Athletics team competitions
Host city Bergen Nations participating 12 Events 40 (20 men, 20 women) Dates 19-20 June 2010 Main venue Fana Stadion ← 2009 Leiria
2011 Stockholm →
The event was held at
Fana Stadion
The 2010 European Team Championships Super League was the Super League of the 2nd edition of the European Team Championships (European Athletics Team Championships from 2013 edition), the 2010 European Team Championships , which took place on 19 and 20 June 2010 in Bergen , Norway . As with the previous championships there were a couple of rules applying specifically to this competition, such as the limit of three attempts in the throwing events, long jump and triple jump (only the top four were allowed the fourth attempt) and the limit of four misses total in the high jump and pole vault.
Final standings [ ]
Pos
Country
Pts
1
Russia
368.5
2
Great Britain
318.5
3
Germany
307
4
France
291
5
Ukraine
287
6
Italy
284.5
7
Poland
278
8
Belarus
236.5
9
Spain
220
10
Greece
189
11
Norway
177
12
Finland
152
Men [ ]
100 metres [ ]
Wind: Heat A: +1.1 m/s Heat B: +2.1 m/s
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
A
5
Dwain Chambers
Great Britain
0.162
9.99
CR, EL
12
2
A
6
Christophe Lemaître
France
0.195
10.02
PB
11
3
A
4
Emanuele Di Gregorio
Italy
0.182
10.20
PB
10
4
A
3
Ángel David Rodríguez
Spain
0.155
10.23
SB
9
5
B
6
Andrey Yepishin
Russia
0.150
10.40
8
6
B
5
Aliaksandr Linnik
Belarus
0.172
10.44
7
7
A
7
Poland
0.219
10.48
6
8
B
2
Serhiy Smelyk
Ukraine
0.177
10.57
5
9
B
3
Finland
0.157
10.64
4
10
B
7
Norway
0.163
10.71
3
11
B
4
Greece
0.245
10.82
2
A
2
Martin Keller
Germany
DQ
R 162.7
0
200 metres [ ]
Wind: Heat A: +0.4 m/s Heat B: +1.0 m/s
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
A
6
Martial Mbandjock
France
0.159
20.55
=CR
12
2
A
7
Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas
Greece
0.167
20.69
PB
11
3
A
3
Sebastian Ernst
Germany
0.151
20.77
SB
10
4
A
5
Igor Bodrov
Ukraine
0.229
20.77
SB
9
5
A
4
Leon Baptiste
Great Britain
0.169
20.84
8
6
A
2
Kamil Kryński
Poland
0.179
20.89
7
7
B
4
Jonathan Åstrand
Finland
0.163
20.92
PB
6
8
B
3
Roberto Donati
Italy
0.190
21.01
SB
5
9
B
2
Ángel David Rodríguez
Spain
0.174
21.11
4
10
B
6
Aliaksandr Linnik
Belarus
0.225
21.15
3
11
B
5
Roman Smirnov
Russia
0.178
21.37
2
12
B
7
Norway
0.255
21.68
1
400 metres [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
A
4
Martyn Rooney
Great Britain
0.214
45.67
12
2
A
2
Leslie Djhone
France
0.167
45.72
SB
11
3
A
6
Vladimir Krasnov
Russia
0.229
45.74
10
4
B
5
Dimítrios Grávalos
Greece
0.183
46.35
SB
9
5
A
7
Thomas Schneider
Germany
0.345
46.36
8
6
A
3
Italy
0.167
46.62
7
7
A
5
Piotr Klimczak
Poland
0.208
47.00
6
8
B
6
Volodymyr Burakov
Ukraine
0.246
47.18
5
9
B
7
Finland
0.176
47.29
=SB
4
10
B
4
Mark Ujakpor
Spain
0.173
47.78
3
11
B
2
Norway
0.185
48.19
2
12
B
3
Belarus
0.265
48.38
1
800 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
Russia
1:45.41
CR
12
2
Michael Rimmer
Great Britain
1:45.62
11
3
Marcin Lewandowski
Poland
1:45.74
10
4
Robin Schembera
Germany
1:46.38
SB
9
5
Antonio Manuel Reina
Spain
1:46.55
8
6
Anis Ananenka
Belarus
1:47.66
PB
7
7
Hamid Oualich
France
1:48.07
6
8
Giordano Benedetti
Italy
1:48.50
5
9
Ukraine
1:48.63
4
10
Thomas Roth
Norway
1:48.82
3
11
Finland
1:49.16
SB
2
12
Greece
1:49.61
SB
1
1500 metres [ ]
