PB | 11 |
3 | Inês Monteiro | Portugal | 9:00.83 | 10 | |
4 | Stephanie Twell | Great Britain | 9:09.65 | 9 | |
5 | Élodie Olivarès | France | 9:14.94 | 8 | |
6 | Federica Dal Ri | Italy | 9:20.11 | 7 | |
7 | Tetyana Holovchenko | Ukraine | 9:23.36 | 6 | |
8 | Greece | 9:53.25 | 5 | ||
9 | Sweden | 10:02.22 | 4 | ||
10 | Czech Republic | SA2 | 3 | ||
Natalia Rodríguez | Spain | DQ | R125.5 [29] | 0 | |
Germany | DNF | 0 |
5000 metres[]
June 21[30]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dolores Checa | Spain | 15:28.87 | 12 | |
2 | Silvia Weissteiner | Italy | 15:31.33 | 11 | |
3 | Sabrina Mockenhaupt | Germany | 15:37.67 | 10 | |
4 | Russia | 15:44.30 | PB | 9 | |
5 | Dulce Félix | Portugal | 15:47.37 | PB | 8 |
6 | Christelle Daunay | France | 15:51.47 | 7 | |
7 | Laura Kenney | Great Britain | 15:53.29 | 6 | |
8 | Agnieszka Ciołek | Poland | 15:59.69 | PB | 5 |
9 | Ida Nilsson | Sweden | 16:00.31 | 4 | |
10 | Petra Kamínková | Czech Republic | SA3 | 3 | |
11 | Tetyana Filonyuk | Ukraine | SA2 | 2 | |
12 | Greece | SA1 | 1 |
3000 metres steeplechase[]
June 20[31]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antje Möldner | Germany | 9:32.65 | 12 | |
2 | Sophie Duarte | France | 9:33.63 | SB | 11 |
3 | Yelena Sidorchenkova | Russia | 9:36.88 | 10 | |
4 | Sara Moreira | Portugal | 9:43.99 | 9 | |
5 | Helen Clitheroe | Great Britain | 9:44.67 | SB | 8 |
6 | Rosa Morató | Spain | 9:48.40 | SB | 7 |
7 | Eirini Kokkinariou | Greece | 9:52.82 | 6 | |
8 | Katarzyna Kowalska | Poland | 9:58.54 | 5 | |
9 | Valentyna Horpynych | Ukraine | 10:04.13 | 4 | |
10 | Italy | SA3 | 3 | ||
11 | Ulrika Johansson | Sweden | SA2 | 2 | |
12 | Czech Republic | SA1 | 1 |
100 metres hurdles[]
June 21[32]
Wind:
Heat A: +0.3 m/s, Heat B: +0.6 m/s
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Lucie Škrobáková | Czech Republic | 12.94 | SB | 12 |
2 | B | Yuliya Kondakova | Russia | 12.94 | SB | 11 |
3 | B | Olena Krasovska | Ukraine | 13.02 | 10 | |
4 | B | Carolin Nytra | Germany | 13.08 | 9 | |
5 | B | Sandra Gomis | France | 13.13 | =PB | 8 |
6 | A | Joanna Kocielnik | Poland | 13.16 | SB | 7 |
7 | B | Glory Alozie | Spain | 13.40 | 6 | |
8 | A | Francesca Doveri | Italy | 13.41 | PB | 5 |
9 | A | Flora Redoumi | Greece | 13.59 | 4 | |
10 | A | Portugal | 13.66 | PB | 3 | |
11 | A | Great Britain | 13.73 | SB | 2 | |
12 | A | Sweden | 13.93 | SB | 1 |
400 metres hurdles[]
June 20[33]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Anna Jesień | Poland | 54.82 | 12 | |
2 | B | Anastasiya Rabchenyuk | Ukraine | 55.05 | 11 | |
3 | B | Zuzana Hejnová | Czech Republic | 55.29 | SB | 10 |
4 | B | Eilidh Child | Great Britain | 55.48 | 9 | |
5 | A | Jonna Tilgner | Germany | 56.45 | SB | 8 |
6 | B | Aurore Kassambara | France | 56.79 | 7 | |
7 | A | Benedetta Ceccarelli | Italy | 57.12 | SB | 6 |
8 | B | Yekaterina Bikert | Russia | 58.31 | 5 | |
9 | A | Laia Forcadell | Spain | 58.50 | 4 | |
10 | A | Ulrika Johansson | Sweden | 58.56 | 3 | |