3000 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Jesús España
Spain
8:19.39
12
2
Mykola Labovskyy
Ukraine
8:20.01
11
3
Valentin Smirnov
Russia
8:20.11
10
4
Yohan Durand
France
8:20.14
9
5
Bartosz Nowicki
Poland
8:20.16
8
6
Stefano La Rosa
Italy
8:20.39
7
7
Arne Gabius
Germany
8:20.99
6
8
Siarhei Platonau
Belarus
8:21.31
5
9
Finland
8:21.91
4
10
Sindre Buraas
Norway
8:25.34
3
11
Great Britain
8:28.33
2
12
Greece
8:32.36
1
5000 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Mo Farah
Great Britain
13:46.93
12
2
Alemayehu Bezabeh
Spain
13:49.24
11
3
Serhiy Lebid
Ukraine
13:49.90
10
4
Yevgeniy Rybakov
Russia
13:55.04
PB
9
5
Daniele Meucci
Italy
13:56.95
SB
8
6
Finland
13:58.40
7
7
Sondre Nordstad Moen
Norway
14:00.03
PB
6
8
Poland
14:01.41
5
9
Abdellatif Meftah
France
14:06.10
4
10
Stsiapan Rahautsou
Belarus
14:08.55
3
11
Christian Glatting
Germany
14:09.78
2
12
Greece
14:45.05
1
3000 metres steeplechase [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Tomasz Szymkowiak
Poland
8:31.53
12
2
Steffen Uliczka
Germany
8:33.39
11
3
Jukka Keskisalo
Finland
8:33.41
10
4
José Luis Blanco
Spain
8:36.15
9
5
Luke Gunn
Great Britain
8:38.65
8
6
Vincent Zouaoui Dandrieux
France
8:39.38
7
7
Matteo Villani
Italy
8:39.72
6
8
Ildar Minshin
Russia
8:44.38
DQ (doping)
0
8
Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen
Norway
8:44.55
5
9
Belarus
8:44.68
4
10
Greece
9:06.40
3
Vadym Slobodenyuk
Ukraine
DQ
R 163.3
0
110 metres hurdles [ ]
Wind: Heat A: -0.1 m/s Heat B: -0.5 m/s
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
A
4
Andy Turner
Great Britain
0.144
13.48
12
2
A
6
Artur Noga
Poland
0.162
13.54
11
3
A
3
Jackson Quiñónez
Spain
0.169
13.67
10
4
B
7
Maksim Lynsha
Belarus
0.212
13.70
9
5
A
5
Konstadínos Douvalídis
Greece
0.164
13.74
8
6
B
6
Italy
0.175
13.78
7
7
A
7
Alexander John
Germany
0.165
13.79
6
8
B
4
Yevgeniy Borisov
Russia
0.160
13.82
4.5
8
A
2
Cédric Lavanne
France
0.149
13.82
4.5
10
B
3
Finland
0.130
13.97
3
11
B
5
Serhiy Demydyuk
Ukraine
0.162
14.06
2
12
B
2
Vladimir Vukicevic
Norway
0.150
14.13
PB
1
400 metres hurdles [ ]
4 × 100 metres relay [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
Time
Note
Points
1
A
4
Roberto Donati , Simone Collio , Emanuele Di Gregorio , Maurizio Checcucci
Italy
38.83
12
2
A
5
Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun , Craig Pickering , Marlon Devonish , Tyrone Edgar
Great Britain
39.00
11
3
B
6
Christian Blum , Till Helmke , Alexander Kosenkow , Martin Keller
Germany
39.07
10
4
A
2
Robert Kubaczyk , , Kamil Masztak , Kamil Kryński
Poland
39.09
9
5
A
6
Aleksandr Brednev , Ivan Teplykh , Roman Smirnov , Andrey Yepishin
Russia
39.32
8
6
A
7
Igor Bodrov , Kostyantyn Vasyukov , Vitaliy Korzh ,
Ukraine
39.52
7
7
B
7
Iván Mocholí , Ángel David Rodríguez , ,
Spain
40.04
6
8
B
2
, , Jonathan Åstrand ,
Finland
40.06
5
9
B
4
, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas , ,
Greece
40.30
4
10
B
5
, Aliaksandr Linnik , ,
Belarus
40.71
3
11
B
3
, , ,
Norway
40.87
2
A
3
Jimmy Vicaut , Ronald Pognon , Emmanuel Biron , Martial Mbandjock
France
DNF
0
4 × 400 metres relay [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
Time
Note
Points
1
A
4
Maksim Dyldin , , Pavel Trenikhin , Vladimir Krasnov
Russia
3:01.72
EL
12
2
A
5
Conrad Williams , Richard Buck , Chris Clarke , Michael Bingham
Great Britain
3:03.50
11
3
A
7
, Stanislav Melnykov , Myhaylo Knysh , Volodymyr Burakov
Ukraine
3:04.21
10
4
A
3
, , , Claudio Licciardello
Italy
3:04.52
9
5
A
2
Marcin Marciniszyn , Daniel Dąbrowski , Kacper Kozłowski , Piotr Klimczak
Poland
3:04.52
8
6
B
6
, Jonas Plass , , Thomas Schneider
Germany
3:04.90
7
7
A
6
, , Sébastien Maillard , Teddy Venel
France
3:04.96
6
8
B
2
Dimitrios Gravalos , , , Periklís Iakovákis
Greece
3:06.38
5
9
B
5
, Mark Ujakpor , , Antonio Manuel Reina
Spain
3:09.37
4
10
B
4
, , ,
Belarus
3:11.24
3
11
B
7
, Thomas Roth , ,
Norway
3:12.71
2
12
B
3
, , ,
Finland
3:12.74
1
High jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
2.10
2.14
2.18
2.22
2.25
2.28
2.30
2.32
2.34
Mark
Note
Points
1
Aleksandr Shustov
Russia
–
o
o
o
o
xo
x-
x-
x
2.28
12
2
Tom Parsons
Great Britain
o
o
o
o
xxo
x-
x
2.25
11
3
Andriy Protsenko
Ukraine
o
o
o
o
xxx
2.22
10
4
Fabrice Saint-Jean
France
o
o
o
xo
xxx
2.22
9
5
Konstadínos Baniótis
Greece
o
o
xo
xo
xx
2.22
7.5
5
Giulio Ciotti
Italy
o
xo
o
xo
xx
2.22
SB
7.5
7
Javier Bermejo
Spain
o
o
xo
xxo
2.22
6
8
Sylwester Bednarek
Poland
o
o
o
xxx
2.18
4.5
8
Artsiom Zaitsau
Belarus
o
o
o
xxx
2.18
4.5
10
Raúl Spank
Germany
-
o
xo
xxx
2.18
3
11
Finland
o
xxo
xo
x
2.18
SB
2
12
Norway
xo
xxo
x
2.14
1
Pole vault [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
4.50
4.80
5.05
5.25
5.40
5.50
5.60
5.65
5.70
5.80
Mark
Note
Points
1
Renaud Lavillenie
France
-
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
xxo
xxx
5.70
12
2
Przemysław Czerwiński
Poland
-
-
-
o
o
-
o
-
xxx
5.60
11
3
Giuseppe Gibilisco
Italy
-
-
-
-
o
-
xxo
5.60
10
4
Konstadínos Filippídis
Greece
-
-
o
o
x-
o
xxx
5.50
=SB
9
5
Tobias Scherbarth
Germany
-
-
-
o
-
xo
5.50
8
6
Aleksandr Gripich
Russia
-
-
o
o
o
xxx
5.40
7
7
Igor Bychkov
Spain
-
-
xxo
o
xo
x
5.40
6
8
Maksym Mazuryk
Ukraine
-
-
-
xo
x-
xx
5.25
5
9
Matti Mononen
Finland
-
-
-
xxo
x
5.25
4
10
Belarus
-
-
xo
xxx
5.05
3
11
Norway
o
o
xxx
4.80
2
Steven Lewis
Great Britain
-
-
-
xxx
NM
0
Long jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Pavel Shalin
Russia
7.75
7.68
8.26w
7.37
8.26w
12
2
Kafétien Gomis
France
7.88
7.82w
x
8.09
8.09
CR
11
3
Chris Tomlinson
Great Britain
7.98
x
7.88w
7.15
7.98
10
4
Finland
7.84w
7.55w
7.80
7.62w
7.84w
9
5
Eusebio Cáceres
Spain
7.81
7.48
7.58
7.81
SB
8
6
Christian Reif
Germany
x
7.54
7.80
7.80
7
7
Greece
7.35
7.52
7.71w
7.71w
6
8
Poland
x
7.53
7.13
7.53
5
9
Emanuele Formichetti
Italy
7.20
7.38
7.47
7.47
4
10
Norway
7.33w
7.28
x
7.33w
3
11
Ukraine
x
7.18w
x
7.18w
2
12
Belarus
x
7.08
6.64w
7.08
1
Triple jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Viktor Kuznyetsov
Ukraine
17.26
16.96
16.72
x
17.26
PB
12
2
Phillips Idowu
Great Britain
17.07
16.32
17.12
x
17.12
11
3
Teddy Tamgho
France
x
17.10
17.10
16.96
17.10
10
4
Fabrizio Donato
Italy
16.33
16.81
x
x
16.81
9
5
Aleksey Fyodorov
Russia
16.60
16.60
16.19
16.60
8
6
Dzmitry Platnitski
Belarus
16.44
16.21
16.54
16.54
7
7
Dimítrios Tsiámis
Greece
15.55
16.22
16.20
16.22
6
8
Adrian Świderski
Poland
15.33
16.12
15.92
16.12
5
9
Spain
16.07w
15.71
15.87
16.07w
4
10
Andreas Pohle
Germany
15.96
x
15.90
15.96
3
11
Aleksi Tammentie
Finland
15.89
x
15.80
15.89
SB
2
12
Norway
15.05
15.34
14.29
15.34
SB
1
Shot put [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Tomasz Majewski