11 | A | Hristina Hantzi-Neag | Greece | 1:00.87 | 2 | |
A | Patrícia Lopes | Portugal | DQ | R 163.3[34] | 0 |
4 × 100 metres relay[]
June 20[35]
Rank | Heat | Nation | Athletes | Time | Note | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Russia | Yevgeniya Polyakova, Natalya Rusakova, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya | 43.35 | 12 | |
2 | B | Great Britain | Laura Turner, , Emily Freeman, Joice Maduaka | 43.44 | 11 | |
3 | B | Germany | Katja Wakan, Anne Möllinger, Cathleen Tschirch, Marion Wagner | 43.57 | 10 | |
4 | B | Ukraine | Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzhina | 43.60 | 9 | |
5 | B | Poland | , Marta Jeschke, Marika Popowicz, | 44.04 | 8 | |
6 | A | Italy | Anita Pistone, Vincenza Calì, Doris Tomasini, Maria Aurora Salvagno | 44.09 | 7 | |
7 | A | Portugal | , Naide Gomes, , Sónia Tavares | 44.70 | NR | 6 |
8 | A | Greece | Maria Gatou, Maria Karastamati, , Georgia Kokloni | 44.75 | 5 | |
9 | A | Sweden | Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, , | 45.22 | 4 | |
10 | A | Czech Republic | Iveta Mazáčová, Lucie Škrobáková, , Kateřina Čechová | 45.27 | 3 | |
11 | A | Spain | , Estela García, , Glory Alozie | 45.35 | 2 | |
B | France | Carima Louami, Muriel Hurtis-Houairi, Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Myriam Soumaré | DQ | R170.14[13] | 0 |
4 × 400 metres relay[]
June 21[36]
Rank | Heat | Nation | Athletes | Time | Note | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B | Russia | , Tatyana Firova, Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Lyudmila Litvinova | 3:25.25 | EL | 12 |
2 | B | Italy | Daniela Reina, Maria Enrica Spacca, Marta Milani, Libania Grenot | 3:28.77 | 11 | |
3 | B | Great Britain | Vicky Barr, Eilidh Child, Jennifer Meadows, Lee McConnell | 3:29.29 | 10 | |
4 | B | Germany | Sorina Nwachukwu, Claudia Hoffmann, Jonna Tilgner, Florence Ekpo-Umoh | 3:29.31 | 9 | |
5 | B | France | Solen Désert-Mariller, Thélia Sigère, Aurélie Kamga, Symphora Behi | 3:29.85 | 8 | |
6 | A | Ukraine | Anastasiya Rabchenyuk, , Yuliya Baraley, Nataliya Pyhyda | 3:30.73 | 7 | |
7 | A | Czech Republic | , Lenka Masná, Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová | 3:34.87 | 6 | |
8 | A | Spain | Aauri Bokesa, , , | 3:36.00 | 5 | |
9 | A | Portugal | Vera Barbosa, Maria Carmo Tavares, Joceline Monteiro, Patrícia Lopes | 3:36.15 | 4 | |
10 | A | Greece | , Eleni Filandra, , | 3:39.34 | 3 | |
11 | A | Sweden | , Moa Hjelmer, , Ulrika Johansson | 3:42.87 | 2 | |
B | Poland | Anna Kiełbasińska, Jolanta Wójcik, Agnieszka Karpiesiuk, Anna Jesień | DQ | [34] | 0 |
High jump[]
June 21[37]
Rank | Name | Nationality | 1.71 | 1.80 | 1.87 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 2.00 | 2.02 | 2.07 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ariane Friedrich | Germany | – | – | – | o | o | – | o | o | xx– | 2.02 | 12 | |
2 | Ruth Beitia | Spain | – | o | o | o | o | o | o | xxx | 2.00 | SB | 11 | |