Poland
x
19.90
20.63
x
20.63
12
2
Ralf Bartels
Germany
x
20.08
20.23
20.61
20.61
11
3
Yves Niaré
France
19.65
20.35
x
x
20.35
10
4
Pavel Lyzhyn
Belarus
x
19.97
x
x
19.97
9
5
Carl Myerscough
Great Britain
x
19.91
19.29
19.91
8
6
Pavel Sofin
Russia
19.55
19.42
x
19.55
7
7
Andriy Semenov
Ukraine
19.38
x
19.29
19.38
6
8
Borja Vivas
Spain
19.21
18.85
19.02
19.21
5
9
Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis
Greece
18.20
18.83
x
18.83
4
10
Marco Dodoni
Italy
17.70
18.00
18.36
18.36
3
11
Robert Häggblom
Finland
x
18.20
x
18.20
2
12
Norway
16.91
x
16.58
16.91
1
Discus throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Robert Harting
Germany
64.25
64.75
66.80
64.88
66.80
CR
12
2
Piotr Małachowski
Poland
65.55
64.07
64.67
x
65.55
11
3
Bogdan Pishchalnikov
Russia
60.55
63.72
x
63.72
63.72
10
4
Frank Casañas
Spain
62.12
61.71
60.36
62.62
62.62
9
5
Dzmitry Sivakou
Belarus
x
x
59.30
59.30
8
6
Ukraine
58.94
57.16
57.72
58.94
7
7
Mikko Kyyrö
Finland
58.89
57.16
57.72
58.89
6
8
France
53.66
52.58
58.56
58.56
5
9
Greece
53.66
52.58
56.21
56.21
4
10
Italy
55.67
54.42
x
55.67
3
11
Brett Morse
Great Britain
51.35
54.39
55.09
55.09
2
Norway
x
x
x
NM
0
Hammer throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Pavel Kryvitski
Belarus
x
71.01
77.79
x
77.79
12
2
Nicola Vizzoni
Italy
74.46
72.14
75.70
77.54
77.54
11
3
Markus Esser
Germany
74.00
74.05
75.79
x
75.79
10
4
Nicolas Figère
France
70.04
74.76
x
72.41
74.76
9
5
Wojciech Kondratowicz
Poland
x
73.77
x
73.77
8
6
Olli-Pekka Karjalainen
Finland
72.30
71.65
71.86
72.30
7
7
Igor Vinichenko
Russia
71.81
x
71.85
71.85
6
8
Eivind Henriksen
Norway
71.11
68.94
69.76
71.11
PB
5
9
Greece
69.94
70.93
x
70.93
4
10
Artem Rubanko
Ukraine
68.72
x
67.51
68.72
3
11
Alex Smith
Great Britain
66.23
x
66.72
66.72
2
12
Javier Cienfuegos
Spain
64.05
64.75
x
64.75
1
Javelin throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Matthias de Zordo
Germany
77.86
83.80
80.51
82.49
83.80
CR
12
2
Andreas Thorkildsen
Norway
80.98
82.98
81.90
80.59
82.98
11
3
Ari Mannio
Finland
79.44
81.71
x
79.91
81.71
10
4
Oleksandr Pyatnytsya
Ukraine
75.28
78.75
77.49
76.98
78.75
9
5
Ilya Korotkov
Russia
77.56
x
x
77.56
8
6
Uladzimir Kazlou
Belarus
70.90
77.15
x
77.15
7
7
Igor Janik
Poland
72.35
76.47
76.08
76.47
6
8
Mervyn Luckwell
Great Britain
64.25
68.86
71.80
71.80
5
9
Spirídon Lebésis
Greece
71.79
x
x
71.79
4
10
Italy
71.29
65.73
66.68
71.29
3
11
Spain
66.29
x
63.04
66.29
2
12
France
x
62.71
64.12
64.12
1
Women [ ]
100 metres [ ]
Wind: Heat A: +2.4 m/s Heat B: +1.3 m/s
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
A
7
Véronique Mang
France
0.194
11.23
12
2
A
4
Ezinne Okparaebo
Norway
0.150
11.30
11
3
A
6
Yeoryía Koklóni
Greece
0.167
11.31
9.5
3
B
4
Laura Turner
Great Britain
0.172
11.31
CR, SB
9.5
5
A
5
Yevgeniya Polyakova
Russia
0.163
11.36
8
6
A
3
Olesya Povh
Ukraine
0.147
11.38
7
7
A
2
Verena Sailer
Germany
0.196
11.39
6
8
B
5
Digna Luz Murillo
Spain
0.192
11.45
5
9
B
3
Daria Korczyńska
Poland
0.182
11.51
SB
4
10
B
6
Yuliya Balykina
Belarus
0.193
11.53
3
11
B
7
Manuela Levorato
Italy
0.188
11.67
2
12
B
2
Finland
0.158
11.93
SB
1
200 metres [ ]
Wind: Heat A: +1.8 m/s Heat B: +0.7 m/s
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
A
4
Yelizaveta Bryzhina
Ukraine
0.223
22.71
CR, EL
12
2
A
6
Yuliya Chermoshanskaya
Russia
0.203
22.86
SB
11
3
A
5
Lina Jacques-Sébastien
France
0.200
23.06
PB
10
4
A
7
Alena Neumiarzhytskaya
Belarus
0.233
23.32
SB
9
5
A
2
Emily Freeman
Great Britain
0.208
23.34
SB
8
6
A
3
Weronika Wedler
Poland
0.206
23.47
7
7
B
5
Anne Möllinger
Germany
0.197
23.79
6
8
B
6
Greece
0.229
23.88
5
9
B
4
Giulia Arcioni
Italy
0.167
23.91
4
10
B
7
Digna Luz Murillo
Spain
0.178
23.96
3
11
B
3
Ezinne Okparaebo
Norway
0.183
24.01
2
12
B
2
Finland
0.173
24.35
1
400 metres [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
A
6
Kseniya Ustalova
Russia
0.214
51.79
12
2
A
5
Antonina Yefremova
Ukraine
0.203
52.47
11
3
A
4
Sviatlana Usovich
Belarus
0.261
52.91
10
4
A
2
Libania Grenot
Italy
0.236
52.97
9
5
A
3
Virginie Michanol
France
0.243
53.33
8
6
B
5
Great Britain
0.186
53.48
7
7
B
6
Poland
0.209
54.59
6
8
A
7
Esther Cremer
Germany
0.195
54.59
5
9
B
4
Greece
0.242
54.71
4
10
B
2
Benedicte Hauge
Norway
0.183
55.29
3
11
B
3
Spain
0.246
55.51
2
12
B
7
Finland
0.389
55.87
1
800 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Nataliya Lupu
Ukraine
2:02.74
12
2
Svetlana Klyuka
Russia
2:03.49
DQ (doping)
0
2
Elisa Cusma Piccione
Italy
2:03.91
11
3
Emma Jackson
Great Britain
2:04.53
10
4
Fanjanteino Félix
France
2:04.55
9
5
Eléni Filándra
Greece
2:04.69
8
6
Ingvill Måkestad Bovim
Norway
2:04.81
7
7
Natallia Kareiva
Belarus
2:04.94
6
8
Nuria Fernández
Spain
2:05.08
5
9
Claudia Hoffmann
Germany
2:05.22
4
10
Poland
2:05.64
3
11
Finland
2:10.81
2
1500 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Anna Mishchenko
Ukraine
4:05.32
CR
12
2
Hannah England
Great Britain
4:05.70
11
3
Natallia Kareiva
Belarus
4:07.98
PB
10
4
Fanjanteino Félix
France
4:08.34
9
5
Elisa Cusma Piccione
Italy
4:08.53
SB
8
6
Ingvill Måkestad Bovim
Norway
4:08.75
7
7
Sylwia Ejdys
Poland
4:14.45
6
8
Greece
4:16.85
5
9
Irina Maracheva
Russia
4:17.28
4
10
Finland
4:21.95
SB
3
11
Iris María Fuentes-Pila
Spain
4:24.15
2
12
Germany
4:28.54
1
3000 metres [ ]
5000 metres [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Sabrina Mockenhaupt
Germany
15:17.38
CR
12
2
Jo Pavey
Great Britain
15:17.87
11
3
Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal
Norway
15:25.40
PB
10
4
Judith Plá
Spain
15:29.14
SB
9
5
Natalya Popkova
Russia
15:31.01
8
6
Wioletta Frankiewicz
Poland
15:37.83
7
7
Federica Dal Ri
Italy
15:39.21
PB
6
8
Tetyana Holovchenko
Ukraine
15:48.06
5
9
Greece
15:55.23
PB
4
10
Christelle Daunay
France
15:55.52
3
11
Nastassia Staravoitava
Belarus
15:55.75
SB
2
12
Finland
17:05.51
1
3000 metres steeplechase [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
Time
Notes
Points
1
Yuliya Zarudneva
Russia
9:23.00
CR
12
2
Rosa María Morató
Spain
9:42.10
11
3
Katarzyna Kowalska
Poland
9:43.40
10
4
Barbara Parker
Great Britain
9:44.81
9
5
Sophie Duarte
France
9:44.85
8
6
Elena Romagnolo
Italy
9:45.19
7
7
Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal
Norway
9:47.92
6
8
Belarus
10:03.57
PB
5
9
Sandra Eriksson
Finland
10:05.50
4
10
Germany
10:06.41
3
11
Mariya Shatalova
Ukraine
10:08.13
2
12
Greece
11:11.24
1
100 metres hurdles [ ]
Wind: Heat A: -0.3 m/s Heat B: +0.9 m/s
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
A
6
Tatyana Dektyareva
Russia
0.184
12.68
CR, EL
12
2
A
5
Carolin Nytra
Germany
0.189
12.81
11
3
A
2
Christina Vukicevic
Norway
0.162