3 | Antonietta Di Martino | Italy | – | o | o | o | o | xxo | o | xx | 2.00 | SB | 10 | |
4 | Svetlana Shkolina | Russia | – | o | o | o | xo | o | xxx | 1.98 | =PB | 9 | ||
5 | Emma Green | Sweden | – | o | o | o | xo | xxx | 1.95 | SB | 8 | |||
6 | Vita Palamar | Ukraine | – | o | o | o | xxx | 1.91 | SB | 6.5 | ||||
6 | Antonia Stergiou | Greece | o | o | o | o | xxx | 1.91 | SB | 6.5 | ||||
8 | Iva Straková | Czech Republic | – | o | xo | o | xxx | 1.91 | 5 | |||||
9 | Kamila Stepaniuk | Poland | o | o | o | xxx | 1.87 | 4 | ||||||
10 | Great Britain | o | o | xxx | 1.80 | 2.5 | ||||||||
10 | France | o | o | xxx | 1.80 | 2.5 | ||||||||
12 | Portugal | o | xo | xxx | 1.80 | SB | 1 |
Pole vault[]
June 20[38]
Rank | Name | Nationality | 3.80 | 4.10 | 4.25 | 4.35 | 4.45 | 4.50 | 4.55 | 4.60 | 4.65 | 4.70 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monika Pyrek | Poland | – | – | – | o | – | o | – | xo | – | xo | 4.70 | 12 | |
2 | Yuliya Golubchikova | Russia | – | – | o | – | xo | – | o | xxo | o | x | 4.65 | SB | 11 |
3 | Silke Spiegelburg | Germany | – | – | – | o | o | – | xxo | o | xx | 4.60 | SB | 10 | |
4 | Kate Dennison | Great Britain | – | o | o | o | xo | – | o | xx | 4.55 | NR | 9 | ||
5 | Jiřina Ptáčníková | Czech Republic | – | o | xo | xo | xo | – | x | 4.45 | 8 | ||||
6 | Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou | Greece | – | o | o | o | xxx | 4.35 | 7 | ||||||
7 | Télie Mathiot | France | o | o | o | xo | xxx | 4.35 | PB | 6 | |||||
8 | Naroa Agirre | Spain | o | o | o | xxx | 4.25 | 5 | |||||||
9 | Anna Giordano Bruno | Italy | o | xo | o | xxx | 4.25 | 4 | |||||||
10 | Sandra-Hélèna Tavares | Portugal | xxo | o | o | xx | 4.25 | 3 | |||||||
11 | Nataliya Kushch | Ukraine | – | o | xxx | 4.10 | 2 | ||||||||
12 | Malin Dahlström | Sweden | o | xxx | 3.80 | 1 |
Long jump[]
June 21[39]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Naide Gomes | Portugal | 6.56 | 6.83 | 6.77 | 6.63 | 6.83 | 12 | |
2 | Olga Kucherenko | Russia | x | 6.58 | 6.73 | 6.55 | 6.73 | 11 | |
3 | Teresa Dobija | Poland | 6.19 | 6.25 | 6.45 | 6.45 | 6.45 | 10 | |
4 | Greece | 6.20 | 6.39 | x | 6.32 | 6.39 | 9 | ||
5 | Viktoriya Molchanova | Ukraine | 6.34 | 6.25 | 6.37 | 6.37 | 8 | ||
6 | Éloyse Lesueur | France | 6.29 | 6.23 | 6.16 | 6.29 | 7 | ||
7 | Bianca Kappler | Germany | 6.03 | 6.25 | 6.25 | 6 | |||
8 | Czech Republic | 6.22 | 6.00 | 6.22 | 5 | ||||
9 | Tania Vicenzino | Italy | 5.99 | 6.18 | 6.18 | 4 | |||
10 | Great Britain | 5.95 | 6.07 | 6.07 | 3 | ||||
11 | María del Mar Jover | Spain | 5.95 | 6.05 | 6.05 | 2 | |||
12 | Sweden | 5.88 | x | 5.88 | 1 |
Triple jump[]
June 20[40]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Teresa Nzola Meso Ba | France | 14.40 | 13.62 | 13.78 | 14.06 | 14.40 | SB | 12 |
2 | Anna Pyatykh | Russia | 12.86 | 13.91 | 14.08 | 14.10 | 14.10 | 11 | |
3 | Magdelin Martinez | Italy | 13.57 | 14.01 | 13.80 | x | 14.01 | 10 | |
4 | Małgorzata Trybańska | Poland | 13.43 | 13.75 | 13.89 | 13.77 | 13.89 | SB | 9 |