12.87
SB
10
4
B
4
Alina Talai
Belarus
0.200
13.02
PB
9
5
A
7
Joanna Kocielnik
Poland
0.199
13.04
PB
8
6
B
5
Marzia Caravelli
Italy
0.171
13.10
PB
7
7
A
3
Cindy Billaud
France
0.173
13.14
6
8
B
6
Great Britain
0.150
13.33
5
9
B
7
Spain
0.197
13.38
PB
4
10
B
3
Flóra Redoúmi
Greece
0.158
13.50
SB
3
11
B
2
Nooralotta Neziri
Finland
0.148
13.57
SB
2
B
4
Yevheniya Snihur
Ukraine
DQ
R 162.7
0
400 metres hurdles [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
React
Time
Notes
Points
1
A
6
Natalya Antyukh
Russia
0.234
55.27
12
2
A
4
Eilidh Child
Great Britain
0.189
56.48
11
3
A
2
Anastasiya Rabchenyuk
Ukraine
0.214
56.79
10
4
A
5
Anna Jesień
Poland
0.312
57.05
9
5
A
7
Manuela Gentili
Italy
0.254
57.86
8
6
B
3
Norway
0.220
58.01
7
7
B
4
Belarus
0.274
58.02
6
8
A
3
Fabienne Kohlmann
Germany
0.193
58.06
5
9
B
5
Phara Anacharsis
France
0.237
58.96
4
10
B
7
Finland
0.220
59.25
3
11
B
6
Laia Forcadell
Spain
0.337
59.61
2
12
B
2
Hristína Hantzí-Neag
Greece
0.241
1:00.29
1
4 × 100 metres relay [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
Time
Note
Points
1
A
5
Yevgeniya Polyakova , Aleksandra Fedoriva , Yuliya Gushchina , Yuliya Chermoshanskaya
Russia
42.98
CR, EL
12
2
A
7
Lina Jacques-Sébastien , Muriel Hurtis-Houairi , Johanna Danois , Véronique Mang
France
43.47
11
3
A
3
Olesya Povh , Iryna Shtanhyeyeva , Mariya Ryemyen , Nataliya Pohrebnyak
Ukraine
43.72
10
4
A
4
Joice Maduaka , Emily Freeman , Laura Turner , Katherine Endacott
Great Britain
43.77
9
5
B
6
Carolin Nytra , Marion Wagner , Anne Möllinger , Verena Sailer
Germany
43.79
8
6
A
2
Anna Kielbasińska , Daria Korczyńska , Marta Jeschke , Weronika Wedler
Poland
43.97
7
7
A
6
Maria Aurora Salvagno , , Giulia Arcioni , Manuela Levorato
Italy
44.14
6
8
B
4
Yuliya Balykina , Alena Kievich , ,
Belarus
44.51
5
9
B
5
, María Karastamáti , ,
Greece
44.71
4
10
B
2
, Digna Luz Murillo , Estela García ,
Spain
45.34
3
11
B
7
, , ,
Norway
46.37
2
12
B
3
, , ,
Finland
46.60
1
4 × 400 metres relay [ ]
Rank
Heat
Lane
Name
Nationality
Time
Note
Points
1
A
6
Kseniya Zadorina , Natalya Ivanova , Natalya Antyukh , Kseniya Ustalova
Russia
3:23.76
WL, CR
12
2
B
5
Fabienne Kohlmann , Esther Cremer , Janin Lindenberg , Claudia Hoffmann
Germany
3:26.96
11
3
A
2
Darya Prystupa , Anastasiya Rabchenyuk , Alina Lohvynenko , Antonina Yefremova
Ukraine
3:27.60
10
4
A
4
, , Nicola Sanders , Perri Shakes-Drayton
Great Britain
3:27.75
9
5
A
5
Marie-Angélique Lacordelle , Muriel Hurtis-Houairi , Floria Guei , Thélia Sigère
France
3:29.72
8
6
B
6
, , , Sviatlana Usovich
Belarus
3:30.67
7
7
A
7
Chiara Bazzoni , Marta Milani , Daniela Reina , Libania Grenot
Italy
3:31.16
6
8
A
3
, , , Anna Jesień
Poland
3:33.78
5
9
B
4
Aauri Bokesa , , ,
Spain
3:37.05
4
10
B
2
, , ,
Finland
3:37.67
3
11
B
3
, Benedicte Hauge , ,
Norway
3:38.47
2
12
B
7
, María Belibasáki , ,
Greece
3:40.83
1
High jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
1.70
1.75
1.80
1.85
1.89
1.92
1.95
1.98
2.00
2.02
Mark
Note
Points
1
Antonietta Di Martino
Italy
-
-
o
o
o
o
o
o
xo
xxx
2.00
SB
12
2
Svetlana Shkolina
Russia
-
-
o
o
o
o
xo
o
xxx
1.98
=PB
11
3
Ariane Friedrich
Germany
-
-
-
o
o
o
o
xxo
xx
1.98
SB
10
4
Ruth Beitia
Spain
-
-
o
o
o
o
o
xx-
x
1.95
9
5
Viktoriya Styopina
Ukraine
-
o
o
o
xo
xxx
1.89
8
6
Tonje Angelsen
Norway
o
xo
o
o
xxx
1.85
7
7
Belarus
o
o
o
xxx
1.80
5.5
7
Adonía Steryíou
Greece
o
o
o
1.80
5.5
9
Great Britain
-
xo
o
xxx
1.80
4
10
France
o
o
xxx
1.75
3
11
Finland
o
xo
xxx
1.75
2
12
Justyna Kasprzycka
Poland
o
xxo
xx
1.75
1
Pole vault [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
3.45
3.85
4.05
4.20
4.30
4.40
4.50
4.55
4.60
4.65
4.70
Mark
Note
Points
1
Svetlana Feofanova
Russia
-
-
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
o
4.65
12
2
Silke Spiegelburg
Germany
-
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
xx-
o
xxx
4.65
11
3
Anna Rogowska
Poland
-
-
-
-
-
xo
-
x-
xx
4.40
10
4
Elena Scarpellini
Italy
-
o
o
o
o
xxx
4.30
SB
9
5
Minna Nikkanen
Finland
-
o
xo
xx-
o
x
4.30
8
6
Cathrine Larsåsen
Norway
-
o
o
o
xxo
xx
4.30
=NR
7
7
Kate Dennison
Great Britain
-
-
-
o
-
xxx
4.20
6
8
France
-
o
o
o
xxx
4.20
5
9
Spain
-
o
xxo
xo
x
4.20
4
10
Afrodíti Skafída
Greece
-
xxo
xx
3.85
3
11
Belarus
o
xxx
3.45
2
12
Ukraine
xo
xxx
3.45
1
Long jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Éloyse Lesueur
France
6.78
6.65
6.44
6.34
6.78
PB
12
2
Olga Kucherenko
Russia
6.67
6.44
6.67
x
6.67
11
3
Margrethe Renstrøm
Norway
x
6.49
x
x
6.49
SB
10
4
Nastassia Mironchyk
Belarus
6.48
6.33
6.37
6.40
6.48
9
5
Poland
6.41
6.47
6.35
6.47
8
6
Viktoriya Rybalko
Ukraine
x
6.42
6.32
6.42
7
7
Jade Johnson
Great Britain
6.26
6.05
6.18
6.26
6
8
Bianca Kappler
Germany
x
6.19
6.22
6.22
5
9
Finland
x
5.88
5.92
5.92
4
10
Ruth Ndoumbe
Spain
5.91
5.81
x
5.91
3
11
Enrica Cipolloni
Italy
4.43
5.76
x
5.76
PB
2
12
Athanasía Pérra
Greece
5.75
5.69
5.29
5.75
1
Triple jump [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Olha Saladuha
Ukraine
14.39
14.20w
13.99
14.02
14.39
12
2
Athanasía Pérra
Greece
14.07w
14.34w
14.15w
14.37
14.37
11
3
Russia
x
14.15
14.01
14.26w
14.26w
10
4
Kseniya Dzetsuk
Belarus
x
14.15
14.01
13.89
14.15
9
5
Simona La Mantia
Italy
14.04
13.65
13.79
14.04
8
6
Teresa Nzola Meso Ba
France
x
13.83
14.00
14.00
7
7
Poland
13.89
x
x
13.89
DQ (doping)
0
7
Katja Demut
Germany
13.52
13.43
13.78
13.78
6
8
Norway
13.43
13.63
x
13.63
PB
5
9
Great Britain
13.29
13.38
12.99
13.38
4
10
Patricia Sarrapio
Spain
13.37
x
11.76
13.37
3
11
Kristiina Mäkelä
Finland
12.61
12.76
12.51
12.76
2
Shot put [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Anna Avdeyeva
Russia
19.14
19.00
18.58
19.12
19.14
SB
12
2
Petra Lammert
Germany
18.07
x
x
18.31
18.31
11
3
Chiara Rosa
Italy
17.63
x
x
17.77
17.77
10
4
Belarus
13.93
17.77
x
16.52
17.77
9
5
Poland
16.77
16.29
17.00
17.00
SB
8
6
Jessica Cérival
France
16.86
16.41
16.96
16.96
7
7
Úrsula Ruiz
Spain
16.02
15.87
16.47
16.47
6
8
Iríni Terzóglou
Greece
15.79
16.17
15.56
16.17
SB
5
9
Rebecca Peake
Great Britain
15.48
15.67
15.27
15.67
4
10
Ukraine
15.14
x
15.49
15.49
3
11
Norway
x
14.83
14.26
14.83
PB
2
12
Finland
13.73
14.28
13.84
14.28
1
Discus throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Nadine Müller
Germany
63.53
x
x
61.30
63.53
CR
12
2
Natalya Sadova
Russia
56.26
57.36
59.59
x
59.59
11
3
Kateryna Karsak
Ukraine
x
54.59
57.20
x
57.20
10
4
Laura Bordignon
Italy
53.99
54.09
54.53
x
54.53
9
5
Joanna Wiśniewska
Poland
53.68
54.25
x
54.25
8
6
France
x
47.85
53.59
53.59
PB
7
7
Philippa Roles
Great Britain
53.30
53.33
52.07
53.33
6
8
Belarus
50.27
x
52.78
52.78
5
9
Norway
52.71
51.00
x
52.71
4
10
Irache Quintanal
Spain
x
47.79
50.53