5 | Liliya Kulyk | Ukraine | 13.58 | 13.77 | 13.85 | 13.85 | 8 | ||
6 | Athanasia Perra | Greece | 13.66 | 12.98 | 13.79 | 13.79 | 7 | ||
7 | Patricia Sarrapio | Spain | 13.24 | 13.56 | 13.56 | SB | 6 | ||
8 | Patrícia Mamona | Portugal | 13.49 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 5 | |||
9 | Martina Šestáková | Czech Republic | 13.26 | 13.27 | 13.27 | 4 | |||
10 | Great Britain | 13.07 | 13.21 | 13.21 | 3 | ||||
11 | Katja Demut | Germany | 13.04 | x | 13.04 | 2 | |||
12 | Sweden | 12.46 | 12.63 | 12.63 | 1 |
Shot put[]
June 21[41]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nadine Kleinert | Germany | 18.98 | 19.52 | 19.03 | 19.59 | 19.59 | 12 | |
2 | Chiara Rosa | Italy | 17.92 | 18.41 | 18.46 | 18.57 | 18.57 | 11 | |
3 | Laurence Manfredi | France | 17.59 | x | 17.48 | 18.16 | 18.16 | SB | 10 |
4 | Poland | 17.26 | x | 16.87 | x | 17.26 | 9 | ||
5 | Helena Engman | Sweden | x | 16.96 | x | 16.96 | 8 | ||
6 | Irini Terzoglou | Greece | 16.37 | 16.86 | x | 16.86 | 7 | ||
7 | Czech Republic | 15.90 | 16.76 | 16.76 | SB | 6 | |||
8 | Anna Omarova | Russia | 16.47 | x | 16.47 | 5 | |||
9 | Ukraine | 16.34 | 16.10 | 16.34 | 4 | ||||
10 | Irache Quintanal | Spain | 15.63 | 15.71 | 15.71 | 3 | |||
11 | Portugal | 15.01 | 15.46 | 15.46 | 2 | ||||
12 | Great Britain | 14.61 | 15.43 | 15.43 | 1 |
Discus throw[]
June 20[42]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nataliya Semenova | Ukraine | 58.25 | 61.58 | 56.86 | 57.98 | 61.58 | 12 | |
2 | Mélina Robert-Michon | France | 58.22 | 60.84 | x | 61.41 | 61.41 | 11 | |
3 | Věra Cechlová | Czech Republic | 58.58 | x | 60.50 | x | 60.50 | 10 | |
4 | Nadine Müller | Germany | 58.80 | 59.53 | x | 57.67 | 59.53 | 9 | |
5 | Wioletta Potępa | Poland | 58.44 | 56.78 | 58.81 | 58.81 | 8 | ||
6 | Laura Bordignon | Italy | 56.03 | x | 56.45 | 56.45 | 7 | ||
7 | Sofia Larsson | Sweden | 52.34 | x | 52.34 | 6 | |||
8 | Greece | 50.17 | 51.19 | 51.19 | 5 | ||||
9 | Eden Francis | Great Britain | 49.80 | x | 49.80 | 4 | |||
10 | Irache Quintanal | Spain | 47.53 | 45.72 | 47.53 | 3 | |||
11 | Liliana Cá | Portugal | 47.41 | x | 47.41 | 2 | |||
12 | Russia | x | 46.25 | 46.25 | 1 |
Hammer throw[]
June 21[43]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anita Włodarczyk | Poland | 71.63 | 75.23 | 74.70 | 73.37 | 75.23 | 12 | |
2 | Betty Heidler | Germany | 74.81 | 74.97 | 69.90 | 71.49 | 74.97 | SB | 11 |
3 | Stiliani Papadopoulou | Greece | 68.27 | 71.18 | x | x | 71.18 | SB | 10 |
4 | Clarissa Claretti | Italy | 68.61 | 69.32 | 69.79 | 70.52 | 70.52 | 9 | |
5 | Stéphanie Falzon | France | 69.00 | x | 69.71 | 69.71 | 8 | ||
6 | Zoe Derham | Great Britain | 65.57 | 65.59 | x | 65.59 | 7 | ||
7 | Berta Castells | Spain | x | 65.07 | 65.07 | 6 | |||
8 | Lenka Ledvinová | Czech Republic | 63.85 | 64.94 | 64.94 | 5 | |||
9 | Iryna Sekachova | Ukraine | x | 64.78 | 64.78 | 4 | |||
10 | Tracey Andersson | Sweden | 61.70 | 64.75 | 64.75 | 3 | |||
11 | Vânia Silva | Portugal | 58.30 | 61.36 | 61.36 | 2 | |||