50.53
3
11
Finland
x
50.29
x
50.29
2
12
Greece
48.69
48.93
x
48.93
1
Hammer throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Betty Heidler
Germany
72.70
x
72.30
73.24
73.24
12
2
Tatyana Lysenko
Russia
69.55
69.45
69.06
70.21
70.21
11
3
Daryia Pchelnik
Belarus
67.76
69.86
x
x
69.86
10
4
Stéphanie Falzon
France
66.68
69.24
x
x
69.24
9
5
Nataliya Zolotuhina
Ukraine
68.32
66.64
67.97
68.32
8
6
Stilianí Papadopoúlou
Greece
63.40
x
68.19
68.19
7
7
Merja Korpela
Finland
66.72
66.91
x
66.91
6
8
Berta Castells
Spain
64.86
x
66.63
66.63
5
9
Clarissa Claretti
Italy
66.14
x
66.19
66.19
4
10
Mona Holm
Norway
66.01
x
x
66.01
3
11
Małgorzata Zadura
Poland
65.08
x
x
65.08
2
12
Sarah Holt
Great Britain
x
55.66
x
55.66
1
Javelin throw [ ]
Rank
Name
Nationality
#1
#2
#3
#4
Mark
Notes
Points
1
Christina Obergföll
Germany
59.32
x
59.88
x
59.88
12
2
Goldie Sayers
Great Britain
57.26
57.84
56.17
59.25
59.25
11
3
Mariya Abakumova
Russia
58.24
x
x
x
58.24
10
4
Oona Sormunen
Finland
57.11
57.02
x
53.57
57.11
9
5
Vira Rebryk
Ukraine
56.97
x
51.96
56.97
8
6
Mercedes Chilla
Spain
51.40
52.86
55.83
55.83
7
7
Zahra Bani
Italy
51.94
x
54.79
54.79
6
8
Sávva Líka
Greece
47.24
53.12
x
53.12
5
9
Maryna Novik
Belarus
47.13
52.06
51.37
52.06
4
10
France
46.29
46.03
48.54
48.54
3
11
Poland
43.98
48.51
47.93
48.51
2
12
Norway
41.29
44.13
42.78
44.13
1
Score table [ ]
Event
RUS
GBR
GER
FRA
UKR
POL
ITA
BLR
ESP
GRE
NOR
FIN
100 metres
M
8
12
0
11
5
6
10
7
9
2
3
4
W
8
9.5
6
12
7
4
2
3
5
9.5
11
1
200 metres
M
2
8
10
12
9
7
5
3
4
11
1
6
W
11
8
6
10
12
7
4
9
3
5
2
1
400 metres
M
10
12
8
11
5
6
7
1
3
9
2
4
W
12
7
5.5
8
11
5.5
9
10
2
4
3
1
800 metres
M
12
11
9
6
4
10
5
7
8
1
3
2
W
0
10
4
9
12
3
11
6
5
8
7
2
1500 metres
M
5
12
10
3
8
9
11
2
4
1
7
6
W
4
11
1
9
12
6
8
10
2
5
7
3
3000 metres
M
10
2
6
9
11
8
7
5
12
1
3
4
W
12
6
3
1
5
11
7
8
9
4
10
2
5000 metres
M
9
12
2
4
10
5
8
3
11
1
6
7
W
8
11
12
3
5
7
6
2
9
4
10
1
3000 metre steeplechase
M
5
8
11
7
0
12
6
3
9
2
4
10
W
12
9
4
8
3
10
7
0
11
2
6
5
110 /100 metre hurdles
M
4.5
12
6
4.5
2
11
7
9
10
8
1
3
W
12
5
11
6
0
8
7
9
4
3
10
2
400 metre hurdles
M
10
12
7
8
9
4
6
5
0
11
3
0
W
12
11
5
4
10
9
8
6
2
1
7
3
4 x 100 metres relay
M
8
11
10
0
7
9
12
3
6
4
2
5
W
12
9
8
11
10
7
6
5
3
4
2
1
4 x 400 metres relay
M
12
11
7
6
10
8
9
3
4
5
2
1
W
12
9
11
8
10
5
6
7
4
1
2
3
High jump
M
12
11
3
9
10
4.5
7.5
4.5
6
7.5
1
2
W
11
4
10
3
8
1
12
5.5
9
5.5
7
2
Pole vault
M
7
0
8
12
5
11
10
3
6
9
2
4
W
12
5.5
11
5.5
1
10
9
2
4
3
7
8
Long jump
M
12
10
7
11
2
5
4
1
8
6
3
9
W
11
6
5
12
7
8
2
9
3
1
10
4
Triple jump
M
8
11
3
10
12
5
9
7
4
6
1
2
W
10
4
6
7
12
0
8
9
3
11
5
2
Shot put
M
7
8
11
10
6
12
3
9
5
4
1
2
W
12
4
11
7
3
8
10
9
6
5
2
1
Discus throw
M
10
2
12
5
7
11
3
8
9
4
0
6
W
11
6
12
7
10
8
9
5
3
1
4
2
Hammer throw
M
6
2
10
9
3
8
11
12
1
4
5
7
W
11
1
12
9
8
2
4
10
5
7
3
6
Javelin throw
M
8
5
12
1
9
6
3
7
2
4
11
10
W
10
11
12
3
8
2
6
4
7
5
1
9
Country
RUS
GBR
GER
FRA
UKR
POL
ITA
BLR
ESP
GRE
NOR
FIN
Total
368.5
318.5
307
291
287
278
284.5
236.5
220
189
177
152
References [ ]
2010 in the sport of athletics
World Regional
Championships Games Cross country Other
European
Team
Mountain Running
Throwing
10,000m
South American
Age group
Seasonal
World Marathon Majors
Berlin
Boston
Chicago
London
New York
Diamond League
Road Race Label Events
IAAF Challenges
National