Mariya Bespalova | Russia | x | x | NM | 0 |
Javelin throw[]
June 20[44] Than the new ranking after IAAF decision for doping disqualification.[45][46]
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | Result | Notes | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Obergföll | Germany | x | 68.59 | – | x | 68.59 | WL | 12 |
2 | Barbora Špotáková | Czech Republic | x | 65.89 | x | 63.92 | 65.89 | 11 | |
3 | Zahra Bani | Italy | 56.58 | 50.92 | 59.11 | x | 59.11 | SB | 9 |
4 | Savva Lika | Greece | 56.70 | 58.56 | x | 58.56 | 8 | ||
5 | Mercedes Chilla | Spain | 58.43 | x | 52.50 | 58.43 | 7 | ||
6 | Vira Rebryk | Ukraine | 55.88 | 55.26 | 55.88 | 6 | |||
7 | Barbara Madejczyk | Poland | 53.52 | 53.05 | 53.52 | 5 | |||
8 | Anna Wessman | Sweden | 51.32 | 52.30 | 52.30 | 4 | |||
9 | Laura Whittingham | Great Britain | 49.84 | 51.13 | 51.13 | 3 | |||
10 | Nadia Vigliano | France | 47.35 | 50.59 | 50.59 | 2 | |||
11 | Sílvia Cruz | Portugal | 50.30 | x | 50.30 | 1 |
References[]
- ^ Men's 100m results
- ^ Men's 200m results
- ^ Men's 400m results
- ^ Men's 800m results
- ^ Men's 1500m results
- ^ Men's 3000m results
- ^ Jostling, obstruction on the track
- ^ Men's 5000m results
- ^ Men's 3000m steeplechase results
- ^ Men's 110m hurdles results
- ^ Men's 400m hurdles results
- ^ Men's 4 × 100m relay
- ^ a b Early / late take-over
- ^ Men's 4 × 400m relay
- ^ Men's high jump results
- ^ Men's pole vault results
- ^ Men's long jump results
- ^ Men's triple jump results
- ^ Men's shot put results
- ^ Men's discus throw results
- ^ Men's hammer throw results
- ^ Men's javelin throw results
- ^ Women's 100m results
- ^ Women's 200m results
- ^ Women's 400m results
- ^ Women's 800m results
- ^ Women's 1500m results
- ^ Women's 3000m results
- ^ Athlete acting in an unsporting or improper manner
- ^ Women's 5000m results
- ^ Women's 3000m steeplechase results
- ^ Women's 100m hurdles results
- ^ Women's 400m hurdles results
- ^ a b Lane infringement
- ^ Women's 4 × 100m relay
- ^ Women's 4 × 400m relay
- ^ Women's high jump results
- ^ Women's pole vault results
- ^ Women's long jump results
- ^ Women's triple jump results
- ^ Women's shot put results
- ^ Women's discus throw results
- ^ Women's hammer throw results
- ^ Women's javelin throw results
- ^ "IOC sanctions four athletes for failing anti-doping tests at Beijing 2008 and London 2012". olympics.com. 13 September 2016. Retrieved 11 May 2021.
Maria ABAKUMOVA, 30, of the Russian Federation, competing in athletics (javelin throw event), has been disqualified from the Olympic Games Beijing 2008
- ^ "Zahra Bani - Honuurs". worldathletics.org. Retrieved 11 May 2021.
3. Javelin Throw 59.11 Estádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa, Leiria (POR) 20 JUN 2009
External links[]
- Full results (archived)
- European Athletics Team Championships Super League
- 2009 in athletics (track and field)
- 2009 in Portuguese sport
- International athletics competitions hosted by Portugal
- Sport in Leiria